Home / James Kirwan (page 20)

James Kirwan

NT&DL Fixtures……. March 18th

Friday March 16th Ricky Fogarty Cup Quarter Finals @ 8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town (Andy Hall – Jim McGrath – David Butler) Saturday March 17th Youths League @ 2.30pm BT Harps Vs Ballymackey Fc (Derek Halpin) Sunday March 18th Premier Division @ 12noon Ballymackey Fc Vs Borroway Rovers (Jim ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……… March 11th

Saturday March 10th Youths League  Ballymackey Fc Vs Lough Derg 2pm (Alec McCormack) BT Harps Vs Holycross Fc 2.30pm (Tommy Lynch) Sunday March 11th Premier Division @ 12noon Thurles Town Vs Portumna Town (Jim McGrath) Nenagh Celtic Vs BT Harps (Naoise Lawlor – Tommy Lynch – Alec McCormack) Ricky Fogarty Cup Quarter ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 25th

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Murroe 0-1 St Michael’s Southend United 4-1 Cahir Park Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa 9-0 Glengoole United Clonmel Town 2-2 Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge 2-3 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Vee Rovers 3-0 Cullen Lattin Cashel Town 2-0 Slieveardagh United Galbally ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. March 4th

Saturday March 3rd Ricky Fogarty Cup Quarter Final @ 7.30pm Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town (David Butler – Naoise Lawlor – Eoghan O’Shea) Youths League @ 2pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Lough Derg (Alec McCormack) BT Harps Vs Killavilla Utd (Mark Greene) Sunday March 4th FAI Under 17 Challenge Cup Quarter ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. February 25th

Saturday February 24th Youths League Killavilla Utd P-P BT Harps Ballymackey Fc 6-0 Holycross Fc Sunday February 25th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round BT Harps 2-3 Nenagh Celtic AET Premier Division Cloughjordan Fc 1-2 Killavilla Utd Ballymackey Fc 0-5 Thurles Town Division 1 Holycross Fc 1-1 Rearcross Fc Borrisokane Fc 0-3 Clodiagh ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…. February 25th

Saturday February 24th Youths League @ 2pm Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Mark Greene) Ballymackey Fc Vs Holycross Fc (Alec McCormack) Sunday February 25th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round @ 12noon BT Harps Vs Nenagh Celtic (Tommy Lynch – Naoise Lawlor – Andy Hall) Premier Division Cloughjordan Fc Vs Killavilla Utd ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 18th

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Vee Rovers 3-2 Cashel Town Suirside 4-3 Peake Villa, 3pm N Coughlan AET Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Tipperary Town Kilsheelan United 2-1 Ballyneale Clonmel Town P-P Two Mile Borris B Donohill and District 0-2 Old Bridge St Michael’s 1-0 Rosegreen Rangers Bansha Celtic 9-0 Moyglass ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. February 18th

Friday February 16th Premier Division Killavilla Utd 4-0 Ballymackey Fc Division 1 Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc Saturday February 17th Youths League Ballymackey Fc P-P Holycross Fc BT Harps 3-0 Clonmore Utd Sunday February 18th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Nenagh Celtic P-P BT Harps Tipperary Cup Quarter Final Thurles Town ...

Read More »

Village Fc of Shinrone Crowned League Champions

North Tipperary & District League newcomers Village Fc of Shinrone have been crowned NT&DL Champions after a thrilling three goals to two win over title rivals Ardcroney Fc. A hat-trick from Player/Manager Derek McLoughlin was enough to bring the title to Shinrone making it thirteen league goals for the season ...

Read More »