Home / TSDL / Results (page 2)

Results

TSDL Results & Scorers…….. October 28th

Saturday October 27th   Munster Youths Cup 1st Round   Peake Villa 4-1 Kilsheelan Utd   Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round   Burncourt/Vee 2-1 Tipperary Town Cahir Park 2-2 3-0 Two Mile Borris (AET) Clerihan 5-0 Cashel Town   TSDL Youths Division 2   Gortnahoe 2-4 Mullinahone Fc   FAI ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Scorers…….. October 21st

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round   Rosegreen Rangers P-P Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge   St Michaels John Connery Olly O’Driscoll (4) Jimmy Carr Shane Ryan Richie Ryan David Slattery Colin Bargary Peake Villa Alan Ryan 7’ 65’ Mikey Wade 20’ Tommy Teer 37’ Kieran Hennessy 77’ 5-0 Holycross Fc Thurles ...

Read More »

TSDL Results, Scorers & Tables….. October 14th

FAI Junior Cup Second Round   Bansha Celtic Niall Daly Kevin Mullins (2) Bernard Fitzgerald 4-1 Cashel Town Eoin Byrnes   Premier Division   Vee Rovers 0-3 St Michaels Paul Breen Johnny Connery Olly O’Driscoll Peake Villa Kieran Hennessy (2) James O’Sullivan Tommy Teer 4-1 Tipperary Town Vinny Godfrey Cahir ...

Read More »

TSDL League Results & Scorers……. October 7th

TSDL Results October 7th    Premier Division   St Michaels Pa Quinn Jim Carr Shane Ryan 3-0 Peake Villa Clonmel Town Craig Guiry Jamie Ahearne 2-3 Clonmel Celtic Kyle Ryan (2) Johnny Cagney Tipperary Town 0-3 Cahir Park John Ryan Own Goal Elliott Thompson Bansha Celtic Sean Daly Stephen O’Dwyer ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 30th

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Town FC 9-0 Slieveardagh Utd Tipperary Town 3-2 Glengoole Utd Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps FC Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic  Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Old Bridge FC Moneygall FC 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin FC 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 on pens) ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 23rd

Sunday 23rd September Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Killenaule Rovers 1-7 Tipperary Town Galbally United 4-0 Old Bridge St Michael’s 2-0 Wilderness Rovers Cullen Lattin 4-1 Mullinahone Kilsheelan United P-P Clonmel Town B Clonmel Celtic 2-1 Cashel Town (aet) Cahir Park 2-0 Vee Rovers Glengoole United 1-3 Peake Villa Slieveardagh United 4-3 ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 16th

Sunday 16th  FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s P-P Mullinahone Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa 1-0 Vee Rovers Old Bridge 0-5 Clonmel Town Cahir Park 3-2 Tipperary Town Clonmel Celtic 2-4 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Credit Union First Division Cullen Lattin 1-2 St Michael’s Slieveardagh United 2-0 Wilderness ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…… September 9th

Saturday 8th of September Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s 4-0 Clonmel Celtic Sunday 9th of September Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Town 0-0 Peake Villa Bansha Celtic 4-2 Old Bridge Vee Rovers 1-1 Cahir Park Shield Division 1 Quarter finals Wilderness Rovers 1-3 Two Mile Borris Peake ...

Read More »

TSDL Results….. August 26th

Saturday 25th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s 2-0 Cahir Park  Sunday 26th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Vee Rovers 1-1 Clonmel Town Tipperary Town 2-1 Old Bridge Peake Villa 7-1 Clonmel Celtic  Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 St Michael’s 2-1 Two Mile Borris Peake Villa 2-0 Rosegreen Rangers ...

Read More »