Home / NTDL / News / NT&DL Cup Draws

NT&DL Cup Draws

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup First Round

A. Silvermines Fc Vs Birdhill Fc

B. Borrisokane Fc Vs Ardcroney Fc

C. Shinrone Utd Vs Nenagh Celtic B

D. BT Harps Vs Lough Derg

E. Borroway Rovers Vs Portumna Town

F. Moneygall Fc B Vs Ballymackey Fc

G. Cloughjordan Fc Vs BT Harps B

H. Thurles Town Vs Arra Rovers

I. Clonmore Utd Vs Clodiagh Rangers B

J. Nenagh Celtic A Vs Holycross Fc B

K. Killavilla Utd Vs Moneygall Fc A

L. Gurtagarry Fc Vs Clodiagh Rangers A

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Second Round

1A. Silvermines Fc or Birdhill Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc or Ardcroney Fc

2A. Killavilla Utd or Moneygall Fc A Vs Nenagh Celtic A or Holycross Fc B

3A. Rearcross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd or Nenagh Celtic B

4A. Holycross Fc A Vs Gurtagarry Fc or Clodiagh Rangers A

5A. Clonmore Utd or Clodiagh Rangers B Vs Sallypark Odhráns

6A. Thurles Town or Arra Rovers Vs Cloughjordan Fc or BT Harps B

7A. Borroway Rovers or Portumna Town Vs Templetuohy Fc

8A. Moneygall Fc B or Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps or Lough Derg

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Quarter Final 

1. 6A Vs 7A

2. 5A Vs 3A

3. 2A Vs 8A

4. 1A Vs 4A

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Semi Final

3 Vs 4

2 Vs 1

*****************************************************************************************************************

 

Ricky Fogarty Cup Quarter Finals

A. Nenagh Celtic Vs Killavilla Utd

B. Clodiagh Rangers Vs Holycross Fc

C. BT Harps Vs Borroway Rovers

D. Thurles Town Vs Portumna Town

Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Finals

C Vs B

A Vs D

*****************************************************************************************************************

Barry Cup First Round

Borrisokane Fc Vs Moneygall Fc

Barry Cup Quarter Finals

A. Sallypark Odhráns Vs Ardcroney Fc

B. Shinrone Utd Vs Rearcross Fc

C. Gurtagarry Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc

D. Borrisokane Fc or Moneygall Fc Vs Cloughjordan Fc

Barry Cup Semi Finals 

B Vs A

C Vs D

*****************************************************************************************************************

Nora Kennedy Cup Preliminary Round

Holycross Fc B Vs Clodiagh Rangers Fc B

Arra Rovers Vs BT Harps B

Lough Derg Vs Silvermines Fc

Nora Kennedy Cup Quarter Finals

A. Arra Rovers or BT Harps B Vs Holycross Fc B or Clodiagh Rangers Fc B

B. Moneygall Fc B Vs Templetuohy Fc

C. Clonmore Utd Vs Birdhill Fc

D. Lough Derg or Silvermines Vs Nenagh Celtic B

Nora Kennedy Cup Semi Finals 

D Vs B

C Vs A

*****************************************************************************************************************

U/17 Cup Preliminary Round

Killavilla Utd Vs Portumna Town

U/17 Cup Quarter Finals

A. Shinrone Utd Vs Arra Rovers

B. Ballymackey Fc Vs Killavilla Utd or Portumna Town

C. Holycross Fc Vs Rearcross Fc

D. Moneygall Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc

U/17 Cup Semi Finals

D Vs B

C Vs A

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply