Home / NTDL / Fixtures (page 2)

Fixtures

NT&DL Fixtures……… August 12th

Saturday August 11th U/17 League @ 2.30pm Killavilla Utd Vs Borrisokane Fc (Naoise Lawlor) Moneygall Fc Vs Holycross Fc (Alec McCormack) Rearcross Fc Vs Portumna Town (Ger Roche) Arra Rovers Vs Shinrone Utd (Mark Greene) Sunday August 12th Premier Division @ 11.30am Portumna Town Vs Killavilla Utd (Alec McCormack) BT ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures….. August 5th

Wednesday August 1st Division 2 Templetuohy Fc Vs Birdhill Fc (Jimmy McCarthy) Thursday August 2nd John Delaney Cup Semi Final @ 7.15pm Thurles Town Vs Bansha Celtic (Alec McCormack – David Butler – David McCarthy) Friday August 3rd John Delaney Cup Semi Final @ 7.15pm St Michael’s Vs BT Harps ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures….. July 29th

Friday July 27th  John Delaney Cup Quarter Finals @ 7.45pm Borroway Rovers Vs St Michaels  (David McCarthy – Jimmy McCarthy – John Roche) Clonmel Town Vs BT Harps Thurles Town Vs Peake Villa (Andy Hall – Derek Halpin – John Lyons) Bansha Celtic Vs Killavilla Utd Saturday July 28th Division ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. July 22nd

Thursday July 19th Division 1 Shinrone Utd 3-2 Borrisokane FC Friday July 20th Premier Division Clodiagh Rangers 0-4 Killavilla Utd Saturday July 21st Division 1 Cloughjordan Fc 0-1 Shinrone Utd Division 2 Clodiagh Rangers Fc B 3-0 Silvermines Sunday July 22nd Premier Division Portumna Town 1-5 Nenagh Celtic Thurles Town ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. July 22nd

Thursday July 19th Division 1 @ 7.30pm Shinrone Utd Vs Borrisokane FC (Derek Halpin)   Friday July 20th Premier Division @ 7.30pm Clodiagh Rangers Vs Killavilla Utd (Jim McGrath)   Saturday July 21st Division 1 @ 7.30pm Cloughjordan Fc Vs Shinrone Utd (Derek Halpin)   Division 2 @ 7pm Clodiagh ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. July 15th

Wednesday July 11th Division 2 @ 7.30pm Moneygall Fc B Vs BT Harps B (Jimmy McCarthy) Thursday July 12th Premier Division @ 8pm Thurles Town Vs Portumna Town (Jim McGrath) Saturday July 14th Division 1 @ 5pm Moneygall Fc Vs Sallypark Odhráns (David McCarthy) Division 2 @ 7pm Birdhill Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. July 8th

Thursday July 5th Premier Division @ 7.30pm Clodiagh Rangers Vs Thurles Town (Naoise Lawlor) Division 1 @ 8pm Rearcross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd (David McCarthy) Saturday July 7th Premier Division Portumna Town P-P Holycross Fc Killavilla Utd Vs Nenagh Celtic @ 6.30pm (David Butler) Division 1 Sallypark Odhráns Vs Gurtagarry ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…….. Weekending July 1st

Wednesday June 27th Division 1 Shield Final @ 7pm Shinrone Utd Vs Moneygall Fc (Community Centre, Shinrone) (Andy Hall – Naoise Lawlor AR1 – Ger Roche AR2) Saturday June 30th Premier Division Shield Final @ 4pm Thurles Town Vs BT Harps (Greyhound Stadium, Thurles) (David Butler – Jim McGrath AR1 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… June 24th

Monday June 18th Division 1 Shield Quarter Final @ 6.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Shinrone Utd (Ger Roche) Wednesday June 20th Premier Division Shield Quarter Final @ 6.30pm Borroway Rovers Vs Clodiagh Rangers (Eoghan O’Shea) Division 2 Shield Quarter Final @ 6.30pm Clonmore Utd Vs Holycross Fc B (David McCarthy) Saturday ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… Weekending June 17th

Saturday June 16th Premier Division Shield Quarter Final @ 6.30pm Portumna Town Vs BT Harps (Alec McCormack) Division 1 Shield Quarter Final @ 6.30pm Sallypark Odhráns Vs Cloughjordan Fc (John Lyons) Division 2 Shield Quarter Final @ 6.30pm BT Harps B Vs Arra Rovers (Derek Halpin) Sunday June 17th Premier ...

Read More »