Home / TSDL / News / TSDL Results & Tables

TSDL Results & Tables

TSDL Results 8th January 2017

Saturday 7th January

Munster Youth Cup 4th Round

St Michael’s 3 – 0 Clonmel Town

TSDL Youth League Div. 1

Two Mile Borris 4 – 1 Clerihan

Cahir Park 4 – 6 Peake Villa

TSDL Youth League Div. 2

Vee Rovers/Burncourt Celtic v St Nicholas (abandoned due to injury)

Cashel Town P-P Kilsheelan United

Cullen Lattin P-P Cahir Park

Sunday 8th January

Munster Junior Cup

Clonmel Town 0 – 3 St Michael’s

St Nicholas 2 – 5 Tipperary Town

Peake Villa 2 – 1 Clonmel Celtic (AET)

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Old Bridge 4 – 3 Cashel Town

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20St Micheals
21
22Cahir Park B
23Kilmanahan Utd
24
25
26
27Biddy’s Bar A
28Ballyneale
29
30Clonmel Town B
31Peake Villa
32Bansha Celtic
33
34Cahir Park
35Clonmel Celtic
36The Castle Bar A
37
38The Fighting Cocks A
39Peake Villa B
40Clonmel Town
41
42
43Mc’s Bar The Stand
44Cashel Town
45Wilderness Rovers
46The Full House
47Vee Rovers
48
49
50
51
52Bansha Celtic B
53Kilsheelan Utd
54Killenaule Rovers
55Tipperary Town B
56Two Mile Borris B
57
58The Castle Bar B
59
60Delboys
61Glengoole United
62Cashel Town B
63
64St Michael’s B
65St Nicholas
66Biddy’s Bar B
67
68The Central B
69Cullen/Lattin
70
71
72Two Mile Borris
73
74Moyglass Utd
75Slieveardagh Utd
76Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
77
78
79Tipperary Town
80The Central A
81Galbally Utd
82Mullinahone
83Killusty
84
85The Fighting Cocks B
86Rosegreen Rangers
87Mickey Phelan’s
88Suirside
89Burncourt Celtic
90Newmarket Celtic
91
92The Auburn Lounge B
93
94Donohill & District
95Bernie’s Boys
96Shannon Olympic
97The White House A
98
99Biddy’s Bar C
100Avenue Utd
101Shannon Town
102Mc’s Bar The Stand B
103
104The Clough Inn
105Bridge Utd
106The Auburn Lounge A
107
108John Carroll’s B
109
110Jacks Bar
111Old Bridge
112Kelly’s Bar A
113Sporting Ennistymon
114Kelly’s Bar B
115John Carroll’s A
116
117Tulla Utd
118Lilly O’Briens
119Cullen/Lattin B
120
121
122Kilrush Rangers
123
124
125Moher Celtic
126Soc’s Bar Mountrath
127
128
129John Carroll’s C
130
131
132
133Bridge Celtic
134
135Bob
135Bridge United B
135Bridge Utd A
135Brookville AFC
135Callan United
135Castlewarren Celtic
135Clover United
135Curry
135Deen Celtic
135Deen Celtic B
135Della
135East End United
135Evergreen 46
135Evergreen Fc A
135Evergreen Fc B
135Evergreen Fc C
135Fort Rangers Fc
135Fred
135Freebooters AFC
135Freebooters AFC B
135Freshford Town A
135Freshford Town B
135Gringo
135Highview Athletic
135Highview Athletic B
135Lions AFC
135Newpark AFC A
135Newpark AFC B
135Obbis
135Ormonde Villa Fc
135Pa
135Paulstown 06 FC
135River Rangers
135Spa United AFC
135St Johns Fc
135Stoneyford United
135Thomastown United
135Thomastown United B
135Tullaroan
135Whisks
135Willie
176
177
178The Templemore Arms
179Tommy’s Angels

Clonmel Credit Union 1st Division

Bansha Celtic 2 – 2 St Michael’s

Cahir Park 3 – 0 Redmondstown

Rosegreen Rangers v Kilsheelan United (abandoned due to injury)

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20St Micheals
21
22Cahir Park B
23Kilmanahan Utd
24
25
26
27Biddy’s Bar A
28Ballyneale
29
30Clonmel Town B
31Peake Villa
32Bansha Celtic
33
34Cahir Park
35Clonmel Celtic
36The Castle Bar A
37
38The Fighting Cocks A
39Peake Villa B
40Clonmel Town
41
42
43Mc’s Bar The Stand
44Cashel Town
45Wilderness Rovers
46The Full House
47Vee Rovers
48
49
50
51
52Bansha Celtic B
53Kilsheelan Utd
54Killenaule Rovers
55Tipperary Town B
56Two Mile Borris B
57
58The Castle Bar B
59
60Delboys
61Glengoole United
62Cashel Town B
63
64St Michael’s B
65St Nicholas
66Biddy’s Bar B
67
68The Central B
69Cullen/Lattin
70
71
72Two Mile Borris
73
74Moyglass Utd
75Slieveardagh Utd
76Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
77
78
79Tipperary Town
80The Central A
81Galbally Utd
82Mullinahone
83Killusty
84
85The Fighting Cocks B
86Rosegreen Rangers
87Mickey Phelan’s
88Suirside
89Burncourt Celtic
90Newmarket Celtic
91
92The Auburn Lounge B
93
94Donohill & District
95Bernie’s Boys
96Shannon Olympic
97The White House A
98
99Biddy’s Bar C
100Avenue Utd
101Shannon Town
102Mc’s Bar The Stand B
103
104The Clough Inn
105Bridge Utd
106The Auburn Lounge A
107
108John Carroll’s B
109
110Jacks Bar
111Old Bridge
112Kelly’s Bar A
113Sporting Ennistymon
114Kelly’s Bar B
115John Carroll’s A
116
117Tulla Utd
118Lilly O’Briens
119Cullen/Lattin B
120
121
122Kilrush Rangers
123
124
125Moher Celtic
126Soc’s Bar Mountrath
127
128
129John Carroll’s C
130
131
132
133Bridge Celtic
134
135Bob
135Bridge United B
135Bridge Utd A
135Brookville AFC
135Callan United
135Castlewarren Celtic
135Clover United
135Curry
135Deen Celtic
135Deen Celtic B
135Della
135East End United
135Evergreen 46
135Evergreen Fc A
135Evergreen Fc B
135Evergreen Fc C
135Fort Rangers Fc
135Fred
135Freebooters AFC
135Freebooters AFC B
135Freshford Town A
135Freshford Town B
135Gringo
135Highview Athletic
135Highview Athletic B
135Lions AFC
135Newpark AFC A
135Newpark AFC B
135Obbis
135Ormonde Villa Fc
135Pa
135Paulstown 06 FC
135River Rangers
135Spa United AFC
135St Johns Fc
135Stoneyford United
135Thomastown United
135Thomastown United B
135Tullaroan
135Whisks
135Willie
176
177
178The Templemore Arms
179Tommy’s Angels

Shield Division 1 Semi final

Glengoole United 1 – 0 Vee Rovers

Shield Division 2 Semi Final

Cashel Town 1 – 2 Slieveardagh United (AET)

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Wilderness Rovers 4 – 0 Suirside

Mullinahone 3 – 2 Moyglass United

Burncourt Celtic 2 – 4 Cullen Lattin

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20St Micheals
21
22Cahir Park B
23Kilmanahan Utd
24
25
26
27Biddy’s Bar A
28Ballyneale
29
30Clonmel Town B
31Peake Villa
32Bansha Celtic
33
34Cahir Park
35Clonmel Celtic
36The Castle Bar A
37
38The Fighting Cocks A
39Peake Villa B
40Clonmel Town
41
42
43Mc’s Bar The Stand
44Cashel Town
45Wilderness Rovers
46The Full House
47Vee Rovers
48
49
50
51
52Bansha Celtic B
53Kilsheelan Utd
54Killenaule Rovers
55Tipperary Town B
56Two Mile Borris B
57
58The Castle Bar B
59
60Delboys
61Glengoole United
62Cashel Town B
63
64St Michael’s B
65St Nicholas
66Biddy’s Bar B
67
68The Central B
69Cullen/Lattin
70
71
72Two Mile Borris
73
74Moyglass Utd
75Slieveardagh Utd
76Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
77
78
79Tipperary Town
80The Central A
81Galbally Utd
82Mullinahone
83Killusty
84
85The Fighting Cocks B
86Rosegreen Rangers
87Mickey Phelan’s
88Suirside
89Burncourt Celtic
90Newmarket Celtic
91
92The Auburn Lounge B
93
94Donohill & District
95Bernie’s Boys
96Shannon Olympic
97The White House A
98
99Biddy’s Bar C
100Avenue Utd
101Shannon Town
102Mc’s Bar The Stand B
103
104The Clough Inn
105Bridge Utd
106The Auburn Lounge A
107
108John Carroll’s B
109
110Jacks Bar
111Old Bridge
112Kelly’s Bar A
113Sporting Ennistymon
114Kelly’s Bar B
115John Carroll’s A
116
117Tulla Utd
118Lilly O’Briens
119Cullen/Lattin B
120
121
122Kilrush Rangers
123
124
125Moher Celtic
126Soc’s Bar Mountrath
127
128
129John Carroll’s C
130
131
132
133Bridge Celtic
134
135Bob
135Bridge United B
135Bridge Utd A
135Brookville AFC
135Callan United
135Castlewarren Celtic
135Clover United
135Curry
135Deen Celtic
135Deen Celtic B
135Della
135East End United
135Evergreen 46
135Evergreen Fc A
135Evergreen Fc B
135Evergreen Fc C
135Fort Rangers Fc
135Fred
135Freebooters AFC
135Freebooters AFC B
135Freshford Town A
135Freshford Town B
135Gringo
135Highview Athletic
135Highview Athletic B
135Lions AFC
135Newpark AFC A
135Newpark AFC B
135Obbis
135Ormonde Villa Fc
135Pa
135Paulstown 06 FC
135River Rangers
135Spa United AFC
135St Johns Fc
135Stoneyford United
135Thomastown United
135Thomastown United B
135Tullaroan
135Whisks
135Willie
176
177
178The Templemore Arms
179Tommy’s Angels

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Cahir Park 3 – 1 Kilmanahan United

Bansha Celtic P-P Killenaule Rovers

Ballyneale 2 – 2 Tipperary Town

Killusty 1 – 2 Peake Villa

PosClub
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20St Micheals
21
22Cahir Park B
23Kilmanahan Utd
24
25
26
27Biddy’s Bar A
28Ballyneale
29
30Clonmel Town B
31Peake Villa
32Bansha Celtic
33
34Cahir Park
35Clonmel Celtic
36The Castle Bar A
37
38The Fighting Cocks A
39Peake Villa B
40Clonmel Town
41
42
43Mc’s Bar The Stand
44Cashel Town
45Wilderness Rovers
46The Full House
47Vee Rovers
48
49
50
51
52Bansha Celtic B
53Kilsheelan Utd
54Killenaule Rovers
55Tipperary Town B
56Two Mile Borris B
57
58The Castle Bar B
59
60Delboys
61Glengoole United
62Cashel Town B
63
64St Michael’s B
65St Nicholas
66Biddy’s Bar B
67
68The Central B
69Cullen/Lattin
70
71
72Two Mile Borris
73
74Moyglass Utd
75Slieveardagh Utd
76Fitzpatrick’s Clonmore
77
78
79Tipperary Town
80The Central A
81Galbally Utd
82Mullinahone
83Killusty
84
85The Fighting Cocks B
86Rosegreen Rangers
87Mickey Phelan’s
88Suirside
89Burncourt Celtic
90Newmarket Celtic
91
92The Auburn Lounge B
93
94Donohill & District
95Bernie’s Boys
96Shannon Olympic
97The White House A
98
99Biddy’s Bar C
100Avenue Utd
101Shannon Town
102Mc’s Bar The Stand B
103
104The Clough Inn
105Bridge Utd
106The Auburn Lounge A
107
108John Carroll’s B
109
110Jacks Bar
111Old Bridge
112Kelly’s Bar A
113Sporting Ennistymon
114Kelly’s Bar B
115John Carroll’s A
116
117Tulla Utd
118Lilly O’Briens
119Cullen/Lattin B
120
121
122Kilrush Rangers
123
124
125Moher Celtic
126Soc’s Bar Mountrath
127
128
129John Carroll’s C
130
131
132
133Bridge Celtic
134
135Bob
135Bridge United B
135Bridge Utd A
135Brookville AFC
135Callan United
135Castlewarren Celtic
135Clover United
135Curry
135Deen Celtic
135Deen Celtic B
135Della
135East End United
135Evergreen 46
135Evergreen Fc A
135Evergreen Fc B
135Evergreen Fc C
135Fort Rangers Fc
135Fred
135Freebooters AFC
135Freebooters AFC B
135Freshford Town A
135Freshford Town B
135Gringo
135Highview Athletic
135Highview Athletic B
135Lions AFC
135Newpark AFC A
135Newpark AFC B
135Obbis
135Ormonde Villa Fc
135Pa
135Paulstown 06 FC
135River Rangers
135Spa United AFC
135St Johns Fc
135Stoneyford United
135Thomastown United
135Thomastown United B
135Tullaroan
135Whisks
135Willie
176
177
178The Templemore Arms
179Tommy’s Angels

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply