Home / TSDL / News / Villa ”Two” Strong For Borris

Villa ”Two” Strong For Borris

Peake Villa Fc’s A side played their penultimate game of the season tonight and came away with a 2-0 win over a spirited Two Mile Borris in the TSDL Premier Division.

Goals in either half for Keith Cahill and Sean Wade were enough for the Thurles side as the racked up their ninth win of the season. The now face St Micheals in their last game of a very successful season,

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1BT Harps107711125134224
2Nenagh Celtic10254153369177
3Thurles Town74521012137166
4Holycross Fc9549182873165
5Ballymackey FC10451104333163
6Moneygall Fc7839102924127
7Clodiagh Rangers Fc88371140-1122
8Killavilla United AFC603462059108
9Borroway Rovers6432102232106

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply