Home / Uncategorized / Munster Junior Cup First Round Results

Munster Junior Cup First Round Results

Munster Junior Cup First Round

Clare & District League

Shannon Hibs A

 2

 4

Newmarket Cel A

FT 

Sporting Ennistymon A

 

 

Shannon Town A

 

Rineanna Rvrs

 

 

Corofin Harps

 

*Avenue Utd B

2

2

Coole FC

AET 

Lifford Fc

3

1

Tulla Utd

FT

Turnpike Rovers

0

3

Bridge Utd A

 

Rhine Rvrs

2

1

Kilrush Rngrs

FT

Newmarket Cel B

5

0

Bridge Utd B

FT

Kildysart Cel

 

 

Shannon Town B

 

Shannon Hibs B

2

1

Bunratty Cratloe

FT

Ennis Town

 1

2

Avenue Utd A

FT

Cork AUL

Richmond Fc

 1

 2

Grattan Utd

FT 

Bweeng Cel

 

 

Springfield

 

Knockraha

 

 

Greenwood

 

Cathedral Cel

 

 

Glenthorn Cel A

 

Killumney Utd

 

 

Glen Celtic

 

Innishvilla

 

 

Castleview

 

St John Bosco

 

 

Grangevale

 

Village Utd

 

 

Los Zarcos FC

 

Glenthorn Cel B

 

 

Rathcoole Rvrs

 

Tower Fc

 

 

Kanturk

 

Blackpool Cel

 

 

Watergrasshill Utd

 

Pearse Celtic

 

 

Knocknaheeny Cel

 

Cloughduv Celtic

 

 

Parkview Celtic

 

Waterloo

 

 

Dunbar Celtic

 

Buttevant AFC

 

 

Coachford

 

Cork B&S/MSL/W Cork 

Leeside

 

 

Passage Utd

 

Castleack

 

 

Wilton Utd

 

Lakewood Utd

 

 

Youghal Utd

 

Bandon

 

 

Everton

 

Kilreen Cel

 

 

Drinagh Rngrs

 

Douglas Hall

 

 

Carrigaline Utd A

 

Cobh Wanderers

 

 

Corinthians Acas

 

Carrigaline Utd B

 

 

Ballinhassig

 

College Cors

 

 

Riverstown

 

Crosshaven

 

 

Everton Utd

 

Avondale Utd

 

 

Colso Celtic

 

Leeds AFC

 

 

Ringmahon Rngrs B

 

Mizen Fc

 

 

Clonakilty Town

 

UCC Utd

5

0

Kilbrittain Rvrs

FT

St Marys

 

 

Sattelite Taxis

 

Park Utd

 

 

Doolans Cow

 

Passage AFC

 

 

Dunmanway Town

 

Glasheen

 

 

Avondale Utd A

 

Rockmount

 

 

Fermoy

 

Mayfield Utd

 

 

Carrigtwohill Utd

 

Midleton

 

 

Ringmahon Rngrs

 

Kerry 

Classic Fc

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

 

MEK Galaxy

 

 

Killarney Cel

 

Listowel Cel

 

 

St Brendans Park

 

Castleisland

 

 

Killarney Athletic

 

Limerick Desmond 

Rathkeale

7

0

Breaska Rvrs B

FT

Broadford Utd

 

 

Pallaskenry

 

Glin Rovers

 

 

Kilcornan

 

Carrig Celtic

2

3

Granagh Utd

 

Ballingarry

 

 

Adare Utd

 

Newcastle West Twn

 

 

Shannonside

 

*St Ita’s

2

2

Breaska Rvrs B

AET

Abbeyfeale Utd

 

 

Shountrade

 

Limerick District

Caledonians

0

7

Pike Rovers

FT

Charleville

4

0

Moyross Utd A

FT

Geraldines

8

0

Wembley Rvrs

FT

Aisling Annacotty B

5

0

Connagh Utd B

FT

Newport Town

3

0

Hill Celtic

FT

Aisling Annacotty A

5

1

Moyross Utd B

FT

*Athlunkard Cel

4

4

Lisnagry

AET

Holycross Fc

 

 

Hyde Rangers

 

Nenagh AFC

1

1

Corbally Utd*

AET

Ballynanty Rvrs

7

3

Palla Utd

FT

Mungret Regional B

1

3

Parkville Utd A

FT

Parkville Utd B

5

0

Herbertstown

FT

The Brazucas

2

7

Kilfrush Rngrs

FT

Knockainy AFC

3

4

Summerville Rvrs

FT

Prospect Priory

4

5

Cappamore Cel

FT

Regional Utd B

7

0

Dromore Cel

FT

Patrickswell

4

2

Connagh Utd A

FT

Janesboro

0

2

Fairview Rngrs A

FT

Northside Legacy

1

0

Coonagh Utd C

FT

Meanus

2

8

Athlunkard Cel A

FT

Shelbourne A

4

9

Carew Park

FT

Mungret Regional A

1

3

Regional Utd A

FT

Star Rovers

1

1

Murroe AFC*

AET

Castle Rvrs

 

 

Fairview Rangers B

 

North Tipp

Killavilla Utd

 

 

Borrisokane Fc

 

Ballymackey or Rearcross

 

 

Thurles Town

 

Nenagh Cel

2

0

Moneygall Fc

FT 

Lough Derg or Borroway

 

 

Cloughjordan Fc

 

Tipp South

Wilderness Rvrs

 3

1

Clonmel Celtic

FT 

Galbally Utd

 1

4

Old Bridge

FT 

St Michaels B

 1

4

Bansha Celtic

FT 

Kilsheelan Utd

 

 

St Michaels A

 

Burncourt Celtic

 

 

Glengoole Utd

 

Vee Rovers

 0

Slieveardagh Utd

FT 

Killenaule Rovers

 0

Tipperary Town

FT 

Two Mile Borris

 

 

Mullinahone Fc

 

Cullen Lattin

 

 

Clonmel Town

 

Rosegreen Rangers

 

 

Cashel Town

 

Peake Villa

 10

Bansha Celtic A

FT 

Waterford & District

Portlaw Utd

 

 

Carrick Utd A

 

Ferrybank

 

 

Hibernian Fc

 

Valley Rngrs

 

 

Johnville

 

Brideview Utd

 

 

Kilmacthomas AFC

 

Southend Utd

 

 

De La Salle Fc

 

Villa Fc A

 

 

Ballinroad

 

Park Rngrs

 

 

Carrick Utd B

 

St Saviours Fc

 

 

Bohemians Fc

 

Mooncoin Cel

 

 

Waterford Crystal A

 

Kilmacow Fc

 

 

Dunmore East B

 

Villa Fc B

 

 

Piltown AFC

 

Stradbally Fc

 

 

Seaview Celtic

 

Dungarvan Utd

 

 

Waterford Crystal B

 

Red Star Fc B

 

 

Red Star Fc A

 

Tramore Rngrs

 

 

St Josephs Fc

 

Tramore AFC

 

 

Dunmore East A

 

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply