Home / TSDL (page 5)

TSDL

TSDL Results……… December 31st

Tuesday 26th December Tipperary Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic B 0-7 St Michael’s Sunday 31st December Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Celtic 0-1 St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round Cashel Town 0-0 Cahir Park (AET Cahir Win 4-3 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……….. 17th December

Saturday 16th December Munster League Champions Cup Final Janesboro 2-1 St Michael’s (AET) Div 2 Youth Cup ¼ final Bansha Celtic P-P Mullinahone Sunday 17th December Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round Galbally United 2-3 Cullen Lattin Peter O Reilly Cup, 1st Round Bansha Celtic 7-1 Two Mile Borris Clonmel Credit ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. December 10th

Saturday 9th December Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town, 2pm M Jordan Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa, 2pm T Ryan Youth League Div 1 St Michael’s v Cahir Park, 2:30pm P Keane Youth League Div 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Cashel ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. December 3rd

FAI Cup 5th Round Clonmel Celtic 3-0 Courtown Hibs Clonmel Town 1-0 Ardee United AET St Michael’s 6-0 New Ross Galbally United 1-1 Glin Rovers (AET Galbally win 3-2 on pens) Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Mullinahone 1-2 Burncourt Celtic Wilderness Rovers 2-0 Peake Villa Suirside 3-1 Donohill and District Paddy ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures….. December 3rd

Saturday 2nd December FAI Youth Cup Edenderry Town v Cahir Park, 2pm TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm N Coughlan Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Div 2a Burncourt/Vee v Cahir Park, 2:30pm G Ward Bansha Celtic v Cashel Town, 2:30pm ...

Read More »

TSDL Premier League……. Weekend Review

St Michael’s edged closer to the TSDL Premier League title without playing a league game this weekend as league leaders Clonmel Celtic crashed to a 4-2 loss away to Bansha Celtic despite being a goal to the good twice in the game. Ian Barnes put the away side ahead early ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… November 26th

Sunday 26th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michaels 3-2 BT Harps (AET) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris 0-6 Tipp Town Bansha Celtic 4-2 Clonmel Celtic Peake Villa 3-0 Old Bridge Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round Clonmel Town P-P St Nicholas Kilsheelan United 2-2 Donohill and ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. November 26th

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2pm N Coughlan Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2pm M Coady St Michael’s v Clerihan, 2pm T Ryan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2pm P Keane, TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P ...

Read More »

TSDL Results November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodaigh Rangers   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 6-0 Kilmanahan United Rosegreen Rangers 2-4 Clonmel Town Vee Rovers 0-1 Cahir Park, 2pm J Walsh Cashel Town 5-1 Suirside   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge 4-4 Tipperary Town Bansha ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… November 12th

Sunday 12th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Clonmel Celtic 1-0 Thurles Town Clonmel Town 5-0 Moneygall Fc Old Bridge 1-1 Galbally United AET (Galbally win 4-3 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town P-P St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Wilderness Rovers 1-1 Donohill and District ...

Read More »