Home / NTDL / Fixtures

Fixtures

NT&DL Fixtures – April 3rd & April 7th

Wednesday April 3rd U/17 Shield Final in Rearcross Fc Grounds Borrisokane Fc Vs Holycross Fc 7.30pm Ger Roche (Referee) Naoise Lawlor (AR1) James McCarthy (AR2) Sunday April 7th U/19 League Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps 2pm Jim McGrath (Referee) David Butler (AR1) Derek Halpin (AR2)

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – March 29th & 30th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – March 29th & 30th Friday March 29th U/17 League Final in Rearcross Fc Grounds Rearcross Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 7.30pm Jim McGrath – Derek Halpin – Mark Greene Saturday March 30th U/17 Shield Final in Ballymackey Fc Grounds Borrisokane Fc Vs Holycross Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – March 9th & 10th

NT&DL Fixtures – March 9th & 10th Saturday March 9th U/17 Shield Semi Final Shinrone Utd Vs Borrisokane Fc 10.15am Alec McCormack U/17 League Semi Final in Moneygall Fc Grounds Killavilla Utd Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Ger Roche Sunday March 10th Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Final in Moneygall Fc Grounds ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – March 2nd & 3rd

NT&DL Fixtures March 2nd & 3rd Saturday March 2nd U/17 Shield Semi Final Holycross Fc Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Mark Greene Sunday March 3rd Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Final in Villa Park, Roscrea BT Harps Vs Sallypark Odhráns 2.30pm David Butler – Jim McGrath – John Lyons  U/17 Shield Semi ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd U/17 League Borrisokane Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Alec McCormack Holycross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 2pm David Butler U/17 Shield Quarter Final Arra Rovers Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Eimer O’Brien Sunday February 24th U/17 League Semi ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 17th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 17th Saturday February 16th NT&DL U/17 League Ballymackey Fc Vs Arra Rovers 2pm  David Butler Shinrone Utd Vs Borrisokane Fc 2pm  Alec Mccormack Sunday February 17th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Thurles Town Vs Killavilla Utd 2.30pm Alec McCormack – David Butler ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 10th

NT&DL Fixtures – February 10th   Friday February 8th   Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final   Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town 8pm Alec McCormack – Andy Hall – Naoise Lawlor   Saturday February 9th   NT&DL U/17 League   Holycross Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Tony Canning   Sunday February ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 3rd

NT&DL Fixtures – February 2nd & 3rd   Tuesday January 29th   U/17 League   Holycross Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 7.30pm Derek Halpin Rearcross Fc Grounds   Saturday February 2nd   FAI U/17 Cup 4th Round   Ballymackey Fc Vs Douglas Hall 2pm Alec McCormack – Naoise Lawlor – Andy ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – January 27th

NT&DL Fixtures – January 27th   Saturday January 26th   Munster Junior Cup 4th Round   Hibernians Vs Borroway Rovers 2pm N/A   NT&DL Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Quarter Final   Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps 7.30pm Naoise Lawlor   NT&DL Youths League   Moneygall Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc 2pm ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – January 20th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – January 20th   Saturday January 19th   NT&DL U/19 League   Ballymackey Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc 2pm Derek Halpin BT Harps Vs Lough Derg 2pm John Lyons   Sunday January 20th   Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup   Thurles Town Vs Portumna Town 2pm ...

Read More »