Home / NTDL / Results

Results

NT&DL Results…… September 16th

Tuesday September 11th U/17 League Shinrone Utd 2-4 Holycross Fc Sunday September 16th Premier Divsion Clodiagh Rangers 3-3 Holycross Fc Borroway Rovers 3-1 Thurles Town   Division 1 Cloughjordan Fc 1-0 Sallypark Odhráns Ballymackey Fc 2-1 Borrisokane Fc Shinrone Utd 8-2 Gurtagarry Fc Moneygall Fc 4-4 Rearcross Fc   Division ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. September 9th

    Saturday September 8th Premier Division Nenagh Celtic 3-3 Portumna Town Killavilla Utd 7-1 Borroway Rovers U/17 League Ballymackey Fc 5-2 Borrisokane Fc Arra Rovers P-P Killavilla Utd Portumna Town 3-4 Moneygall Fc Sunday September 9th Premier Division Thurles Town 3-0 Holycross Fc BT Harps 7-0 Clodiagh Rangers Division ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. August 26th

Tuesday August 21st U/17 League Arra Rovers 1-4 Shinrone Utd Thursday August 23rd U/17 League Rearcross Fc 6-0 Holycross Fc Friday August 24th Premier Division Killavilla Utd 2-3 BT Harps U/17 League Borrisokane Fc 2-1 Arra Rovers Saturday August 25th Division 2 Templetuohy Fc 4-1 Arra Rovers Silvermines Fc 2-1 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… August 19th

Wednesday August 15th Division 2 Birdhill Fc 0-1 Arra Rovers Friday August 17th Premier Division Clodiagh Rangers 1-3 Portumna Town Division 1 Shinrone Utd 3-1 Sallypark Odhráns Saturday August 18th Premier Division Holycross Fc 0-4 Killavilla Utd U/17 League Killavilla Utd 3-0 Borrisokane Fc Moneygall Fc 4-0 Holycross Fc Rearcross ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. August 12th

Sunday August 12th Premier Division Portumna Town 1-5 Killavilla Utd BT Harps 2-0 Holycross Nenagh Celtic 6-0 Thurles Town Division 1 Gurtagarry Fc 1-2 Moneygall Fc Borrisokane Fc P-P Sallypark Odhráns Shinrone Utd 6-4 Ballymackey Fc Ardcroney Fc 1-1 Cloughjordan Fc Division 2 BT Harps B 2-1 Birdhill Fc Silvermines Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. July 29th

John Delaney Cup Quarter Finals Borroway Rovers 2-4 St Michaels Clonmel Town 2-4 BT Harps Thurles Town 2-2 Peake Villa (Thurles Win 4-3 On Pens) Bansha Celtic 4-1 Killavilla Utd Premier Division Portumna 5-1 Holycross Fc Nenagh Celtic 3-0 Clodiagh Rangers Division 1 Ardcroney Fc P-P Shinrone Utd Sallypark Odhráns 4-0 Ballymackey Fc Borrisokane Fc 3-3 Gurtagarry Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… July 15th

Wednesday July 11th Division 2 Moneygall Fc B 0-1 BT Harps B Thursday July 12th Premier Division Thurles Town 4-1 Portumna Town Saturday July 14th Division 1 Moneygall Fc 4-2 Sallypark Odhráns Division 2 Birdhill Fc 1-3 Clodiagh Rangers B Sunday July 15th Premier Division Nenagh Celtic 4-3 Holycross Fc Borroway ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. July 8th

Premier Division Portumna Town P-P Holycross Fc Clodiagh Rangers Fc 3-6 Thurles Town Killavilla Utd 7-2 Nenagh Celtic Borroway Rovers 1-2 BT Harps (BT Harps new kit by Moloney Sportswear) Division 1 Borrisokane Fc 0-1 Ardcroney Fc Cloughjordan Fc 2-3 Moneygall Fc Rearcross Fc 2-5 Shinrone Utd Sallypark Odhráns 2-1 Gurtagarry ...

Read More »

NT&DL Season Long Fixtures……. 2018

Weekending September 30th FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Thurles Town FC v Borrisokane FC  Killenaule Rovers v BT Harps FC  Two Mile Borris St Kevins v Nenagh Celtic  Moneygall FC v Kilsheelan Utd  Cullen-Lattin FC v Borroway Rovers  Holycross FC v Rearcross FC  Clonmel Celtic v Portumna Town  Ardcroney FC ...

Read More »