Home / TSDL

TSDL

TSDL Premier Division Round Up

Vee Rovers 0-3 ST Michaels ST Michaels continued their perfect start to the season after a comfortable 3-0 win over newly promoted Vee Rovers. Paul Breen, Johnny Connery and Olly O’Driscoll found the net for the table toppers. Cahir Park 1-2 Clonmel Town Clonmel Town had to come from behind ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…… October 21st

Saturday 20th October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Clerihan v Burncourt/Vee Rovers, 2:30pm M Coady  Tipperary Town v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm M Duffy Two Mile Borris v Mullinahone, 2:30pm A Stafford  Peake Villa v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm J Teehan  Gortnahoe v Cashel Town, 2:30pm M Teehan  Clonmel Town v Cahir Park, 2:30pm ...

Read More »

TSDL Results, Scorers & Tables….. October 14th

FAI Junior Cup Second Round   Bansha Celtic Niall Daly Kevin Mullins (2) Bernard Fitzgerald 4-1 Cashel Town Eoin Byrnes   Premier Division   Vee Rovers 0-3 St Michaels Paul Breen Johnny Connery Olly O’Driscoll Peake Villa Kieran Hennessy (2) James O’Sullivan Tommy Teer 4-1 Tipperary Town Vinny Godfrey Cahir ...

Read More »

TSDL League Results & Scorers……. October 7th

TSDL Results October 7th    Premier Division   St Michaels Pa Quinn Jim Carr Shane Ryan 3-0 Peake Villa Clonmel Town Craig Guiry Jamie Ahearne 2-3 Clonmel Celtic Kyle Ryan (2) Johnny Cagney Tipperary Town 0-3 Cahir Park John Ryan Own Goal Elliott Thompson Bansha Celtic Sean Daly Stephen O’Dwyer ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…… October 7th

Saturday, 6th October TSDL Youths Division 2 Cashel Town v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm A Stafford Bansha Celtic v Gorthnahoe, 2:30pm M Coady Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm T Keating Sunday 7th October FAI Cup u17 1st Round Tramore v Peake Villa 2pm Ferrybank v Two Mile Borris, 4pm Evergreen v ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 30th

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Town FC 9-0 Slieveardagh Utd Tipperary Town 3-2 Glengoole Utd Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps FC Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic  Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Old Bridge FC Moneygall FC 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin FC 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 on pens) ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw 2018……….. TSDL

TIPPERARY SOUTHERN & D.L. 1st Round Draw Killenaule Rovers 1-7 Tipperary Town FC Galbally Utd 4-0 Old Bridge FC St Michael’s AFC 2-0 Wilderness Rvs Cullen Lattin FC 4-1 Mullinahone FC Kilsheelan Utd v Clonmel Town “B” FC Clonmel Celtic 2-1 (AET) Cashel Town Cahir Park AFC 2-0 Vee Rovers ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 23rd

Sunday 23rd September Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Killenaule Rovers 1-7 Tipperary Town Galbally United 4-0 Old Bridge St Michael’s 2-0 Wilderness Rovers Cullen Lattin 4-1 Mullinahone Kilsheelan United P-P Clonmel Town B Clonmel Celtic 2-1 Cashel Town (aet) Cahir Park 2-0 Vee Rovers Glengoole United 1-3 Peake Villa Slieveardagh United 4-3 ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…… September 23rd

Saturday 22nd September TSDL Youths Division 1 Burncourt Celtic v Peake Villa, 2:30pm A Stafford Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Corry    TSDL Youths Division 2 Tipperary Town v Cashel Town, 2:30pm T Keating  Clerihan v Mullinahone, 2:30pm M Jordan  Cullen Lattin v Gortnahoe, 2:30pm M Duffy  Kilsheelan United ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 16th

Sunday 16th  FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s P-P Mullinahone Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa 1-0 Vee Rovers Old Bridge 0-5 Clonmel Town Cahir Park 3-2 Tipperary Town Clonmel Celtic 2-4 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Credit Union First Division Cullen Lattin 1-2 St Michael’s Slieveardagh United 2-0 Wilderness ...

Read More »