Home / Uncategorized / Clare & District League Results and Tables

Clare & District League Results and Tables

FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Bridge Utd 5-1 Moher Celtic

Newmarket Celtic 4-0 Castleisland FC

Avenue Utd 2-0 Tralee Dynamoes 

Killarney Athletic 5-0 Coole FC

Listowel FC 3-2 Rineanna Rvs

Dingle Bay Rvs – Ennis Town A

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town 6-0 Tulla Utd

Corofin Harps 3-5 Sporting Ennistymon 

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23St Micheals
24
25Kilmanahan Utd
26
27
28
29
30
31Cahir Park B
32Peake Villa
33
34Ballyneale
35Bansha Celtic
36Two Mile Borris B
37Wilderness Rovers
38
39
40Peake Villa B
41
42Clonmel Town
43Cahir Park
44Vee Rovers
45Clonmel Town B
46
47The Fighting Cocks A
48The Castle Bar A
49
50Kilsheelan Utd
51
52Biddy’s Bar A
53
54Moyglass Utd
55Bansha Celtic B
56
57Clonmel Celtic
58
59The Central B
60St Michael’s B
61Tipperary Town B
62The Central A
63Rosegreen Rangers
64Kilusty
65Newmarket Celtic
66
67
68The Auburn Lounge B
69
70Cashel Town
71Killenaule Rovers
72Tipperary Town
73Slieveardagh Utd
74Mc’s Bar The Stand
75Shannon Olympic
76Cullen/Lattin
77St Nicholas
78Burncourt Celtic
79
80The Castle Bar B
81
82Suirside
83Biddy’s Bar C
83Delboys
85Avenue Utd
86The Full House
87
88Shannon Town
89Galbally Utd
90Glengoole United
91
92The Clough Inn
93Bridge Utd
94Donohill & District
95The Auburn Lounge A
96Mullinahone
97Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
98Mickey Phelan’s
99John Carroll’s B
100
101Jacks Bar
102Old Bridge
103Cashel Town B
104Sporting Ennistymon
105Bernie’s Boys
106Two Mile Borris
107
108John Carroll’s A
109
110Tulla Utd
111Biddy’s Bar B
112Cullen/Lattin B
113
114
115
116Kilrush Rangers
117
118The Fighting Cocks B
119
120Moher Celtic
121
122
123John Carroll’s C
124
125
126
127The White House
128Bridge Celtic
129
130Bob
130Curry
130Della
130Fred
130Gringo
130Obbis
130Pa
130Whisks
130Willie
139
140
141The Templemore Arms

First Division League
Kildysart Celtic 2-3 Mountshannon Celtic 

Kilrush Rangers 2-4 Lifford 

Kilkishen Celtic 0-4 Turnpike Rvs

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23St Micheals
24
25Kilmanahan Utd
26
27
28
29
30
31Cahir Park B
32Peake Villa
33
34Ballyneale
35Bansha Celtic
36Two Mile Borris B
37Wilderness Rovers
38
39
40Peake Villa B
41
42Clonmel Town
43Cahir Park
44Vee Rovers
45Clonmel Town B
46
47The Fighting Cocks A
48The Castle Bar A
49
50Kilsheelan Utd
51
52Biddy’s Bar A
53
54Moyglass Utd
55Bansha Celtic B
56
57Clonmel Celtic
58
59The Central B
60St Michael’s B
61Tipperary Town B
62The Central A
63Rosegreen Rangers
64Kilusty
65Newmarket Celtic
66
67
68The Auburn Lounge B
69
70Cashel Town
71Killenaule Rovers
72Tipperary Town
73Slieveardagh Utd
74Mc’s Bar The Stand
75Shannon Olympic
76Cullen/Lattin
77St Nicholas
78Burncourt Celtic
79
80The Castle Bar B
81
82Suirside
83Biddy’s Bar C
83Delboys
85Avenue Utd
86The Full House
87
88Shannon Town
89Galbally Utd
90Glengoole United
91
92The Clough Inn
93Bridge Utd
94Donohill & District
95The Auburn Lounge A
96Mullinahone
97Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
98Mickey Phelan’s
99John Carroll’s B
100
101Jacks Bar
102Old Bridge
103Cashel Town B
104Sporting Ennistymon
105Bernie’s Boys
106Two Mile Borris
107
108John Carroll’s A
109
110Tulla Utd
111Biddy’s Bar B
112Cullen/Lattin B
113
114
115
116Kilrush Rangers
117
118The Fighting Cocks B
119
120Moher Celtic
121
122
123John Carroll’s C
124
125
126
127The White House
128Bridge Celtic
129
130Bob
130Curry
130Della
130Fred
130Gringo
130Obbis
130Pa
130Whisks
130Willie
139
140
141The Templemore Arms

Selprint Second Division

Friday 21st October
Kilmaley Fern Celtic 2-2 Manus Celtic

Sunday 23rd October
Tulla Utd B – Rhine Rvs 2:30pm

St Pats 0-4 Connolly Celtic

West Clare FC 3-0 Burren Utd

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23St Micheals
24
25Kilmanahan Utd
26
27
28
29
30
31Cahir Park B
32Peake Villa
33
34Ballyneale
35Bansha Celtic
36Two Mile Borris B
37Wilderness Rovers
38
39
40Peake Villa B
41
42Clonmel Town
43Cahir Park
44Vee Rovers
45Clonmel Town B
46
47The Fighting Cocks A
48The Castle Bar A
49
50Kilsheelan Utd
51
52Biddy’s Bar A
53
54Moyglass Utd
55Bansha Celtic B
56
57Clonmel Celtic
58
59The Central B
60St Michael’s B
61Tipperary Town B
62The Central A
63Rosegreen Rangers
64Kilusty
65Newmarket Celtic
66
67
68The Auburn Lounge B
69
70Cashel Town
71Killenaule Rovers
72Tipperary Town
73Slieveardagh Utd
74Mc’s Bar The Stand
75Shannon Olympic
76Cullen/Lattin
77St Nicholas
78Burncourt Celtic
79
80The Castle Bar B
81
82Suirside
83Biddy’s Bar C
83Delboys
85Avenue Utd
86The Full House
87
88Shannon Town
89Galbally Utd
90Glengoole United
91
92The Clough Inn
93Bridge Utd
94Donohill & District
95The Auburn Lounge A
96Mullinahone
97Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
98Mickey Phelan’s
99John Carroll’s B
100
101Jacks Bar
102Old Bridge
103Cashel Town B
104Sporting Ennistymon
105Bernie’s Boys
106Two Mile Borris
107
108John Carroll’s A
109
110Tulla Utd
111Biddy’s Bar B
112Cullen/Lattin B
113
114
115
116Kilrush Rangers
117
118The Fighting Cocks B
119
120Moher Celtic
121
122
123John Carroll’s C
124
125
126
127The White House
128Bridge Celtic
129
130Bob
130Curry
130Della
130Fred
130Gringo
130Obbis
130Pa
130Whisks
130Willie
139
140
141The Templemore Arms

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Inch Crusaders 2-0 Corofin Harps B

Shannon Town B 3-3 Shannon Hibs

Moher Celtic B 0-1 Shannon Olympic B

Bunratty/Cratloe 2-1 Sporting Ennistymon B

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23St Micheals
24
25Kilmanahan Utd
26
27
28
29
30
31Cahir Park B
32Peake Villa
33
34Ballyneale
35Bansha Celtic
36Two Mile Borris B
37Wilderness Rovers
38
39
40Peake Villa B
41
42Clonmel Town
43Cahir Park
44Vee Rovers
45Clonmel Town B
46
47The Fighting Cocks A
48The Castle Bar A
49
50Kilsheelan Utd
51
52Biddy’s Bar A
53
54Moyglass Utd
55Bansha Celtic B
56
57Clonmel Celtic
58
59The Central B
60St Michael’s B
61Tipperary Town B
62The Central A
63Rosegreen Rangers
64Kilusty
65Newmarket Celtic
66
67
68The Auburn Lounge B
69
70Cashel Town
71Killenaule Rovers
72Tipperary Town
73Slieveardagh Utd
74Mc’s Bar The Stand
75Shannon Olympic
76Cullen/Lattin
77St Nicholas
78Burncourt Celtic
79
80The Castle Bar B
81
82Suirside
83Biddy’s Bar C
83Delboys
85Avenue Utd
86The Full House
87
88Shannon Town
89Galbally Utd
90Glengoole United
91
92The Clough Inn
93Bridge Utd
94Donohill & District
95The Auburn Lounge A
96Mullinahone
97Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
98Mickey Phelan’s
99John Carroll’s B
100
101Jacks Bar
102Old Bridge
103Cashel Town B
104Sporting Ennistymon
105Bernie’s Boys
106Two Mile Borris
107
108John Carroll’s A
109
110Tulla Utd
111Biddy’s Bar B
112Cullen/Lattin B
113
114
115
116Kilrush Rangers
117
118The Fighting Cocks B
119
120Moher Celtic
121
122
123John Carroll’s C
124
125
126
127The White House
128Bridge Celtic
129
130Bob
130Curry
130Della
130Fred
130Gringo
130Obbis
130Pa
130Whisks
130Willie
139
140
141The Templemore Arms

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply