Home / NTDL / News / NTDL & TSDL Results – January 26th & 27th

NTDL & TSDL Results – January 26th & 27th

Page Will Auto Refresh

NT&DL Live Scores

 

Saturday January 26th

 

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round

 

Hibernians

7-2

Borroway Rovers FT

 

NT&DL Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Quarter Final

 

Killavilla Utd

1-4

BT Harps FT

 

NT&DL Youths League

 

Moneygall

0-1

Borrisokane Fc FT

Holycross Fc

tues

Ballymackey Fc

Killavilla Utd

4-3

Shinrone Utd FT

 

Sunday January 27th

 

Ricky Fogarty Premier Division Cup Quarter Final

 

Thurles Town

5-0

Portumna Town FT

 

Barry Cup Semi Final

 

Ballymackey Fc

3-2

Cloughjordan Fc AET

 

NT&DL Division 1

 

Sallypark Odhráns

1-1

Borrisokane Fc FT

 

Nora Kennedy Cup Semi Final

 

Birdhill Fc

4-3

Arra Rovers AET

 

NT&DL Division 2

 

Templetuohy Fc

P-P

BT Harps B

Silvermines Fc

3-5

Clodiagh Rangers B FT

Tipperary Southern & District League Live Scores

 

Saturday January 26th

 

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round

 

Lakewood Athletic

0-0

4-3

Clonmel Celtic AET

 

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

 

Bansha Celtic

0-8

Tramore AFC FT

 

TSDL Youths Division 2

 

Cullen/Lattin

6-3

Gortnahoe FT

Cashel Town

2-6

Kilsheelan Utd FT

Mullinahone Fc

1-7

Clerihan FT

 

Sunday January 27th

 

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

 

Aisling Annacotty

1-4

Cahir Park FT

 

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round

 

Peake Villa

0-2

Regional Utd FT

 

Tipperary Cup 2nd Round

 

Galbally Utd

3-1

Kilmanahan Utd AET

 

Paddy Purtill Cup 2nd Round

 

Kilsheelan Utd

0-4

St Michaels B FT

 

Paddy Purtill Cup Quarter Finals

 

Wilderness Rovers

0-2

Peake Villa B FT

Glengoole Utd

2-1

Two Mile Borris FT

Suirside

4-1

Ballyneale FT

 

Peter O’Reilly Cup Semi Finals

 

Bansha Celtic B

1-2

Killenaule Rovers FT

Cahir Park B

2-1

Mullinahone Fc FT

 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division

 

Clonmel Town

0-1

St Michaels FT

Tipperary Town

1-1

Bansha Celtic FT

Old Bridge

2-7

Cahir Park FT

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 1

 

Cullen/Lattin

1-0

Rosegreen Rangers FT

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 2

 

Clonmel Town B

0-2

Cashel Town FT

 

Clonmel Credit Union Division 3

 

Tipperary Town B

1-2

St Nicholas FT

Killusty

0-3

Cashel Town B FT

 

 

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply