Home / Uncategorized / New Balance FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Results

New Balance FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Results

 

 

New Balance FAI Junior Cup Round 4 Results

 

BT Harps

3-2

Clonmel Celtic

St Michaels

7-0

Tipperary Town

Newmarket Celtic

2-1

Shannon Town

Glin Rovers

2-1

Turnpike Rovers

Carrig Celtic

2-1

Shannon Olympic

Rathkeale

2-0

Avenue Utd

Granville Rangers

2-4

Newport Town

Pike Rovers

8-0

Hyde Rangers

Moyross Utd

0-7

Regional Utd

Murroe Fc

1-4

Geraldines fc

Fairview Rangers

2-3

Ballynanty Rovers

Prospect Priory

0-1

Aisling Annacotty

Killeany/Bally Rovers

1-1

3-4

Castleisland (aet)

Killorglin Fc

0-6

Killarney Celtic

Bansha Celtic

Nov 19

Clonmel Town

Moneygall Fc

Nov 19

Peake Villa Fc

Carrick Utd

1-2

Villa Fc

Ferrybank Fc

3-2

Hibernians Fc

St Josephs Fc

 

Tramore AFC

Bohemians Fc

 2-3

Waterford Crystal A

Dynamo Blues Fc

0-7

Athenry Fc

Loughrea Rams

7-0 

Colemanstown Utd Fc

Corrib Rangers

2-5

Mervue Utd

Ballinasloe Town

 2-1

Castlerea Celtic

Manorhamilton Rangers

2-1

Melville Utd

St Peters Fc

2-3

Carbury Fc

Westport Utd

3-2

Manulla Fc

Straide & Foxford Fc

1-4

Castlebar Celtic

Conn Rangers Fc

2-1

Kilalla Fc

Lifford Celtic

2-4

Greencastle Celtic

Capry Rovers

 2-1

Kildrum Tigers

Illies Celtic

0-3

Glengad Utd

Wayside Celtic

 2-0

Harding IF

Swords Celtic

 6-4

AGP FC

VEC FC

2-0

Glebe North

Oliver Bond Celtic

 

Booth Road Celtic

Kingswood Castle Fc

 

Rosemount Mulvey Fc

Dunshaughlin Youths

2-2

MP FC (win on pens)

Ballymun Utd

4-0

Tolka Rovers

Dunboyne Fc

 

Castle Celtic

Eastwall Bessborough Fc

1-3

Crumlin Utd

Park Celtic

2-1

Kilmore Celtic Fc

Ardmore Rovers

 

St Pauls Artane Fc

St Kevins Boys

3-0

MP FC

Rivervalley Rangers

2-4

FC Transilvania

Corduff Fc

1-5

Sheriff YC

Usher Celtic

6-0

Blessington Fc

Drogheda Town

 

Muirhevna Mor Fc

Willow Park

2-0

Derry Rovers

Suncroft Fc

 

Newbridge Hotspurs

St Carthages Fc

 1-6

Birr Town Fc

North End Utd

1-2

 Freebooters Fc

New Oak Boys

1-0

Hanover Harps

Gorey Rangers

3-1

Forth Celtic

Highview Athletic

1-2

Evergreen Fc

Crettyard Utd

2-1

Courtown Hibs

Blarney Utd

3-2

Buttevant

Lakewood Athletic

2-1

Carrigaline Utd A

Waterloo Fc

1-2

Bohemians Fc

Coachford Fc

1-5

Macroom Fc

Carrigaline Utd B

 3-1

Cobh Wanderers

Dunbar Celtic

0-4

Ringmahon Rangers

Glenthorn Celtic

1-3

St John Boscos

Fermoy Fc

 

Rathcoole Rovers

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply