Home / NTDL

NTDL

NT&DL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd U/17 League Borrisokane Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Alec McCormack Holycross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 2pm David Butler U/17 Shield Quarter Final Arra Rovers Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Eimer O’Brien Sunday February 24th U/17 League Semi ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers – February 17th

North Tipperary & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Thurles Town 1-3 Killavilla Utd Joe Moloney 40’ 77′ Tom Ahern 75’ FT Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Semi Finals Sallypark Odhráns P-P Portumna Town   BT Harps Eanna McBride Stefan Leahy (3) Ben ...

Read More »

Brilliant Birdhill Claim Nora Kennedy Cup

Nora Kennedy Cup Final Birdhill Fc Paddy Kelly 23’ Colin Floyd 59’ 2-1 Lough Derg Damien McCarthy 76’ FT   Birdhill Fc came out on top of a fierce Cup Final Derby Day I todays Nora Kennedy Cup final in Clarisford Park. A Paddy Kelly strike midway through the first ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Live Scores

Page Will Auto Refresh Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Live Scores   1 Pearse Celtic 3-1 Avondale Utd  FT 2 Sporting Ennistymon 0-1 Kilmallock Utd FT 3 Piltown AFC 0-3 Geraldines  FT 4 St Michaels 3-1 Lakewood Athletic FT 5 Carrick Utd A 3-0 Broadford Utd FT 6 Regional Utd ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Live Scores – February 16th & 17th

Page Will Auto Refresh North Tipperary & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Thurles Town 1-3 Killavilla Utd FT Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Semi Finals Sallypark Odhráns P-P Portumna Town   BT Harps 7-1 Clodiagh Rangers  FT Nora Kennedy Cup Final Birdhill ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Quarter Final Draw

New Balance FAI Junior Cup Quarter Final Draw  Westport Utd Vs Aisling Annacotty  Regional Utd  Vs Sheriff YC   Evergreen Fc Vs St Michaels   Clonmel Town Vs Glengad Utd  Ties To Be Played On Or Before March 10th

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 17th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 17th Saturday February 16th NT&DL U/17 League Ballymackey Fc Vs Arra Rovers 2pm  David Butler Shinrone Utd Vs Borrisokane Fc 2pm  Alec Mccormack Sunday February 17th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Thurles Town Vs Killavilla Utd 2.30pm Alec McCormack – David Butler ...

Read More »

Barry Cup Joy For Shinrone Utd

NT&DL Barry Cup Final Shinrone Utd John Pio Fitzpatrick 18’ 58’ Riann McLoughlin 53’ (pen) 3-0 Ballymackey Fc FT   Shinrone Utd added to their early season Shield success with a 3-0 win over Ballymackey Fc in the Barry Cup final today. They went into half time with a slender ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers – February 10th

NT&DL Results – February 10th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Finals Killavilla Utd P-P Thurles Town   BT Harps Nick Kane Cathal Scully 2-1 Clodiagh Rangers Brian Hanrahan FT AET NT&DL Barry Cup Final Shinrone Utd John Pio Fitzpatrick 18’ 58’ Riann McLoughlin 53’ (pen) 3-0 Ballymackey Fc FT NT&DL Premier ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Live Scores – February 8th to 10th

(Page Will Auto Refresh) NT&DL Live Scores – February 10th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Finals Killavilla Utd P-P Thurles Town   BT Harps 2-1 Clodiagh Rangers AET NT&DL Barry Cup Final Shinrone Utd 3-0 Ballymackey Fc  FT NT&DL Premier Division Portumna Town 3-0 Borroway Rovers FT  NT&DL Division 2 Silvermines ...

Read More »