Home / TSDL / Results

Results

TSDL Results – December 9th

Tipperary Southern & District League   Tipperary Cup 1st Round   Galbally Utd Scott Fitzgerald Jamie Morrissey 2-1 Ballyneale Damien McCarthy Peake Villa Aidan McCormack Maris Baltins (3) Sean Wade Mikey Wade Frank McKevitt 7-0 Suirside Two Mile Borris 3-4 Clonmel Town Evan McGuire Conor O’Sullivan Craig Guiry Graham Guiry ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Scorers – December 2nd

Tipperary Southern & District League Results – December 2nd   FAI Junior Cup 5th Round   Manorhamilton Rangers 1-2 St Michaels Shane Ryan Colin Bargary Park Celtic 0-2 Clonmel Town Craig Guiry Adrian Cleere Peake Villa Aidan McCormack Pippy Carroll Tommy Teer 3-0 Carrig Celtic   Clonmel Credit Union Premier ...

Read More »

TSDL Results – November 18th

    TSDL Results & Scorers – November 18th   FAI Junior Cup 4th Round   Bansha Celtic 0-4 Clonmel Town Craig Guiry 4’ 17’ Evan McGuire 33’ Dylan Guiry 81’ Moneygall Fc 0-7 Peake Villa Fc Tommy Teer 6’ 73’ Pippy Carroll 40’ 70’ Evan McCormack 55’ Darren McGuire ...

Read More »

TSDL Results – November 11th

    TSDL Results – November 11th   FAI Junior Cup 4th Round   St Michaels David Slattery Jim Carr (2) Shane Ryan Willie Armshaw Joey Mulcahy Mikey Nash 7-0 Tipperary Town BT Harps 3-2 Clonmel Celtic Kyle Ryan Johnny Cagney   Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division   Cahir Park ...

Read More »

TSDL Results – November 3rd

  Tipperary Southern & District League Results – November 3rd   Munster Champions Cup Quarter Final   St Michaels Shane Ryan Willie Armshaw Jim Carr David Slattery Paul Breen 5-0 Carrick United   Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division   Clonmel Town Graham Guiry 28’ Keith Guiry 42’ Jack Kennedy 77’ ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Scorers…….. October 28th

Saturday October 27th   Munster Youths Cup 1st Round   Peake Villa 4-1 Kilsheelan Utd   Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round   Burncourt/Vee 2-1 Tipperary Town Cahir Park 2-2 3-0 Two Mile Borris (AET) Clerihan 5-0 Cashel Town   TSDL Youths Division 2   Gortnahoe 2-4 Mullinahone Fc   FAI ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Scorers…….. October 21st

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round   Rosegreen Rangers P-P Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge   St Michaels John Connery Olly O’Driscoll (4) Jimmy Carr Shane Ryan Richie Ryan David Slattery Colin Bargary Peake Villa Alan Ryan 7’ 65’ Mikey Wade 20’ Tommy Teer 37’ Kieran Hennessy 77’ 5-0 Holycross Fc Thurles ...

Read More »

TSDL Results, Scorers & Tables….. October 14th

FAI Junior Cup Second Round   Bansha Celtic Niall Daly Kevin Mullins (2) Bernard Fitzgerald 4-1 Cashel Town Eoin Byrnes   Premier Division   Vee Rovers 0-3 St Michaels Paul Breen Johnny Connery Olly O’Driscoll Peake Villa Kieran Hennessy (2) James O’Sullivan Tommy Teer 4-1 Tipperary Town Vinny Godfrey Cahir ...

Read More »

TSDL League Results & Scorers……. October 7th

TSDL Results October 7th    Premier Division   St Michaels Pa Quinn Jim Carr Shane Ryan 3-0 Peake Villa Clonmel Town Craig Guiry Jamie Ahearne 2-3 Clonmel Celtic Kyle Ryan (2) Johnny Cagney Tipperary Town 0-3 Cahir Park John Ryan Own Goal Elliott Thompson Bansha Celtic Sean Daly Stephen O’Dwyer ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 30th

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Town FC 9-0 Slieveardagh Utd Tipperary Town 3-2 Glengoole Utd Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps FC Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic  Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Old Bridge FC Moneygall FC 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin FC 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 on pens) ...

Read More »