Home / NTDL / Results (page 6)

Results

NT&DL and TSDL Results

Friday 14th Of April: NT&DL Premier Division: Thurles Town 4-0 Nenagh Celtic Saturday 15th Of April: NT&DL Tipperary Youths Cup Final: Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Holycross Fc TSDL Premier Division: Two Mile Borris 0-2 Peake Villa Fc TSDL Tipperary Cup Semi Final: St Micheals 4-0 Vee Rovers Sunday 16th Of April: NT&DL Tipperary ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Results & Tables

Saturday April 8th Youths League Champions Cup Final BT Harps 3-2 Holycross Fc AET Youths Shield Final Ballymackey Fc  2-0 Lough Derg Sunday April 9th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi-Final Nenagh Celtic 2-0 Thurles Town Division 1 League at 2.30pm Nenagh Celtic B  4-3 Holycross Fc  Saturday April 8th Youth League Division 1 ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Results

NT&DL Saturday April 1st Youths  Cup Semi – Final Silvermines  2-6  Holycross Fc Youth League Champions Cup BT Harps  3-0  Borrisokane  Fc Sunday April 2nd Premier Division League  BT Harps 0-3 Thurles Town  Tipperary Cup Semi – Final Holycross 0-1 Roscrea Town B     TSDL Saturday 1st April TSDL Youth League Div ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Results & Tables

NT&DL Saturday March 25th N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup  Roscrea Town A  2-2 Thurles Town AET (Roscrea Win 4-3 On Pens) Division 1 League Holycross Fc 3-3 Rearcross Fc North Tipperary Youths Cup Lough Derg 3-0 Borrisokane Fc League Champions  Cup Moneygall Fc  2-5  Holycross Fc Sunday March 26th  ...

Read More »

NT&DL + TSDL Results

NT&DL  Youths League Group 1 Ballymackey Fc 5-0 Lough Derg FC  Youths League Group 2 Arra Rovers 0-0 Holycross Fc  Youths Cup Silvermines – Nenagh Celtic  Ricky Fogarty Cup  Roscrea Town 2-3 Thurles Town AET Division 1 League  Holycross Fc 1-5 Borroway Rovers  Moneygall Fc 2-2 Portumna Town  Nenagh Celtic B ...

Read More »

NT@DL & TSDL Results In Full

NT&DL North Tipperary Youths Cup Clonmore Utd 0-3 B. T. Harps Arra Rovers 2-4 Lough Derg  North Tipperary Youths Cup 2nd Round Nenagh Celtic v Silvermines –  T. Canning Ballymackey Fc 7-2 Moneygall Fc  Premier Division League Thurles Town  8-0  Borrisokane Fc Tipperary Cup B. T. Harps 3-1 Roscrea Town B  Cloughjordan Fc B 3-2 ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Results

N. T. & D. L.  Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Roscrea Town B 2-0 Ballymackey  A Saturday January 7th Youths League Group A Ballymackey 7-1 Borrisokane Lough Derg 3-0 Nenagh Celtic Youths League Group B Holycross 4-1 Arra Rovers Clonmore 0-2 Silvermines Sunday  January 8th Premier Division League Thurles Town 2-1 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Tipperary Cup Results

N T & D L Tipperary Cup  1st Round Borrisokane Fc B 2-4 Rearcross Fc B Ballywilliam Utd 1-2 Holycross Fc  Ardcroney Fc 1-3 Portumna Town Gurtagarry Fc 2-4 Clodiagh Rangers Fc A Borroway Rovers 2-2 Rearcross Fc  A AET (2-4 On Pens) Moneygall Fc P-P Nenagh Celtic  B BT ...

Read More »

Weekends Results As We Get Them…..

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round Clonmel Celtic 8-1 Clodiagh Rangers Fc  Tipperary Town 2-1 Cloughjordan Fc Nenagh Celtic 1-2Peake Villa Cullen Lattin 4-0 Ballymackey Fc Munster Junior Cup Thurles Town 9-0 Moneygall Fc Division 1 League Rearcross Fc 0-0 Nenagh Celtic B  Portumna Town 2-1 Ardcroney Fc Division 2 League ...

Read More »