Home / James Kirwan (page 3)

James Kirwan

NT&DL Results……. September 30th

Saturday September 29th U/19 League Borrisokane Fc 1-1 Lough Derg Sunday September 30th FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Thurles Town 3-2 Borrisokane Fc (aet) Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps Moneygall Fc 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin Fc 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…..September 30th

Saturday September 29th U/19 League @ 2.30pm Borrisokane Fc Vs Lough Derg (Alec McCormack) Sunday September 30th FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Thurles Town FC v Borrisokane FC 11.30am (Jim McGrath)   Killenaule Rovers v BT Harps FC 3pm Two Mile Borris St Kevins v Nenagh Celtic 12noon Moneygall FC v ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. September 23rd

Friday September 21st U/17 League Rearcross Fc 1-1 Ballymackey Fc Saturday September 22nd Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Killavilla Utd 4-1 Borrisokane Fc U/17 League  Holycross Fc 3-0 Arra Rovers Moneygall Fc P-P Borrisokane Fc Killavilla Utd 6-3 Portumna Town Sunday September 23rd Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Borroway Rovers ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw 2018……….. TSDL

TIPPERARY SOUTHERN & D.L. 1st Round Draw Killenaule Rovers 1-7 Tipperary Town FC Galbally Utd 4-0 Old Bridge FC St Michael’s AFC 2-0 Wilderness Rvs Cullen Lattin FC 4-1 Mullinahone FC Kilsheelan Utd v Clonmel Town “B” FC Clonmel Celtic 2-1 (AET) Cashel Town Cahir Park AFC 2-0 Vee Rovers ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw 2018…… North Tipp

NORTH TIPPERARY Preliminary Round Draw Killavilla Utd 4-1 Borrisokane FC Borroway Rovers 3-0 Moneygall FC Ardcroney FC 1-4 Portumna Town   1st Round Draw Rearcross FC 0-2 Borroway Rovers Holycross FC 3-3 1-3 Killavilla Utd (aet) B.T. Harps 1-2 Nenagh Celtic Thurles Town 2-3 Portumna Town   2nd Round Draw ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 23rd

Sunday 23rd September Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Killenaule Rovers 1-7 Tipperary Town Galbally United 4-0 Old Bridge St Michael’s 2-0 Wilderness Rovers Cullen Lattin 4-1 Mullinahone Kilsheelan United P-P Clonmel Town B Clonmel Celtic 2-1 Cashel Town (aet) Cahir Park 2-0 Vee Rovers Glengoole United 1-3 Peake Villa Slieveardagh United 4-3 ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…… September 23rd

Saturday 22nd September TSDL Youths Division 1 Burncourt Celtic v Peake Villa, 2:30pm A Stafford Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Corry    TSDL Youths Division 2 Tipperary Town v Cashel Town, 2:30pm T Keating  Clerihan v Mullinahone, 2:30pm M Jordan  Cullen Lattin v Gortnahoe, 2:30pm M Duffy  Kilsheelan United ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. September 23rd

Friday September 21st U/17 League @ 7.30pm Rearcross Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc (John Roche) Saturday September 22nd Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round @ 7pm Killavilla Utd Vs Borrisokane Fc (Jim McGrath) U/17 League @ 2.30pm (Unless Stated) Holycross Fc Vs Arra Rovers (Mark Greene) Killavilla Utd Vs Portumna Town 5pm (Eimer ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 16th

Sunday 16th  FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s P-P Mullinahone Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa 1-0 Vee Rovers Old Bridge 0-5 Clonmel Town Cahir Park 3-2 Tipperary Town Clonmel Celtic 2-4 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Credit Union First Division Cullen Lattin 1-2 St Michael’s Slieveardagh United 2-0 Wilderness ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… September 16th

Tuesday September 11th U/17 League Shinrone Utd 2-4 Holycross Fc Sunday September 16th Premier Divsion Clodiagh Rangers 3-3 Holycross Fc Borroway Rovers 3-1 Thurles Town   Division 1 Cloughjordan Fc 1-0 Sallypark Odhráns Ballymackey Fc 2-1 Borrisokane Fc Shinrone Utd 8-2 Gurtagarry Fc Moneygall Fc 4-4 Rearcross Fc   Division ...

Read More »