Home / NTDL / Results (page 2)

Results

NT&DL Results and Scorers – November 25th

NT&DL Results – November 25th   Premier Division   Killavilla Utd Joe Moloney 15’ 57’ 78’ Paul Kirwan 65’ 4-2 Thurles Town Pa Lawlor 19’ 23’ Holycross Fc Eoin O’Riordan 33’ 54’ James King 44’ (pen) 3-3 Portumna Town Thomas Haugh 16’ Malcolm Flannery 43’ David Nee 48’ Clodiagh Rangers ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers – November 18th

NT&DL Results & Scorers – November 18th   FAI Junior Cup 4th Round   Moneygall Fc 0-7 Peake Villa Tommy Teer 6’ 73’ Pippy Carroll 40’ 70’ Evan McCormack 55’ Darren McGuire 65’ Kieran Hennessy 67’   NT&DL Premier Division   BT Harps Johnny Coleman 77’ 82’ (pen) 2-1 Borroway ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results – Novemeber 11th

    NT&DL Results – November 11th   FAI Junior Cup 4th Round   BT Harps Ben Stapleton 23’ Stefan Leahy 34’ Dean McEnroe 84’ 3-2 Clonmel Celtic Kyle Ryan 45’ Johnny Cagney 80’   Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup 1st Round   Nenagh Celtic Brian Mitchell 6’ Michael Hynes 17’ ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results – November 3rd

NT&DL Results – November 3rd   Tipperary Cup 1st Round   Killavilla United Paul Kirwan 10’ 29’ 38’ Shane Moloney 45‘ 4-0 Moneygall Fc Cloughjordan Fc 3-0 BT Harps B   Tipperary Cup 2nd Round   Rearcross Fc 0-3 Shinrone United John Pio Fitzpatrick (3)   U/17 League   Shinrone ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. October 28th

    NT&DL Results & Scorers…… October 28th   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round   Portumna Town Thomas Hough 55’ Malcolm Flannery  73’ 2-1 Nenagh Celtic Brian Mitchell 30’ Killavilla Utd Paul Kirwan 55’ 70’ Craig Phelan 88’ 3-4 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 15’ 90’ Jake Moore 30’ 60’   ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers…….. October 21st

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round   Rosegreen Rangers P-P Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge 0-10 St Michaels John Connery Olly O’Driscoll (4) Jimmy Carr Shane Ryan Richie Ryan David Slattery Colin Bargary Peake Villa Alan Ryan 7’ 65’ Mikey Wade 20’ Tommy Teer 37’ Kieran Hennessy 77’ 5-0 Holycross Fc Thurles ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers….. October 14th

Premier Division   Killavilla Utd Joe Moloney 12’ Denis Moloney 19’ Paul Kirwan 33’ 51’ 4-1 Portumna Town Sean O’Meara 39’ Clodiagh Rangers Paul Ryan 35’ 49’ (pen) Matty Stakelum 40’ John Carew 5-1 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 70’ Thurles Town 0-5 Nenagh Celtic Sean Healy 32’ Shane Ahearne 41’ ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers…… October 7th

NT&DL Results & Scorers   Munster Junior Cup First Round   Rearcross Fc 0-2 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 26’ 70’ Holycross Fc Davy Keogh 20’ Jimmy King 80’ (pen) Johnny King 83’ 3-3 Killavilla Win 3-1 on pens Killavilla Utd (AET) Joe Moloney 48’ 87’ Craig Ryan 52’ BT Harps ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers…….. October 7th

NT&DL Results & Scorers   Munster Junior Cup First Round   Rearcross Fc 0-2 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 26’ 70’ Holycross Fc Davy Keogh 20’ Jimmy King 80’ (pen) Johnny King 83’ 3-3 Killavilla Win 3-1 on pens Killavilla Utd (AET) Joe Moloney 48’ 87’ Craig Ryan 52’ BT Harps ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. September 30th

Saturday September 29th U/19 League Borrisokane Fc 1-1 Lough Derg Sunday September 30th FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Thurles Town 3-2 Borrisokane Fc (aet) Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps Moneygall Fc 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin Fc 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 ...

Read More »