Home / 2019 / February

Monthly Archives: February 2019

(LISTEN) Extra Time Junior Football Podcast – February 26th

In this week’s Extra Time Junior Football Podcast, our host Jamie O’Flaherty discusses all the latest action with Barry Ryan. We get the views of Clonmel Celtic manager Kenny O’Shea and Clonmel Town manager Jonathan Donoghue following their Premier League clash at the bypass and we also hear from Kilmanahan ...

Read More »

Double Delight For Villa As Harps Pay The Penalty

Ricky Fogarty Premier Division Cup Final BT Harps Johnny Coleman 12’ pen 33’ pen Martin Harty 60’ 3-3 3-4 Killavilla Utd Craig Phelan 28’ Joe Moloney 85’ 88’ AET Killavilla United staged a stunning comeback to clinch the Ricky Fogarty Cup with a penalty shootout win over BT Harps on ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – March 2nd & 3rd

NT&DL Fixtures March 2nd & 3rd Saturday March 2nd U/17 Shield Semi Final Holycross Fc Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Mark Greene Sunday March 3rd Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Final in Villa Park, Roscrea BT Harps Vs Sallypark Odhráns 2.30pm David Butler – Jim McGrath – John Lyons  U/17 Shield Semi ...

Read More »

NTDL & TSDL Live Scores – February 23rd & 24th

North Tipperary & District League Live Scores Ricky Fogarty Premier Division Cup Final BT Harps 3-3 3-4 Killavilla Utd  AET Kevin Fogarty Tikpperary Cup Semi Final Sallypark Odhráns 2-1 Portumna Town  FT Division 2 BT Harps B 2-0 Lough Derg FT U/19 League Borrisokane Fc 0-4 Ballymackey Fc  FT U/17 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd U/17 League Borrisokane Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Alec McCormack Holycross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 2pm David Butler U/17 Shield Quarter Final Arra Rovers Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Eimer O’Brien Sunday February 24th U/17 League Semi ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd Division 2 Youths Cup Final Clerihan Vs Cullen Lattin 2.30pm G. Ward – T.Ryan – M.Duffy Aisling Park, Cullen TSDL Youths Division 2 Bansha Celtic Vs Kilsheelan Utd 2.30pm M.Teehan Cashel Town Vs Gortnahoe 2.30pm P. ...

Read More »