Home / James Kirwan (page 4)

James Kirwan

League Triumph For Cullen/Lattin Ladies

Cullen Lattin Ladies have been crowned Limerick/Clare Division 2 Champions after an incredible perfect season of twelve wins from twelve. Cullen, Managed by Cashel Town Fc Manager Brian Glasheen, were on the cusp of folding when they decided to reach out to the former Thurles Town and Tipperary Town gaffer. ...

Read More »

NT&DL Cup Draws

Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup First Round A. Silvermines Fc 2-0 Birdhill Fc B. Borrisokane Fc 3-1 Ardcroney Fc C. Shinrone Utd 3-0 Nenagh Celtic B D. BT Harps Vs Lough Derg E. Borroway Rovers Vs Portumna Town F. Moneygall Fc B 3-5 Ballymackey Fc (aet) G. Cloughjordan Fc Vs BT Harps B ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…….. September 16th

Sunday 16th  FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s v Mullinahone, 3pm M Duffy Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa v Vee Rovers, 3pm P Ivors Old Bridge v Clonmel Town, 3pm J Lyons Cahir Park v Tipperary Town, 12pm J O Dwyer Clonmel Celtic v Bansha Celtic, 3pm ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. September 16th

Tuesday September 11th U/17 League @ 6.15pm Shinrone Utd Vs Holycross Fc (David McCarthy) Saturday September 15th U/19 League TBC Sunday September 16th Premier Divsion @ 11.30am (Unless Stated) Clodiagh Rangers Vs Holycross Fc (Alec McCormack) Borroway Rovers Vs Thurles Town 2.30pm (Naoise Lawlor) Division 1 @ 11.30am Cloughjordan Fc Vs ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…… September 9th

Saturday 8th of September Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s 4-0 Clonmel Celtic Sunday 9th of September Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Town 0-0 Peake Villa Bansha Celtic 4-2 Old Bridge Vee Rovers 1-1 Cahir Park Shield Division 1 Quarter finals Wilderness Rovers 1-3 Two Mile Borris Peake ...

Read More »

7th Heaven For Villa As They Stay On Top

Premier Division Killavilla Utd 7-1 Borroway Rovers Killavilla Utd bounced back from last weekend’s loss to BT Harps in style as they put seven goals past Paul Gould’s Borroway Rovers. Villa started the game off at a rapid pace and it was all but over five minutes in as Rory ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. September 9th

    Saturday September 8th Premier Division Nenagh Celtic 3-3 Portumna Town Killavilla Utd 7-1 Borroway Rovers U/17 League Ballymackey Fc 5-2 Borrisokane Fc Arra Rovers P-P Killavilla Utd Portumna Town 3-4 Moneygall Fc Sunday September 9th Premier Division Thurles Town 3-0 Holycross Fc BT Harps 7-0 Clodiagh Rangers Division ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Draw……. Tipp North & South

Thurles Town FC v Borrisokane FC  Clonmel Town FC v Slieveardagh Utd Tipperary Town v Glengoole Utd  Killenaule Rovers v BT Harps FC  Two Mile Borris St Kevins v Nenagh Celtic  Wilderness Rovers v Old Bridge FC  Moneygall FC v Kilsheelan Utd  Cullen-Lattin FC v Borroway Rovers  Holycross FC v ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. September 9th

  Saturday September 8th Premier Division @ 6.30pm (Unless Stated) Nenagh Celtic Vs Portumna Town 6.15pm (Alec McCormack) Killavilla Utd Vs Borroway Rovers (Andy Hall) U/17 League @ 2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc (John Roche) Arra Rovers Vs Killavilla Utd (Eimer O’Brien) Portumna Town Vs Moneygall Fc (Mark Greene) Sunday September 9th Premier Division ...

Read More »

TSDL Results….. August 26th

Saturday 25th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s 2-0 Cahir Park  Sunday 26th August Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Vee Rovers 1-1 Clonmel Town Tipperary Town 2-1 Old Bridge Peake Villa 7-1 Clonmel Celtic  Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 St Michael’s 2-1 Two Mile Borris Peake Villa 2-0 Rosegreen Rangers ...

Read More »