Home / 2019

Yearly Archives: 2019

Munster Junior Cup First Round Results

Munster Junior Cup First Round Clare & District League Shannon Hibs A  2  4 Newmarket Cel A FT  Sporting Ennistymon A     Shannon Town A   Rineanna Rvrs     Corofin Harps   *Avenue Utd B 2 2 Coole FC AET  Lifford Fc 3 1 Tulla Utd FT Turnpike ...

Read More »

TSDL Live Scores & Scorers As We Get Them

(Page Will Auto Refresh) Munster Champions Cup First Rond St Michaels 3 0  Janesboro FT Munster Junior Cup 1st  Round Wilderness Rovers 3 1 Clonmel Celtic FT Galbally Utd 1 4 Old Bridge FT St Michael B 1 4 Bansha Celtic FT Burncourt Celtic 0 0 Glengoole Utd L Vee ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Round 3 Draw In FULL

FAI Junior Cup Round 3 Dublin Saturday FC Hibernians     Greystones Utd   Glasnaoin Fc     Liffey Wanderers   Lucan Utd     Arthur Griffith Park   Tallaght Utd     Woodhazel Fc   St Mochtas     Crumlin Utd   Phoenix Fc     Dublin Airport   ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Results As We Get Them

(Page Will Auto Refresh) FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP 2019-2020 Dublin Saturday Round 2 Pegasus St. James Ath 1-5 Phoenix FC St. Francis FC 0-1 St. John Bosco FC St. John Vianney FC 0-5 St. Kevins Boys Tolka Rovers 1-0 Seaford Rock Utd St. Marks Ath 0-11 St. Mochtas FC ...

Read More »

TSDL Results – September 29th

Tom Hand Cup Final St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll David Slattery 2 3 Avondale Utd FT FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Glengoole Utd Stuart Hanrahan 1 2 Old Bridge Kyle Ryan Sean Maher FT Borroway Rovers Calum O’Connor Jake Moore David McGuire 3 4 Wilderness Rovers Shane O’Meara Seanie O’Hara (2) ...

Read More »

TSDL Live Scores & Scorers – September 22nd

(Page Will Automatically Refresh) FAI Junior Cup First Round Peake Villa     St Michaels 3pm Clonmel Credit Union TSDL Premier Division Vee Rovers     Bansha Celtic 3pm Glengoole Utd     Two Mile Borris 12pm Clonmel Celtic     Clonmel Town 12pm Clonmel Credit Union TSDL Division 1 ...

Read More »

TSDL Live Scores & Scorers – September 15th

FAI/IFA Presidents Cup Final Enniskillen 0 3 St Michaels Sean P Guerins Gavin Dillon Shane Ryan FT Clonmel Credit Union TSDL Premier Division Cahir Park 1 2 Clonmel Town Adrian Cleere Sean O’Connor L Peake Villa Pippy Carroll (2) Johnny Coleman Alan Leahy Ronan McGuire Keith Cahill 7 1 Vee ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw 2019/2020

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP Season 2019-20 CLARE D.L.    1st Round Draw Shannon Hibernians “A” v Newmarket Celtic “A” Sporting Ennistymon v Shannon Town Utd “A” Rineanna Rvs v Corofin Harps Avenue United “B” v Coole FC Lifford FC v Tulla Utd Turnpike Rovers v Bridge United “A” Rhine Rvs v ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures – September 14th & 15th

Saturday September 14th Presidents Cup Enniskillen Vs St Michaels 3pm N/A TSDL Youths Division 1 Shanbally Utd Vs Peake Villa 2.30pm J.Lyons Two Mile Borris Vs Clonmel Town 2.30om P.Ivors TSDL Youths Division 2 Cullen Lattin B Vs Cullen Lattin A 4pm M.Duffy Mullinahone Fc Vs Bansha Town 2.30pm B.O;Donoghue ...

Read More »