Home / NTDL

NTDL

NT&DL Fixtures – December 16th

NT&DL Fixtures – December 16th   Saturday December 15th   Premier Division   Killavilla Utd Vs Holycross Fc 6.30pm Jim McGrath   U/17 League   Ballymackey Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 2pm Jim McGrath Holycross Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc 2pm Mark Greene Killavilla Utd Vs Moneygall Fc 2.30pm John Lyons   ...

Read More »

7th Heaven For Villa As Kirwan Runs Riot

  Premier Division   Nenagh Celtic Szymon Popiela 12’ 80’ 2-7 Killavilla Utd Paul Kirwan 10’ 23’ 28’ 47‘ 57‘ Shane Moloney 60‘ Joe Moloney 70‘ Killavilla Utd are one win away from their maidan North Tipperary & District League Premier Division title after beating an under strength Nenagh Celtic ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers – December 9th

North Tipperary & District League   Premier Division   Nenagh Celtic Szymon Popiela 12’ 80’ 2-7 Killavilla Utd Paul Kirwan 10’ 23’ 28’ 47‘ 57‘ Shane Moloney 60‘ Joe Moloney 70‘ BT Harps Stevie Nolan Jamie Bergin Jack Kennedy Luke Quinlan 4-1 Thurles Town Jimmy Pearson Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor ...

Read More »

Tipp Teams Handed Tough FAI Draws

The five Tipperary teams left in the final thirty-two of this season’s FAI Junior =Cup have been handed tough draws, fixed for January 13th. Home draws for St Michaels, Clonmel Town and BT Harps will ease their burden as they host Newmarket Celtic, Wayside Celtic or Fc Transylvania and Ballymun ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round Draw

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round Draw ` St Michaels Vs Newmarket Celtic Clonmel Town Vs Wayside Celtic or Fc Transylvania Rosemount Mulvey or Dunboyne Fc Vs Crumlin Utd Sheriff YC Vs Pike Rovers Gorey Rangers Vs Freebooters Aisling Annacotty Vs Newport Town Fc Evergreen Fc Vs Cappry Rovers BT Harps ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Live Scores – December 9th

Page Will Auto Refresh North Tipperary & District League   Premier Division   Nenagh Celtic 2-7 Killavilla Utd FT BT Harps 4-1 Thurles Town FT Borroway Rovers 3-2 Holycross Fc FT   Division 1   Rearcross Fc 2-2 Borrisokane Fc FT Shinrone Utd P-P Moneygall Fc Cloughjordan Fc 3-2 Ardcroney ...

Read More »

FAI U/17 Cup Round 4 Draw

    FAI U/17 Cup Round 4 Draw   Blarney Utd Vs Aisling Annacotty Swords Celtic Vs St Kevin’s Boys Ballymackey Fc Vs Douglas Hall Greystones Utd Vs Villa Fc Avenue Utd Vs Naas Cherry Orchard Vs Cabinteely Raheny Utd Vs Dundrum Maree Oranmore Vs Ferrybank   Ties To Be ...

Read More »

Teams In The Draw For The FAI Junior Cup 6th Round

Teams In The Draw For The FAI Junior Cup 6th Round   Gorey Rangers St Micheal’s Freebooters Greencastle Celtic Muirhevna Mor or Ballynanty Rovers Newmarket Celtic Cappry Rovers Athenry Fc or Tramore AFC VEC FC Crumlin Utd Rosemount Fc or Dunboyne AFC Ballymun Utd Peake Villa Fc Sheriff YC Ardmore ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – December 9th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – December 9th   Friday December 7th   Division 1   Rearcross Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc 8pm Naoise Lawlor   Saturday December 8th   U/19 League   Borrisokane Fc Vs BT Harps 2pm David Butler   Sunday December 9th   Premier Division   Nenagh ...

Read More »