Home / Fred Kirwan

Fred Kirwan

North Tipperary and District League Fixtures:

Saturday March 4th Youths League at 2.30pm Ballymackey vLough Derg -L. Kelly Sunday March 5th Barry Cup Semi-Final at 11.30 Borroway Rovers  v  Roscrea Town B (T.Lynch – L. Kelly – J. McCarthy) Premier Division League Roscrea Town v Thurles Town 11.30 – J. McGrath Division 1 League Moneygall v Holycross  11.30  – ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures

Saturday 4th March TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Villa v St Michaels, 2:30pm T Ryan Clerihan v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady Sunday 5th Clonmel Credit Union Premier League St Michael’s v Clonmel Town, 11:30am J Lyons, J Hadnett, J Maguire Old Bridge v Peake Villa, 3pm M Duffy Clonmel ...

Read More »

Thurles Top After Nenagh Rout

NT&DL Premier Division Thurles Town 4 Martin Darmody Aidan Keenan Eoin Ryan (OG) Eoghan Vaughan Nenagh Celtic 2 Danny Ryan (pen) Paul Walsh (pen) Thurles Town moved to the top of the North Tipperary & District League Premier Division Table after a comfortable win over fellow title contenders Nenagh Celtic. Town ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Results

NT&DL Premier Division League Thurles Town  4-2  Nenagh Celtic  Division 1 League Rearcross  5-5  Clodiagh Rangers  Division 2 League Cloughjordan B P-P  B. T. Harps  Clodiagh Rangers B P-P Ballymackey B  Barry Cup Semi-Finals Holycross  4-0 Ardcroney  Roscrea United B P-P Borroway Rovers  TSDL Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Cashel Town P-P St ...

Read More »

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures

Thursday 23rd February Tipperary Youth Cup Final Cooke Park St Michael’s v Cullen Lattin 7pm, J Lyons, M Coady, M Duffy Saturday 25th February Youth League Cahir Park v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm M Teehan   Sunday 26th February Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Cashel Town v St Michael’s, 11:30am J ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures:

Friday February 24th Division 1 League at 7.30pm  Rearcross  v  Clodiagh Rangers A. McCormack (Provisional) Saturday February 25h Youths League at 2.30pm Holycross      v   B. T. Harps L. Kelly Lough Derg     v   Ballymackey – J. Hayes Division 1 League at 7.30pm Rearcross  v  Clodiagh Rangers A. McCormack (Provisional) Sunday February ...

Read More »

Bally Boys Battle To Nora Kennedy Cup Glory

Nora Kennedy Cup Final  Ballymackey Fc 2 Timmy Fleming 20′ Michael Haverty 24′   Templetuohy Fc 0   Ballymackey Fc were crowned Nora Kennedy Cup Champions today after a hard fought win over the ever improving Templetuohy Fc.   Drombane was the venue for this and both sides looked confident ...

Read More »

Pike Into Last 8 As Thurles Are Brushed Aside

Munster Junior Cup Round Of 16 Thurles Town 0 Pike Rovers 2 John Connery 17′ Cian Collins 49′ Pike Rovers booked a trip to Ballinroad in the Quarter Finals of the Munster Junior Cup following a comfortable win over North Tipperary side Thurles Town thanks to goals from John Connert ...

Read More »