Home / Uncategorized / Clare & District League Results and Tables

Clare & District League Results and Tables

FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Bridge Utd 5-1 Moher Celtic

Newmarket Celtic 4-0 Castleisland FC

Avenue Utd 2-0 Tralee Dynamoes 

Killarney Athletic 5-0 Coole FC

Listowel FC 3-2 Rineanna Rvs

Dingle Bay Rvs – Ennis Town A

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town 6-0 Tulla Utd

Corofin Harps 3-5 Sporting Ennistymon 

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13St Micheals
14Cashel Town
15Clonmel Town B
16
17
18Cahir Park B
19
20
21
22
23
24
25Biddy’s Bar A
26Cashel Town B
27Glengoole United
28Peake Villa
29Two Mile Borris
30
31The Full House
32
33Mc’s Bar The Stand
34Delboys
35Clonmel Town
36Bansha Celtic
37St Michael’s B
38
39Biddy’s Bar B
40Cahir Park
41Killenaule Rovers
42Clonmel Celtic
43The Fighting Cocks B
44Mullinahone
45St Nicholas
46
47Kilsheelan Utd
48The Castle Bar B
49Kilmanahan Utd
50Bansha Celtic B
51
52
53Ballyneale
54
55Galbally Utd
56Peake Villa B
57
58Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
59The Castle Bar A
60
61Vee Rovers
62
63The Fighting Cocks A
64The White House A
65Tipperary Town B
66Bernie’s Boys
67
68
69
70
71
72
73Mc’s Bar The Stand B
74Mickey Phelan’s
75Slieveardagh Utd
76
77Cullen/Lattin
78Tipperary Town
79
80
81Wilderness Rovers
82
83
84Donohill & District
85
86Kelly’s Bar A
87Burncourt Celtic
88Kelly’s Bar B
89
90Suirside
91Lilly O’Briens
92
93Killusty
94The Central B
95
96Soc’s Bar Mountrath
97Rosegreen Rangers
98
99Old Bridge
100The Central A
101Avenue Utd
101Biddy’s Bar C
101Bob
101Bridge Celtic
101Bridge United B
101Bridge Utd
101Bridge Utd A
101Brookville AFC
101Callan United
101
101Castlewarren Celtic
101
101Clover United
101Cullen/Lattin B
101Curry
101Deen Celtic
101Deen Celtic B
101Della
101East End United
101Evergreen 46
101Evergreen Fc A
101Evergreen Fc B
101Evergreen Fc C
101Fort Rangers Fc
101Fred
101Freebooters AFC
101Freebooters AFC B
101Freshford Town A
101Freshford Town B
101Gringo
101Highview Athletic
101Highview Athletic B
101
101
101
101Jacks Bar
101John Carroll’s A
101John Carroll’s B
101John Carroll’s C
101
101Kilrush Rangers
101
101Lions AFC
101
101Moher Celtic
101Moyglass Utd
101
101Newmarket Celtic
101Newpark AFC A
101Newpark AFC B
101Obbis
101
101Ormonde Villa Fc
101Pa
101Paulstown 06 FC
101River Rangers
101
101Shannon Olympic
101Shannon Town
101
101Spa United AFC
101Sporting Ennistymon
101St Johns Fc
101
101Stoneyford United
101The Auburn Lounge A
101The Auburn Lounge B
101The Clough Inn
101The Templemore Arms
101Thomastown United
101Thomastown United B
101Tulla Utd
101Tullaroan
101Two Mile Borris B
101Whisks
101Willie
101
178
179
180Tommy’s Angels

First Division League
Kildysart Celtic 2-3 Mountshannon Celtic 

Kilrush Rangers 2-4 Lifford 

Kilkishen Celtic 0-4 Turnpike Rvs

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13St Micheals
14Cashel Town
15Clonmel Town B
16
17
18Cahir Park B
19
20
21
22
23
24
25Biddy’s Bar A
26Cashel Town B
27Glengoole United
28Peake Villa
29Two Mile Borris
30
31The Full House
32
33Mc’s Bar The Stand
34Delboys
35Clonmel Town
36Bansha Celtic
37St Michael’s B
38
39Biddy’s Bar B
40Cahir Park
41Killenaule Rovers
42Clonmel Celtic
43The Fighting Cocks B
44Mullinahone
45St Nicholas
46
47Kilsheelan Utd
48The Castle Bar B
49Kilmanahan Utd
50Bansha Celtic B
51
52
53Ballyneale
54
55Galbally Utd
56Peake Villa B
57
58Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
59The Castle Bar A
60
61Vee Rovers
62
63The Fighting Cocks A
64The White House A
65Tipperary Town B
66Bernie’s Boys
67
68
69
70
71
72
73Mc’s Bar The Stand B
74Mickey Phelan’s
75Slieveardagh Utd
76
77Cullen/Lattin
78Tipperary Town
79
80
81Wilderness Rovers
82
83
84Donohill & District
85
86Kelly’s Bar A
87Burncourt Celtic
88Kelly’s Bar B
89
90Suirside
91Lilly O’Briens
92
93Killusty
94The Central B
95
96Soc’s Bar Mountrath
97Rosegreen Rangers
98
99Old Bridge
100The Central A
101Avenue Utd
101Biddy’s Bar C
101Bob
101Bridge Celtic
101Bridge United B
101Bridge Utd
101Bridge Utd A
101Brookville AFC
101Callan United
101
101Castlewarren Celtic
101
101Clover United
101Cullen/Lattin B
101Curry
101Deen Celtic
101Deen Celtic B
101Della
101East End United
101Evergreen 46
101Evergreen Fc A
101Evergreen Fc B
101Evergreen Fc C
101Fort Rangers Fc
101Fred
101Freebooters AFC
101Freebooters AFC B
101Freshford Town A
101Freshford Town B
101Gringo
101Highview Athletic
101Highview Athletic B
101
101
101
101Jacks Bar
101John Carroll’s A
101John Carroll’s B
101John Carroll’s C
101
101Kilrush Rangers
101
101Lions AFC
101
101Moher Celtic
101Moyglass Utd
101
101Newmarket Celtic
101Newpark AFC A
101Newpark AFC B
101Obbis
101
101Ormonde Villa Fc
101Pa
101Paulstown 06 FC
101River Rangers
101
101Shannon Olympic
101Shannon Town
101
101Spa United AFC
101Sporting Ennistymon
101St Johns Fc
101
101Stoneyford United
101The Auburn Lounge A
101The Auburn Lounge B
101The Clough Inn
101The Templemore Arms
101Thomastown United
101Thomastown United B
101Tulla Utd
101Tullaroan
101Two Mile Borris B
101Whisks
101Willie
101
178
179
180Tommy’s Angels

Selprint Second Division

Friday 21st October
Kilmaley Fern Celtic 2-2 Manus Celtic

Sunday 23rd October
Tulla Utd B – Rhine Rvs 2:30pm

St Pats 0-4 Connolly Celtic

West Clare FC 3-0 Burren Utd

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13St Micheals
14Cashel Town
15Clonmel Town B
16
17
18Cahir Park B
19
20
21
22
23
24
25Biddy’s Bar A
26Cashel Town B
27Glengoole United
28Peake Villa
29Two Mile Borris
30
31The Full House
32
33Mc’s Bar The Stand
34Delboys
35Clonmel Town
36Bansha Celtic
37St Michael’s B
38
39Biddy’s Bar B
40Cahir Park
41Killenaule Rovers
42Clonmel Celtic
43The Fighting Cocks B
44Mullinahone
45St Nicholas
46
47Kilsheelan Utd
48The Castle Bar B
49Kilmanahan Utd
50Bansha Celtic B
51
52
53Ballyneale
54
55Galbally Utd
56Peake Villa B
57
58Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
59The Castle Bar A
60
61Vee Rovers
62
63The Fighting Cocks A
64The White House A
65Tipperary Town B
66Bernie’s Boys
67
68
69
70
71
72
73Mc’s Bar The Stand B
74Mickey Phelan’s
75Slieveardagh Utd
76
77Cullen/Lattin
78Tipperary Town
79
80
81Wilderness Rovers
82
83
84Donohill & District
85
86Kelly’s Bar A
87Burncourt Celtic
88Kelly’s Bar B
89
90Suirside
91Lilly O’Briens
92
93Killusty
94The Central B
95
96Soc’s Bar Mountrath
97Rosegreen Rangers
98
99Old Bridge
100The Central A
101Avenue Utd
101Biddy’s Bar C
101Bob
101Bridge Celtic
101Bridge United B
101Bridge Utd
101Bridge Utd A
101Brookville AFC
101Callan United
101
101Castlewarren Celtic
101
101Clover United
101Cullen/Lattin B
101Curry
101Deen Celtic
101Deen Celtic B
101Della
101East End United
101Evergreen 46
101Evergreen Fc A
101Evergreen Fc B
101Evergreen Fc C
101Fort Rangers Fc
101Fred
101Freebooters AFC
101Freebooters AFC B
101Freshford Town A
101Freshford Town B
101Gringo
101Highview Athletic
101Highview Athletic B
101
101
101
101Jacks Bar
101John Carroll’s A
101John Carroll’s B
101John Carroll’s C
101
101Kilrush Rangers
101
101Lions AFC
101
101Moher Celtic
101Moyglass Utd
101
101Newmarket Celtic
101Newpark AFC A
101Newpark AFC B
101Obbis
101
101Ormonde Villa Fc
101Pa
101Paulstown 06 FC
101River Rangers
101
101Shannon Olympic
101Shannon Town
101
101Spa United AFC
101Sporting Ennistymon
101St Johns Fc
101
101Stoneyford United
101The Auburn Lounge A
101The Auburn Lounge B
101The Clough Inn
101The Templemore Arms
101Thomastown United
101Thomastown United B
101Tulla Utd
101Tullaroan
101Two Mile Borris B
101Whisks
101Willie
101
178
179
180Tommy’s Angels

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Inch Crusaders 2-0 Corofin Harps B

Shannon Town B 3-3 Shannon Hibs

Moher Celtic B 0-1 Shannon Olympic B

Bunratty/Cratloe 2-1 Sporting Ennistymon B

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13St Micheals
14Cashel Town
15Clonmel Town B
16
17
18Cahir Park B
19
20
21
22
23
24
25Biddy’s Bar A
26Cashel Town B
27Glengoole United
28Peake Villa
29Two Mile Borris
30
31The Full House
32
33Mc’s Bar The Stand
34Delboys
35Clonmel Town
36Bansha Celtic
37St Michael’s B
38
39Biddy’s Bar B
40Cahir Park
41Killenaule Rovers
42Clonmel Celtic
43The Fighting Cocks B
44Mullinahone
45St Nicholas
46
47Kilsheelan Utd
48The Castle Bar B
49Kilmanahan Utd
50Bansha Celtic B
51
52
53Ballyneale
54
55Galbally Utd
56Peake Villa B
57
58Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
59The Castle Bar A
60
61Vee Rovers
62
63The Fighting Cocks A
64The White House A
65Tipperary Town B
66Bernie’s Boys
67
68
69
70
71
72
73Mc’s Bar The Stand B
74Mickey Phelan’s
75Slieveardagh Utd
76
77Cullen/Lattin
78Tipperary Town
79
80
81Wilderness Rovers
82
83
84Donohill & District
85
86Kelly’s Bar A
87Burncourt Celtic
88Kelly’s Bar B
89
90Suirside
91Lilly O’Briens
92
93Killusty
94The Central B
95
96Soc’s Bar Mountrath
97Rosegreen Rangers
98
99Old Bridge
100The Central A
101Avenue Utd
101Biddy’s Bar C
101Bob
101Bridge Celtic
101Bridge United B
101Bridge Utd
101Bridge Utd A
101Brookville AFC
101Callan United
101
101Castlewarren Celtic
101
101Clover United
101Cullen/Lattin B
101Curry
101Deen Celtic
101Deen Celtic B
101Della
101East End United
101Evergreen 46
101Evergreen Fc A
101Evergreen Fc B
101Evergreen Fc C
101Fort Rangers Fc
101Fred
101Freebooters AFC
101Freebooters AFC B
101Freshford Town A
101Freshford Town B
101Gringo
101Highview Athletic
101Highview Athletic B
101
101
101
101Jacks Bar
101John Carroll’s A
101John Carroll’s B
101John Carroll’s C
101
101Kilrush Rangers
101
101Lions AFC
101
101Moher Celtic
101Moyglass Utd
101
101Newmarket Celtic
101Newpark AFC A
101Newpark AFC B
101Obbis
101
101Ormonde Villa Fc
101Pa
101Paulstown 06 FC
101River Rangers
101
101Shannon Olympic
101Shannon Town
101
101Spa United AFC
101Sporting Ennistymon
101St Johns Fc
101
101Stoneyford United
101The Auburn Lounge A
101The Auburn Lounge B
101The Clough Inn
101The Templemore Arms
101Thomastown United
101Thomastown United B
101Tulla Utd
101Tullaroan
101Two Mile Borris B
101Whisks
101Willie
101
178
179
180Tommy’s Angels

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply