Home / NTDL (page 2)

NTDL

NT&DL Results & Scorers…… October 7th

NT&DL Results & Scorers   Munster Junior Cup First Round   Rearcross Fc 0-2 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 26’ 70’ Holycross Fc Davy Keogh 20’ Jimmy King 80’ (pen) Johnny King 83’ 3-3 Killavilla Win 3-1 on pens Killavilla Utd (AET) Joe Moloney 48’ 87’ Craig Ryan 52’ BT Harps ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers…….. October 7th

NT&DL Results & Scorers   Munster Junior Cup First Round   Rearcross Fc 0-2 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 26’ 70’ Holycross Fc Davy Keogh 20’ Jimmy King 80’ (pen) Johnny King 83’ 3-3 Killavilla Win 3-1 on pens Killavilla Utd (AET) Joe Moloney 48’ 87’ Craig Ryan 52’ BT Harps ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Round 3 Draw……. Tipperary

Fai Junior Cup 3rd Round Draw, Tipperary Section   Rosegreen Rangers Vs Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge Fc Vs St Michaels Peake Villa Fc Vs Holycross Fc Thurles Town Vs Moneygall Fc BT Harps Vs Cahir Park Bansha Celtic or Cashel Town Vs Nenagh Celtic Borroway Rovers Vs Tipperary Town Clonmel ...

Read More »

NT&DL Weekend Review – September 30th

  The second round of the FAI Junior Cup kicked off this weekend with NT&DL teams involved in nine games, seven of which saw the local clubs face off against TSDL sides. Premier division league leaders Nenagh Celtic came away with a 2-0 win from a tricky away tie against ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. October 7th

Friday October 5th U/17 League @ 7.30pm Rearcross Fc Vs Killavilla Utd (Eimer O’Brien)   Saturday October 6th Munster Junior Cup First Round @ 8pm Rearcross Fc Vs Borroway Rovers (David Butler) Tipperary Cup First Round @ 5pm Gurtagarry Fc Vs Clodiagh Rangers (Ger Roche) U/17 League @ 2.30pm Portumna ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. September 30th

Saturday September 29th U/19 League Borrisokane Fc 1-1 Lough Derg Sunday September 30th FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Thurles Town 3-2 Borrisokane Fc (aet) Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps Moneygall Fc 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin Fc 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Weekend Review….. September 23rd

There were three games this weekend in the preliminary round of the Munster Junior Cup, all of which saw Premier division sides looking to avoid an upset against first division opposition. On Saturday evening Killavilla United welcomed Borrisokane FC to Villa Park and progressed into the next round with a ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…..September 30th

Saturday September 29th U/19 League @ 2.30pm Borrisokane Fc Vs Lough Derg (Alec McCormack) Sunday September 30th FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Thurles Town FC v Borrisokane FC 11.30am (Jim McGrath)   Killenaule Rovers v BT Harps FC 3pm Two Mile Borris St Kevins v Nenagh Celtic 12noon Moneygall FC v ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. September 23rd

Friday September 21st U/17 League Rearcross Fc 1-1 Ballymackey Fc Saturday September 22nd Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Killavilla Utd 4-1 Borrisokane Fc U/17 League  Holycross Fc 3-0 Arra Rovers Moneygall Fc P-P Borrisokane Fc Killavilla Utd 6-3 Portumna Town Sunday September 23rd Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Borroway Rovers ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw 2018…… North Tipp

NORTH TIPPERARY Preliminary Round Draw Killavilla Utd 4-1 Borrisokane FC Borroway Rovers 3-0 Moneygall FC Ardcroney FC 1-4 Portumna Town   1st Round Draw Rearcross FC 0-2 Borroway Rovers Holycross FC 3-3 1-3 Killavilla Utd (aet) B.T. Harps 1-2 Nenagh Celtic Thurles Town 2-3 Portumna Town   2nd Round Draw ...

Read More »