Home / TSDL (page 4)

TSDL

TSDL Results……. February 25th

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Murroe 0-1 St Michael’s Southend United 4-1 Cahir Park Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa 9-0 Glengoole United Clonmel Town 2-2 Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge 2-3 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Vee Rovers 3-0 Cullen Lattin Cashel Town 2-0 Slieveardagh United Galbally ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 18th

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Vee Rovers 3-2 Cashel Town Suirside 4-3 Peake Villa, 3pm N Coughlan AET Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Tipperary Town Kilsheelan United 2-1 Ballyneale Clonmel Town P-P Two Mile Borris B Donohill and District 0-2 Old Bridge St Michael’s 1-0 Rosegreen Rangers Bansha Celtic 9-0 Moyglass ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. February 18th

Saturday 17th February TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm J Lyons TSDL Youths 2A Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town (played in Cashel), 2:30pm T Ryan St Nicholas/Cullen v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Youth 2B Clerihan v Mullinahone, (to be played in Mullinahone) 2:30pm G ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 11th

Munster Junior Cup last 16 St Michael’s P-P Murroe Cahir Park P-P Southend United Peake Villa 3-2 Thurles Town AET Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge P-P Bansha Celtic Clonmel Town P-P Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 St Michael’s P-P Cashel Town Slieveardagh United P-P Cullen Lattin ...

Read More »

FAI Joy For Peake Villa As They Reach Last Eight

FAI U/17 Challenge Cup Peake Villa 3-2 Mannulla Fc Liam McCormack       Michael Fahy (2) Darren Flood (2)                                   Peake Villa’s U/17”s have today emulated their senior counterparts FAI Junior Cup run of last ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. February 4th

FAI Junior Cup last 16 St Michael’s 3-0 Tolka Rovers Tipperary Cup 1st Round Two Mile Borris 1-2 Rosegreen Old Bridge 3-2 Cahir Park AET Peake Villa B 2-1 Clonmel Town B Killusty 0-3 Suirside Clonmel Town 7-0 Tipperary Town B Glengoole United 2-3 Two Mile Borris B Clonmel Credit ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. January 28th

Sunday 28th January Tipperary Cup 1st Round Cahir Park P-P Old Bridge Munster Junior Cup, 4th Round Peake Villa 2-1 Nenagh Celtic AET Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Celtic 1-8 St Michael’s Clonmel Town 6-1 Two Mile Borris Tipperary Town P-P Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Rosegreen ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…….. January 21st

Saturday 20th January TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Ville v St Michael’s, 2:30pm G Ward Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm N Coughlan TSDL Div 2A Cahir Park v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town, 2:30pm P Ivors TSDL Div 2B Mullinahone v Moyglass United, 2:30pm J ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. January 14th

Saturday 13th January FAI Junior Cup Round of 32 Tolka Rovers 2-1 Clonmel Town Sunday 14th January FAI Junior Cup, Round of 32 Clonmel Celtic 1-3 Newmarket Celtic Galbally United 0-0 Usher Celtic (Usher Win 3-1 on pens) Ballinasloe Town 0-4 St Michael’s Munster Youth Cup, 4th Round Ballingarry (Desmond ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. January 7th

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 7-0 Donohill and District Tipperary Cup 1st Round Old Bridge P-P Cahir Park Killenaule Rovers 2-1 Cahir Park B Two Mile Borris B P-P Glengoole Utd Slieveardagh 1-2 Vee Rovers AET Moyglass 1-1 Cullen/Lattin AET (Moyglass Win 4-3 On Pens) Rosegreen Rangers P-P ...

Read More »