Home / NTDL / Fixtures (page 6)

Fixtures

NT&DL Fixtures Week-Ending September 10th

Friday 8th of September Division 1 Rearcross Fc 3-2 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Saturday 9th of September Youths @ 2.30pm Killavilla Utd P-P Holycross Fc Arra Rovers Vs BT Harps – John Hayes Lough Derg Fc Vs Silvermines Fc – Shane Hodgins Clonmore Utd Vs Ballymackey Fc – Mark Greene Sunday ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures 2nd & 3rd Of September

Sunday September 3rd NT&DL Premier Division @ 11.30 (Unless Stated) Cloughjordan Fc Vs BT Harps Jim McGrath Nenagh Celtic Vs Killavilla Utd Eoghan O’Shea  Thurles Town Vs Ballymackey Fc John Hayes Division 1 @11.30 (Unless Stated) Holycross Fc Vs Rearcross Fc Andy Hall (1.30pm) Moneygall Fc Vs Sallypark Odhráns Naoise Lawlor Gurtagarry Fc Vs Killavilla Utd ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

North Tipperary League Week Ending 27TH of August Premier Division BT Harps Vs Portumna Town 11.30 – A. McCormack Borroway Rovers Vs Killavilla Utd 2.30pm – J. McGrath Cloughjordan Fc Vs Thurles Town 12noon – E. O’Shea Ballymackey Fc Vs Nenagh Celtic 11.30 – N. Lawlor Division 1 Rearcross Fc ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Results & Tables

Premier Division League Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tuesday 22nd at 6.30pm) Portumna Town 2-3 Thurles Town Borroway Rovers 3-2 Ballymackey Fc Nenagh Celtic 2-1 Cloughjordan Fc Division 1 League Moneygall Fc 1-3 Holycross FC  Rearcross Fc 3-0 Nenagh Celtic B Clodiagh Rangers Fc 5-1 Lough Derg Sallypark Odhráns 3-3 Killavilla ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Weekend Of August 20th Premier Division League Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tuesday 22nd at 6.30pm.)- J. McGrath Portumna Town Vs Thurles Town (Sunday at 2.30pm) – N. Lawlor Borroway Rovers Vs Ballymackey Fc (Sunday 2.30pm) – A. McCormack Nenagh Celtic Vs Cloughjordan Fc (Sunday 11.30am) – J. Hayes Idle: ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures Week 1

  Wednesday Aug 9th at 6.45pm J.Delaney Semi-Final Thurles Town v Peak Villa – J.McGrath, A.McCormack, J.Hayes Saturday August 12th John Delaney Cup Final St. Michaels v Thurles Town or Peake Villa Sunday August 13th Premier Shield Semi-final Cloughjordan Fc V Borrisakane Fc 11.30  J.Hayes Division 1 Holycross Fc Vs Killavilla ...

Read More »

NT&DL Season Long Fixtures & Results

NT&DL Fixtures (PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE) TIMES WILL BE CONFIRMED ON A SUNDAY EVENING John Delaney Cup Semi Final Wednesday 9th August 6.45pm Thurles Town 2-3 Peake Villa (AET) Week Ending 13th of August NT&DL Premier Division Shield Semi-Final  Cloughjordan Fc P-P Borrisokane Fc   ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures

Thursday  August 3rd at 7.30pm. Premier Division Shield Borrisokane  v  Nenagh Celtic Friday August 4th at 7.30pm Premier Division Shield Ballymackey  v  Thurles Town Division 1 Shield Final  Clodiagh Rangers v Moneygall  7.15pm Division 2 Shield Final  Templetuohy  v  Ardcroney 7.15pm John Delaney Cup Semi-Final Wednesday August 9th  at  7pm ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Tuesday 25th of July First Division Shield Quarter Final @ 7,15pm Holycross Fc 1-2 Rearcross Fc Saturday 29th of July John Delaney Cup Thurles Town Vs Clonmel Celtic – 2.30pm – D. Butler Cloughjordan Vs Clonmel Town – 6.30pm – Naoise Lawlor Peake Villa Fc Vs Nenagh Celtic – 7pm ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Wednesday July 19th at 7pm Division 1 Shield Preliminary Round Killavilla Utd B V Sallypark  7pm Ger Roche Thursday July 20th at 7pm Holycross V Rearcross    Paul Horgan Sunday July 23rd at 11.30am Premier Division Shield Preliminary Round 11.30am Nenagh Celtic A v B.T Harps 11.30 Jim McGrath Premier ...

Read More »