Home / James Kirwan (page 30)

James Kirwan

Rangers Beat Rovers As Survival Battle Ensues

Premier Division   Clodiagh Rangers Paul Ryan 35’ 49’ (pen) 84′ Matty Stakelum 40’ John Carew 65′ 5-1 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 70’   Clodiagh Rangers grabbed their first win of the season after beating Borroway Rovers 5-1 in Drombane opening up a titanic survival battle in the process. This ...

Read More »

Holycross Beat Harps To Keep Survival Hopes Alive

Premier Division   Holycross Fc John King 25’ 87’ Davy Keogh 37’ Davy English 40’ 4-2 BT Harps Stevie Nolan 75’ Martin Harty 89’   Holycross Fc caused quite the shock this morning after a terrific 4-2 victory over title hopefuls BT Harps. The home side found themselves three goals ...

Read More »

Villa Power Past Portumna To Go Top

Premier Division   Killavilla Utd Joe Moloney 9’ Denis Moloney 19’ Paul Kirwan 33’ 51’ 4-1 Portumna Town Sean O’Meara 39’ KIllavilla Utd returned to the top of the NT&DL Premier Division table after a comfortable 4-1 win against Portumna Town in Villa Park last night. Villa found themselves in ...

Read More »

TSDL League Results & Scorers……. October 7th

TSDL Results October 7th    Premier Division   St Michaels Pa Quinn Jim Carr Shane Ryan 3-0 Peake Villa Clonmel Town Craig Guiry Jamie Ahearne 2-3 Clonmel Celtic Kyle Ryan (2) Johnny Cagney Tipperary Town 0-3 Cahir Park John Ryan Own Goal Elliott Thompson Bansha Celtic Sean Daly Stephen O’Dwyer ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers…… October 7th

NT&DL Results & Scorers   Munster Junior Cup First Round   Rearcross Fc 0-2 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 26’ 70’ Holycross Fc Davy Keogh 20’ Jimmy King 80’ (pen) Johnny King 83’ 3-3 Killavilla Win 3-1 on pens Killavilla Utd (AET) Joe Moloney 48’ 87’ Craig Ryan 52’ BT Harps ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers…….. October 7th

NT&DL Results & Scorers   Munster Junior Cup First Round   Rearcross Fc 0-2 Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor 26’ 70’ Holycross Fc Davy Keogh 20’ Jimmy King 80’ (pen) Johnny King 83’ 3-3 Killavilla Win 3-1 on pens Killavilla Utd (AET) Joe Moloney 48’ 87’ Craig Ryan 52’ BT Harps ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Round 3 Draw……. Tipperary

Fai Junior Cup 3rd Round Draw, Tipperary Section   Rosegreen Rangers Vs Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge Fc Vs St Michaels Peake Villa Fc Vs Holycross Fc Thurles Town Vs Moneygall Fc BT Harps Vs Cahir Park Bansha Celtic or Cashel Town Vs Nenagh Celtic Borroway Rovers Vs Tipperary Town Clonmel ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…… October 7th

Saturday, 6th October TSDL Youths Division 2 Cashel Town v Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm A Stafford Bansha Celtic v Gorthnahoe, 2:30pm M Coady Kilsheelan United v Tipperary Town, 2:30pm T Keating Sunday 7th October FAI Cup u17 1st Round Tramore v Peake Villa 2pm Ferrybank v Two Mile Borris, 4pm Evergreen v ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 30th

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Town FC 9-0 Slieveardagh Utd Tipperary Town 3-2 Glengoole Utd Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps FC Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic  Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Old Bridge FC Moneygall FC 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin FC 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 on pens) ...

Read More »