Home / NTDL / News / NT&DL Cup Draws

NT&DL Cup Draws

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup First Round

A. Silvermines Fc 2-0 Birdhill Fc

B. Borrisokane Fc 3-1 Ardcroney Fc

C. Shinrone Utd 3-0 Nenagh Celtic B

D. BT Harps 4-0 Lough Derg

E. Borroway Rovers Vs Portumna Town

F. Moneygall Fc B 3-5 Ballymackey Fc (aet)

G. Cloughjordan Fc 3-0 BT Harps B

H. Thurles Town 4-3 Arra Rovers

I. Clonmore Utd 0-3 Clodiagh Rangers B

J. Nenagh Celtic A Vs Holycross Fc B

K. Killavilla Utd Vs Moneygall Fc A

L. Gurtagarry Fc 3-5 Clodiagh Rangers A

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Second Round

1A. Silvermines Fc 0-4 Borrisokane Fc

2A. Killavilla Utd or Moneygall Fc A Vs Nenagh Celtic A or Holycross Fc B

3A. Rearcross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd

4A. Holycross Fc A 0-3 Clodiagh Rangers A

5A. Clodiagh Rangers B Vs Sallypark Odhráns

6A. Thurles Town Vs Cloughjordan Fc

7A. Borroway Rovers or Portumna Town Vs Templetuohy Fc

8A. Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Quarter Final 

1. 6A Thurles Town Vs Cloughjordan Fc or BT Harps B  Vs 7A 

2. 5AClodiagh Rangers B Vs Sallypark Odhráns  Vs 3A Rearcross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd

3. 2A Vs 8A Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps

4. Borrisokane Fc Vs Clodiagh Rangers A

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Semi Final

3 Vs 4

2 Vs 1

*****************************************************************************************************************

 

Ricky Fogarty Cup Quarter Finals

A. Nenagh Celtic Vs Killavilla Utd

B. Clodiagh Rangers Vs Holycross Fc

C. BT Harps Vs Borroway Rovers

D. Thurles Town Vs Portumna Town

Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Finals

C Vs B

A Vs D

*****************************************************************************************************************

Barry Cup First Round

Borrisokane Fc Vs Moneygall Fc

Barry Cup Quarter Finals

A. Sallypark Odhráns Vs Ardcroney Fc

B. Shinrone Utd Vs Rearcross Fc

C. Gurtagarry Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc

D. Borrisokane Fc or Moneygall Fc Vs Cloughjordan Fc

Barry Cup Semi Finals 

B Vs A

C Vs D

*****************************************************************************************************************

Nora Kennedy Cup Preliminary Round

Holycross Fc B Vs Clodiagh Rangers Fc B

Arra Rovers Vs BT Harps B

Lough Derg Vs Silvermines Fc

Nora Kennedy Cup Quarter Finals

A. Arra Rovers or BT Harps B Vs Holycross Fc B or Clodiagh Rangers Fc B

B. Moneygall Fc B Vs Templetuohy Fc

C. Clonmore Utd Vs Birdhill Fc

D. Lough Derg or Silvermines 3-0 Nenagh Celtic B

Nora Kennedy Cup Semi Finals 

D Vs B

C Vs A

*****************************************************************************************************************

U/17 Cup Preliminary Round

Killavilla Utd Vs Portumna Town

U/17 Cup Quarter Finals

A. Shinrone Utd Vs Arra Rovers

B. Ballymackey Fc Vs Killavilla Utd or Portumna Town

C. Holycross Fc Vs Rearcross Fc

D. Moneygall Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc

U/17 Cup Semi Finals

D Vs B

C Vs A

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply