Home / NTDL / Fixtures

Fixtures

NT&DL Fixtures – November 18th

  X NT&DL Fixtures – November 18th     Saturday November 17th   U/17 League   Borrisokane Fc Vs Killavilla Utd 2.30pm Eoghan O’Shea Moneygall Fc Vs Arra Rovers 2.30pm Naoise Lawlor Holycross Fc Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Andy Hall Rearcross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 8pm Alec McCormack   FAI ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – November 11th

    Weekending November 11th   Saturday November 10th   U/19 League   BT Harps Vs Ballymackey Fc 2.30pm Paul Horgan Lough Derg Vs Borrisokane Fc 2.30pm John Roche   Sunday November 11th   FAI Junior Cup 4th Round   BT Harps Vs Clonmel Celtic 2pm Jim McGrath – David ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…….. November 3rd

  NT&DL Fixtures……. Weekending November 4th   Saturday November 3rd   Tipperary Cup 1st Round   Killavilla Utd Vs Moneygall Fc 7pm Naoise Lawlor Cloughjordan Fc Vs BT Harps B 3pm John Lyons   Tipperary Cup 2nd Round   Rearcross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 7.30pm Andy Hall   U/17 League ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. October 28th

  Saturday October 27th   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round   Killavilla Utd Vs Borroway Rovers 7pm David Butler   U/19 League   Lough Derg Vs Ballymackey Fc 2.30pm Jim McGrath   Sunday October 28th   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round   Portumna Town Vs Nenagh Celtic 11.30am Eoghan O’Shea ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…….. October 21st

Fixtures…. Weekending October 21st   Friday October 19th   Premier Division   Killavilla Utd Vs Clodiagh Rangers Jim McGrath 8pm   Saturday October 20th   U/17 League   Portumna Town Vs Holycross Fc Jimmy McCarthy 2.30pm Moneygall Fc Vs Shinrone Utd Jim McGrath 2.30pm Arra Rovers Vs Rearcross Fc Naoise ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures….. October 14th

Friday October 12th   Premier Division   Killavilla Utd Vs Portumna Town Alec McCormack 8pm   Division 1   Rearcross Fc Vs Ardcroney Fc Andy Hall 8pm   Saturday October 13th   U/19 League   Ballymackey Fc Vs Lough Derg John Roche 2.30pm BT Harps Vs Borrisokane Fc Eimer O’Brien ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. October 7th

Friday October 5th U/17 League @ 7.30pm Rearcross Fc Vs Killavilla Utd (Eimer O’Brien)   Saturday October 6th Munster Junior Cup First Round @ 8pm Rearcross Fc Vs Borroway Rovers (David Butler) Tipperary Cup First Round @ 5pm Gurtagarry Fc Vs Clodiagh Rangers (Ger Roche) U/17 League @ 2.30pm Portumna ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…..September 30th

Saturday September 29th U/19 League @ 2.30pm Borrisokane Fc Vs Lough Derg (Alec McCormack) Sunday September 30th FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Thurles Town FC v Borrisokane FC 11.30am (Jim McGrath)   Killenaule Rovers v BT Harps FC 3pm Two Mile Borris St Kevins v Nenagh Celtic 12noon Moneygall FC v ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. September 23rd

Friday September 21st U/17 League @ 7.30pm Rearcross Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc (John Roche) Saturday September 22nd Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round @ 7pm Killavilla Utd Vs Borrisokane Fc (Jim McGrath) U/17 League @ 2.30pm (Unless Stated) Holycross Fc Vs Arra Rovers (Mark Greene) Killavilla Utd Vs Portumna Town 5pm (Eimer ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. September 16th

Tuesday September 11th U/17 League @ 6.15pm Shinrone Utd Vs Holycross Fc (David McCarthy) Saturday September 15th U/19 League TBC Sunday September 16th Premier Divsion @ 11.30am (Unless Stated) Clodiagh Rangers Vs Holycross Fc (Alec McCormack) Borroway Rovers Vs Thurles Town 2.30pm (Naoise Lawlor) Division 1 @ 11.30am Cloughjordan Fc Vs ...

Read More »