Home / TSDL / News / TSDL Results & Tables

TSDL Results & Tables

TSDL Results 8th January 2017

Saturday 7th January

Munster Youth Cup 4th Round

St Michael’s 3 – 0 Clonmel Town

TSDL Youth League Div. 1

Two Mile Borris 4 – 1 Clerihan

Cahir Park 4 – 6 Peake Villa

TSDL Youth League Div. 2

Vee Rovers/Burncourt Celtic v St Nicholas (abandoned due to injury)

Cashel Town P-P Kilsheelan United

Cullen Lattin P-P Cahir Park

Sunday 8th January

Munster Junior Cup

Clonmel Town 0 – 3 St Michael’s

St Nicholas 2 – 5 Tipperary Town

Peake Villa 2 – 1 Clonmel Celtic (AET)

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Old Bridge 4 – 3 Cashel Town

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19St Micheals
20
21
22Cahir Park B
23Kilmanahan Utd
24Clonmel Town B
25Biddy’s Bar A
26
27
28
29Peake Villa
30Ballyneale
31Clonmel Town
32
33Bansha Celtic
34Cashel Town
35Peake Villa B
36
37Cahir Park
38Clonmel Celtic
39Kilsheelan Utd
40The Castle Bar A
41
42The Fighting Cocks A
43
44Wilderness Rovers
45
46Bansha Celtic B
47Mc’s Bar The Stand
48
49The Full House
50Vee Rovers
51Delboys
52Killenaule Rovers
53
54
55St Michael’s B
56Glengoole United
57Tipperary Town B
58
59Two Mile Borris B
60
61The Castle Bar B
62
63Cashel Town B
64St Nicholas
65
66Two Mile Borris
67Biddy’s Bar B
68
69The Central B
70Cullen/Lattin
71Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
72
73
74
75Galbally Utd
76Moyglass Utd
77Slieveardagh Utd
78The Fighting Cocks B
79
80
81Mullinahone
82Tipperary Town
83The Central A
84Mickey Phelan’s
85Killusty
86
87Bernie’s Boys
88Rosegreen Rangers
89Suirside
90Burncourt Celtic
91Donohill & District
92Newmarket Celtic
93
94The Auburn Lounge B
95
96The White House A
97Shannon Olympic
98
99Biddy’s Bar C
100Avenue Utd
101Shannon Town
102Mc’s Bar The Stand B
103
104The Clough Inn
105Bridge Utd
106The Auburn Lounge A
107Old Bridge
108
109John Carroll’s B
110
111Jacks Bar
112Kelly’s Bar A
113Sporting Ennistymon
114John Carroll’s A
115Kelly’s Bar B
116
117Tulla Utd
118Lilly O’Briens
119Cullen/Lattin B
120
121
122Kilrush Rangers
123
124
125Moher Celtic
126Soc’s Bar Mountrath
127
128
129John Carroll’s C
130
131
132
133Bridge Celtic
134
135Bob
135Bridge United B
135Bridge Utd A
135Brookville AFC
135Callan United
135Castlewarren Celtic
135Clover United
135Curry
135Deen Celtic
135Deen Celtic B
135Della
135East End United
135Evergreen 46
135Evergreen Fc A
135Evergreen Fc B
135Evergreen Fc C
135Fort Rangers Fc
135Fred
135Freebooters AFC
135Freebooters AFC B
135Freshford Town A
135Freshford Town B
135Gringo
135Highview Athletic
135Highview Athletic B
135Lions AFC
135Newpark AFC A
135Newpark AFC B
135Obbis
135Ormonde Villa Fc
135Pa
135Paulstown 06 FC
135River Rangers
135Spa United AFC
135St Johns Fc
135Stoneyford United
135Thomastown United
135Thomastown United B
135Tullaroan
135Whisks
135Willie
176
177
178The Templemore Arms
179Tommy’s Angels

Clonmel Credit Union 1st Division

Bansha Celtic 2 – 2 St Michael’s

Cahir Park 3 – 0 Redmondstown

Rosegreen Rangers v Kilsheelan United (abandoned due to injury)

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19St Micheals
20
21
22Cahir Park B
23Kilmanahan Utd
24Clonmel Town B
25Biddy’s Bar A
26
27
28
29Peake Villa
30Ballyneale
31Clonmel Town
32
33Bansha Celtic
34Cashel Town
35Peake Villa B
36
37Cahir Park
38Clonmel Celtic
39Kilsheelan Utd
40The Castle Bar A
41
42The Fighting Cocks A
43
44Wilderness Rovers
45
46Bansha Celtic B
47Mc’s Bar The Stand
48
49The Full House
50Vee Rovers
51Delboys
52Killenaule Rovers
53
54
55St Michael’s B
56Glengoole United
57Tipperary Town B
58
59Two Mile Borris B
60
61The Castle Bar B
62
63Cashel Town B
64St Nicholas
65
66Two Mile Borris
67Biddy’s Bar B
68
69The Central B
70Cullen/Lattin
71Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
72
73
74
75Galbally Utd
76Moyglass Utd
77Slieveardagh Utd
78The Fighting Cocks B
79
80
81Mullinahone
82Tipperary Town
83The Central A
84Mickey Phelan’s
85Killusty
86
87Bernie’s Boys
88Rosegreen Rangers
89Suirside
90Burncourt Celtic
91Donohill & District
92Newmarket Celtic
93
94The Auburn Lounge B
95
96The White House A
97Shannon Olympic
98
99Biddy’s Bar C
100Avenue Utd
101Shannon Town
102Mc’s Bar The Stand B
103
104The Clough Inn
105Bridge Utd
106The Auburn Lounge A
107Old Bridge
108
109John Carroll’s B
110
111Jacks Bar
112Kelly’s Bar A
113Sporting Ennistymon
114John Carroll’s A
115Kelly’s Bar B
116
117Tulla Utd
118Lilly O’Briens
119Cullen/Lattin B
120
121
122Kilrush Rangers
123
124
125Moher Celtic
126Soc’s Bar Mountrath
127
128
129John Carroll’s C
130
131
132
133Bridge Celtic
134
135Bob
135Bridge United B
135Bridge Utd A
135Brookville AFC
135Callan United
135Castlewarren Celtic
135Clover United
135Curry
135Deen Celtic
135Deen Celtic B
135Della
135East End United
135Evergreen 46
135Evergreen Fc A
135Evergreen Fc B
135Evergreen Fc C
135Fort Rangers Fc
135Fred
135Freebooters AFC
135Freebooters AFC B
135Freshford Town A
135Freshford Town B
135Gringo
135Highview Athletic
135Highview Athletic B
135Lions AFC
135Newpark AFC A
135Newpark AFC B
135Obbis
135Ormonde Villa Fc
135Pa
135Paulstown 06 FC
135River Rangers
135Spa United AFC
135St Johns Fc
135Stoneyford United
135Thomastown United
135Thomastown United B
135Tullaroan
135Whisks
135Willie
176
177
178The Templemore Arms
179Tommy’s Angels

Shield Division 1 Semi final

Glengoole United 1 – 0 Vee Rovers

Shield Division 2 Semi Final

Cashel Town 1 – 2 Slieveardagh United (AET)

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Wilderness Rovers 4 – 0 Suirside

Mullinahone 3 – 2 Moyglass United

Burncourt Celtic 2 – 4 Cullen Lattin

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19St Micheals
20
21
22Cahir Park B
23Kilmanahan Utd
24Clonmel Town B
25Biddy’s Bar A
26
27
28
29Peake Villa
30Ballyneale
31Clonmel Town
32
33Bansha Celtic
34Cashel Town
35Peake Villa B
36
37Cahir Park
38Clonmel Celtic
39Kilsheelan Utd
40The Castle Bar A
41
42The Fighting Cocks A
43
44Wilderness Rovers
45
46Bansha Celtic B
47Mc’s Bar The Stand
48
49The Full House
50Vee Rovers
51Delboys
52Killenaule Rovers
53
54
55St Michael’s B
56Glengoole United
57Tipperary Town B
58
59Two Mile Borris B
60
61The Castle Bar B
62
63Cashel Town B
64St Nicholas
65
66Two Mile Borris
67Biddy’s Bar B
68
69The Central B
70Cullen/Lattin
71Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
72
73
74
75Galbally Utd
76Moyglass Utd
77Slieveardagh Utd
78The Fighting Cocks B
79
80
81Mullinahone
82Tipperary Town
83The Central A
84Mickey Phelan’s
85Killusty
86
87Bernie’s Boys
88Rosegreen Rangers
89Suirside
90Burncourt Celtic
91Donohill & District
92Newmarket Celtic
93
94The Auburn Lounge B
95
96The White House A
97Shannon Olympic
98
99Biddy’s Bar C
100Avenue Utd
101Shannon Town
102Mc’s Bar The Stand B
103
104The Clough Inn
105Bridge Utd
106The Auburn Lounge A
107Old Bridge
108
109John Carroll’s B
110
111Jacks Bar
112Kelly’s Bar A
113Sporting Ennistymon
114John Carroll’s A
115Kelly’s Bar B
116
117Tulla Utd
118Lilly O’Briens
119Cullen/Lattin B
120
121
122Kilrush Rangers
123
124
125Moher Celtic
126Soc’s Bar Mountrath
127
128
129John Carroll’s C
130
131
132
133Bridge Celtic
134
135Bob
135Bridge United B
135Bridge Utd A
135Brookville AFC
135Callan United
135Castlewarren Celtic
135Clover United
135Curry
135Deen Celtic
135Deen Celtic B
135Della
135East End United
135Evergreen 46
135Evergreen Fc A
135Evergreen Fc B
135Evergreen Fc C
135Fort Rangers Fc
135Fred
135Freebooters AFC
135Freebooters AFC B
135Freshford Town A
135Freshford Town B
135Gringo
135Highview Athletic
135Highview Athletic B
135Lions AFC
135Newpark AFC A
135Newpark AFC B
135Obbis
135Ormonde Villa Fc
135Pa
135Paulstown 06 FC
135River Rangers
135Spa United AFC
135St Johns Fc
135Stoneyford United
135Thomastown United
135Thomastown United B
135Tullaroan
135Whisks
135Willie
176
177
178The Templemore Arms
179Tommy’s Angels

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Cahir Park 3 – 1 Kilmanahan United

Bansha Celtic P-P Killenaule Rovers

Ballyneale 2 – 2 Tipperary Town

Killusty 1 – 2 Peake Villa

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19St Micheals
20
21
22Cahir Park B
23Kilmanahan Utd
24Clonmel Town B
25Biddy’s Bar A
26
27
28
29Peake Villa
30Ballyneale
31Clonmel Town
32
33Bansha Celtic
34Cashel Town
35Peake Villa B
36
37Cahir Park
38Clonmel Celtic
39Kilsheelan Utd
40The Castle Bar A
41
42The Fighting Cocks A
43
44Wilderness Rovers
45
46Bansha Celtic B
47Mc’s Bar The Stand
48
49The Full House
50Vee Rovers
51Delboys
52Killenaule Rovers
53
54
55St Michael’s B
56Glengoole United
57Tipperary Town B
58
59Two Mile Borris B
60
61The Castle Bar B
62
63Cashel Town B
64St Nicholas
65
66Two Mile Borris
67Biddy’s Bar B
68
69The Central B
70Cullen/Lattin
71Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
72
73
74
75Galbally Utd
76Moyglass Utd
77Slieveardagh Utd
78The Fighting Cocks B
79
80
81Mullinahone
82Tipperary Town
83The Central A
84Mickey Phelan’s
85Killusty
86
87Bernie’s Boys
88Rosegreen Rangers
89Suirside
90Burncourt Celtic
91Donohill & District
92Newmarket Celtic
93
94The Auburn Lounge B
95
96The White House A
97Shannon Olympic
98
99Biddy’s Bar C
100Avenue Utd
101Shannon Town
102Mc’s Bar The Stand B
103
104The Clough Inn
105Bridge Utd
106The Auburn Lounge A
107Old Bridge
108
109John Carroll’s B
110
111Jacks Bar
112Kelly’s Bar A
113Sporting Ennistymon
114John Carroll’s A
115Kelly’s Bar B
116
117Tulla Utd
118Lilly O’Briens
119Cullen/Lattin B
120
121
122Kilrush Rangers
123
124
125Moher Celtic
126Soc’s Bar Mountrath
127
128
129John Carroll’s C
130
131
132
133Bridge Celtic
134
135Bob
135Bridge United B
135Bridge Utd A
135Brookville AFC
135Callan United
135Castlewarren Celtic
135Clover United
135Curry
135Deen Celtic
135Deen Celtic B
135Della
135East End United
135Evergreen 46
135Evergreen Fc A
135Evergreen Fc B
135Evergreen Fc C
135Fort Rangers Fc
135Fred
135Freebooters AFC
135Freebooters AFC B
135Freshford Town A
135Freshford Town B
135Gringo
135Highview Athletic
135Highview Athletic B
135Lions AFC
135Newpark AFC A
135Newpark AFC B
135Obbis
135Ormonde Villa Fc
135Pa
135Paulstown 06 FC
135River Rangers
135Spa United AFC
135St Johns Fc
135Stoneyford United
135Thomastown United
135Thomastown United B
135Tullaroan
135Whisks
135Willie
176
177
178The Templemore Arms
179Tommy’s Angels

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply