Home / Uncategorized / Clare & District Results & Tables

Clare & District Results & Tables

TREACYS WEST COUNTY HOTEL 
CLARE DISTRICT SOCCER LEAGUE 
RESULTS 


Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Shannon Hibs 3-3 Sporting Ennistymon (AET) – Shannon Hibs won 4-3 on penalties
Rineanna Rvs 3-3 Inch Crusaders (AET) Rineanna won 5-4 on penalties

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Ennis Town 2-2 Corofin Harps
Avenue Utd 0-2 Bridge Utd
Tulla Utd 0-4 Shannon Olympic

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23St Micheals
24
25Kilmanahan Utd
26
27
28
29
30
31Cahir Park B
32Peake Villa
33
34Ballyneale
35Bansha Celtic
36Two Mile Borris B
37Wilderness Rovers
38
39
40Peake Villa B
41
42Clonmel Town
43Cahir Park
44Vee Rovers
45Clonmel Town B
46
47The Fighting Cocks A
48The Castle Bar A
49
50Kilsheelan Utd
51
52Biddy’s Bar A
53
54Moyglass Utd
55Bansha Celtic B
56
57Clonmel Celtic
58
59The Central B
60St Michael’s B
61Tipperary Town B
62The Central A
63Rosegreen Rangers
64Kilusty
65Newmarket Celtic
66
67
68The Auburn Lounge B
69
70Cashel Town
71Killenaule Rovers
72Tipperary Town
73Slieveardagh Utd
74Mc’s Bar The Stand
75Shannon Olympic
76Cullen/Lattin
77St Nicholas
78Burncourt Celtic
79
80The Castle Bar B
81
82Suirside
83Biddy’s Bar C
83Delboys
85Avenue Utd
86The Full House
87
88Shannon Town
89Galbally Utd
90Glengoole United
91
92The Clough Inn
93Bridge Utd
94Donohill & District
95The Auburn Lounge A
96Mullinahone
97Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
98Mickey Phelan’s
99John Carroll’s B
100
101Jacks Bar
102Old Bridge
103Cashel Town B
104Sporting Ennistymon
105Bernie’s Boys
106Two Mile Borris
107
108John Carroll’s A
109
110Tulla Utd
111Biddy’s Bar B
112Cullen/Lattin B
113
114
115
116Kilrush Rangers
117
118The Fighting Cocks B
119
120Moher Celtic
121
122
123John Carroll’s C
124
125
126
127The White House
128Bridge Celtic
129
130Bob
130Curry
130Della
130Fred
130Gringo
130Obbis
130Pa
130Whisks
130Willie
139
140
141The Templemore Arms

First Division League
Lifford A 3-3 Newmarket Celtic B
Moher Celtic A 1-6 Turnpike Rvs
Avenue Utd B 1-1 Kilkishen Celtic
Mountshannon Celtic 1-3 Coole FC
Kildysart Celtic 0-2 Kilrush Rangers
Bridge Utd B 0-3 Hermitage

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23St Micheals
24
25Kilmanahan Utd
26
27
28
29
30
31Cahir Park B
32Peake Villa
33
34Ballyneale
35Bansha Celtic
36Two Mile Borris B
37Wilderness Rovers
38
39
40Peake Villa B
41
42Clonmel Town
43Cahir Park
44Vee Rovers
45Clonmel Town B
46
47The Fighting Cocks A
48The Castle Bar A
49
50Kilsheelan Utd
51
52Biddy’s Bar A
53
54Moyglass Utd
55Bansha Celtic B
56
57Clonmel Celtic
58
59The Central B
60St Michael’s B
61Tipperary Town B
62The Central A
63Rosegreen Rangers
64Kilusty
65Newmarket Celtic
66
67
68The Auburn Lounge B
69
70Cashel Town
71Killenaule Rovers
72Tipperary Town
73Slieveardagh Utd
74Mc’s Bar The Stand
75Shannon Olympic
76Cullen/Lattin
77St Nicholas
78Burncourt Celtic
79
80The Castle Bar B
81
82Suirside
83Biddy’s Bar C
83Delboys
85Avenue Utd
86The Full House
87
88Shannon Town
89Galbally Utd
90Glengoole United
91
92The Clough Inn
93Bridge Utd
94Donohill & District
95The Auburn Lounge A
96Mullinahone
97Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
98Mickey Phelan’s
99John Carroll’s B
100
101Jacks Bar
102Old Bridge
103Cashel Town B
104Sporting Ennistymon
105Bernie’s Boys
106Two Mile Borris
107
108John Carroll’s A
109
110Tulla Utd
111Biddy’s Bar B
112Cullen/Lattin B
113
114
115
116Kilrush Rangers
117
118The Fighting Cocks B
119
120Moher Celtic
121
122
123John Carroll’s C
124
125
126
127The White House
128Bridge Celtic
129
130Bob
130Curry
130Della
130Fred
130Gringo
130Obbis
130Pa
130Whisks
130Willie
139
140
141The Templemore Arms

