Home / 2019 / March

Monthly Archives: March 2019

TSDL Fixtures – April 6th to April 14th

Saturday April 6th Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 St Michaels B Vs Peake Villa B 5pm J.Lyons Sunday April 7th FAI Junior Cup Semi Final St Michaels Vs Glengad Utd 1pm Cork Officials Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division Clonmel Celtic Vs Peake Villa 3pm P.Keane Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 ...

Read More »

4 IN A ROW AS SAINTS ARE CROWNED CHAMPIONS

St Michaels have been crowned TSDL Premier Division Champions after a 2-0 winover Clonmel Celtic today. This coupled with Peake Villas 2-0 loss to Bansha left the champions with a 14 piont lead. Elsewhere Clonmel Town ran out 5-0 winners against Tipperary Town.

Read More »

TSDL Results-March 30th & 31st

Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division Clonmel Celtic 0-2 St Michaels FT Tipperary Town 0-5 Clonmel Town FT Bansha Celtic 2-0 Peake Villa FT Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 Peake Villa B 4-0 Cullen Lattin FT Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 Clonmel Town B 3-0 Burncourt Celtic W/O Galbally Utd 0-2 ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures – March 30th & 31st

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures – March 31st Saturday March 30th TSDL Youths Division 1 Playoff In Cashel Burncourt/Vee Vs Peake Villa 1.30pm J.O’Dwyer – M.Jordan – M.Duffy TSDL Youths League Division 2 Clerihan Vs Cullen Lattin 2.30pm J.Lyons Sunday March 31st Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division Clonmel Celtic ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – March 29th & 30th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – March 29th & 30th Friday March 29th U/17 League Final in Rearcross Fc Grounds Rearcross Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 7.30pm Jim McGrath – Derek Halpin – Mark Greene Saturday March 30th U/17 Shield Final in Ballymackey Fc Grounds Borrisokane Fc Vs Holycross Fc ...

Read More »

TSDL Live Scores – March 23rd & 24th

TSDL Live Scores – March 23rd & 24th Saturday March 23rd Tipperary Cup Quarter Final Peake Villa B 2-1 Clonmel Town B FT TSDL Youths Division 2 Bansha Celtic 1-4 Clerihan FT Sunday March 24th Tipperary Cup Quarter Finals Glengoole Utd 0-3 St Michaels B FT Clonmel Town 5-1 Galbally ...

Read More »

Saturday’s Results From Around The Country

(Page Will Update Automatically) (Let Us Know If You Want Your Club’s Result Added) fredjimk@gmail.com Saturday Around The Country LSL UCD AFC 4-2 St Patricks CYFC LSL Rosemount Mulvey 3-0 Mount Merrion Fc LSL Skerries Town 1-0 Cherryfield Utd LSL TEK Utd Vs Malahide Utd LSL Dublin Bus Vs Ballymun ...

Read More »

Friday Night Results As We Get Them

Friday Night Around The Country AUL Usher Celtic 2-1 Kilmore Celtic AUL Oliver Bond 3-1 Clontarf Fc FAI Maynooth Uni Twn 2-3 Crumlin Utd CCFL Derry Rovers 3-0 Tullamore Town LSL Cherry Orchard 0-1 Portmarnock Afc LSL Inchicore Ath 5-1 DUAFC LSL Collinstown 3-0 Kilbarrack Utd LSL St Patricks CYFC ...

Read More »