Home / NTDL / Results (page 5)

Results

NT&DL Results September 17th

 Saturday September 16th Youths Arra Rovers 5-4 Holycross Fc BT Harps P-P Lough Derg Fc Silvermines Fc P-P Ballymackey Fc Killavilla Utd P-P Clonmore Utd Sunday 17th Of September Premier Division Ballymackey 1-5 Killavilla Utd Portumna 1-2 Nenagh Celtic  Borroway Rovers 3-0 Cloughjordan Fc  Division 1 Clodiagh Rangers 1-1 Holycross Fc  Sallypark Odhráns 1-3 Gurtagarry Fc Lough Derg 1-3 Moneygall Fc  Rearcross Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results

Friday 8th of September Division 1 Rearcross Fc 3-2 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Saturday 9th of September Youths @ 2.30pm Killavilla Utd P-P Holycross Fc Arra Rovers 2-4 BT Harps Lough Derg Fc 2-2 Silvermines Fc Clonmore Utd 2-4 Ballymackey Fc Sunday September 10th Munster Champions Trophy 1st Round Thurles Town 0-2 St ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Tables

Sunday September 3rd NT&DL Premier Division Cloughjordan Fc 3-4 BT Harps  Nenagh Celtic 2-1 Killavilla Utd   Thurles Town 2-0 Ballymackey Fc  Division 1  Holycross Fc 4-0 Rearcross Fc  Moneygall Fc 8-0 Sallypark Odhráns  Gurtagarry Fc 3-0 Killavilla Utd B  Clodiagh Rangers 8-1 Nenagh Celtic B  Borrisokane Fc 2-0 Lough ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Tables

Premier Division BT Harps 2-1 Portumna Town  Borroway Rovers 1-3 Killavilla Utd  Cloughjordan Fc 2-2 Thurles Town  Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Nenagh Celtic  Division 1 Rearcross Fc 2-1 Moneygall Fc  Lough Derg Fc 0-1 Gurtagarry Fc 11.30 – T. Lynch Nenagh Celtic B 0-1 Sallypark Odhráns  Killavilla Utd B 4-6 Clodiagh Rangers Fc  ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Results & Tables

Wednesday Aug 9th J.Delaney Semi-Final Thurles Town 2-3 Peake Villa (aet)  Sunday August 13th John Delaney Cup Final St. Michaels v Peake Villa Premier Shield Semi-final Cloughjordan Fc P-P Borrisakane Fc  Division 1 Holycross Fc 5-3 Killavilla Utd B  Clodiagh Rangers 3-0 Sallypark Odhráns  Nenagh Celtic B 8-1 Lough Derg Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results

Saturday 29th of July John Delaney Cup Thurles Town 5-1 Clonmel Celtic  Cloughjordan 0-5 Clonmel Town Peake Villa Fc 4-2 Nenagh Celtic  St Michael’s 2-0 BT Harps Sunday 30th of July First Division Shield Semi-Finals Rearcross Fc 3-3 Moneygall Fc (Moneygall Fc win 4-2 on pens) Gurtagarry Fc 2-2 Clodiagh ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Results

[ Wednesday July 19th Division 1 Shield Preliminary Round Killavilla Utd B 1-2 Sallypark Odhráns Thursday July 20th Holycross Fc P-P Rearcross Fc Sunday July 23rd Premier Division Shield Preliminary Round Nenagh Celtic A 3-0 B.T Harps Premier Division Shield Quarter Finals Cloughjordan Fc 2-1 Killavilla Utd  Portumna Town 1-3 ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Results

Friday 14th Of April: NT&DL Premier Division: Thurles Town 4-0 Nenagh Celtic Saturday 15th Of April: NT&DL Tipperary Youths Cup Final: Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Holycross Fc TSDL Premier Division: Two Mile Borris 0-2 Peake Villa Fc TSDL Tipperary Cup Semi Final: St Micheals 4-0 Vee Rovers Sunday 16th Of April: NT&DL Tipperary ...

Read More »