Selprint Second Division
Rhine Rvs 2-2 West Clare FC
Manus Celtic 1-1 Connolly Celtic
Tulla Utd B 5-2 St Pats
Ennis Town B 3-2 Kilmaley Fern Celtic

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23St Micheals
24
25Kilmanahan Utd
26
27
28
29
30
31Cahir Park B
32Peake Villa
33
34Ballyneale
35Bansha Celtic
36Two Mile Borris B
37Wilderness Rovers
38
39
40Peake Villa B
41
42Clonmel Town
43Cahir Park
44Vee Rovers
45Clonmel Town B
46
47The Fighting Cocks A
48The Castle Bar A
49
50Kilsheelan Utd
51
52Biddy’s Bar A
53
54Moyglass Utd
55Bansha Celtic B
56
57Clonmel Celtic
58
59The Central B
60St Michael’s B
61Tipperary Town B
62The Central A
63Rosegreen Rangers
64Kilusty
65Newmarket Celtic
66
67
68The Auburn Lounge B
69
70Cashel Town
71Killenaule Rovers
72Tipperary Town
73Slieveardagh Utd
74Mc’s Bar The Stand
75Shannon Olympic
76Cullen/Lattin
77St Nicholas
78Burncourt Celtic
79
80The Castle Bar B
81
82Suirside
83Biddy’s Bar C
83Delboys
85Avenue Utd
86The Full House
87
88Shannon Town
89Galbally Utd
90Glengoole United
91
92The Clough Inn
93Bridge Utd
94Donohill & District
95The Auburn Lounge A
96Mullinahone
97Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
98Mickey Phelan’s
99John Carroll’s B
100
101Jacks Bar
102Old Bridge
103Cashel Town B
104Sporting Ennistymon
105Bernie’s Boys
106Two Mile Borris
107
108John Carroll’s A
109
110Tulla Utd
111Biddy’s Bar B
112Cullen/Lattin B
113
114
115
116Kilrush Rangers
117
118The Fighting Cocks B
119
120Moher Celtic
121
122
123John Carroll’s C
124
125
126
127The White House
128Bridge Celtic
129
130Bob
130Curry
130Della
130Fred
130Gringo
130Obbis
130Pa
130Whisks
130Willie
139
140
141The Templemore Arms

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Sporting Ennistymon B 0-3 Lifford B
Moher Celtic B 2-2 Corofin Harps B
Shannon Town C 1-1 Bunratty/Cratloe

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23St Micheals
24
25Kilmanahan Utd
26
27
28
29
30
31Cahir Park B
32Peake Villa
33
34Ballyneale
35Bansha Celtic
36Two Mile Borris B
37Wilderness Rovers
38
39
40Peake Villa B
41
42Clonmel Town
43Cahir Park
44Vee Rovers
45Clonmel Town B
46
47The Fighting Cocks A
48The Castle Bar A
49
50Kilsheelan Utd
51
52Biddy’s Bar A
53
54Moyglass Utd
55Bansha Celtic B
56
57Clonmel Celtic
58
59The Central B
60St Michael’s B
61Tipperary Town B
62The Central A
63Rosegreen Rangers
64Kilusty
65Newmarket Celtic
66
67
68The Auburn Lounge B
69
70Cashel Town
71Killenaule Rovers
72Tipperary Town
73Slieveardagh Utd
74Mc’s Bar The Stand
75Shannon Olympic
76Cullen/Lattin
77St Nicholas
78Burncourt Celtic
79
80The Castle Bar B
81
82Suirside
83Biddy’s Bar C
83Delboys
85Avenue Utd
86The Full House
87
88Shannon Town
89Galbally Utd
90Glengoole United
91
92The Clough Inn
93Bridge Utd
94Donohill & District
95The Auburn Lounge A
96Mullinahone
97Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
98Mickey Phelan’s
99John Carroll’s B
100
101Jacks Bar
102Old Bridge
103Cashel Town B
104Sporting Ennistymon
105Bernie’s Boys
106Two Mile Borris
107
108John Carroll’s A
109
110Tulla Utd
111Biddy’s Bar B
112Cullen/Lattin B
113
114
115
116Kilrush Rangers
117
118The Fighting Cocks B
119
120Moher Celtic
121
122
123John Carroll’s C
124
125
126
127The White House
128Bridge Celtic
129
130Bob
130Curry
130Della
130Fred
130Gringo
130Obbis
130Pa
130Whisks
130Willie
139
140
141The Templemore Arms

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply