Home / 2018 / September

Monthly Archives: September 2018

TSDL Results……. September 30th

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Town FC 9-0 Slieveardagh Utd Tipperary Town 3-2 Glengoole Utd Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps FC Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic  Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Old Bridge FC Moneygall FC 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin FC 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 on pens) ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. September 30th

Saturday September 29th U/19 League Borrisokane Fc 1-1 Lough Derg Sunday September 30th FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Thurles Town 3-2 Borrisokane Fc (aet) Two Mile Borris 0-2 Nenagh Celtic Killenaule Rovers 0-9 BT Harps Moneygall Fc 4-2 Kilsheelan Utd (aet) Cullen-Lattin Fc 1-1 Borroway Rovers (aet) (Borroway Win 3-2 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Weekend Review….. September 23rd

There were three games this weekend in the preliminary round of the Munster Junior Cup, all of which saw Premier division sides looking to avoid an upset against first division opposition. On Saturday evening Killavilla United welcomed Borrisokane FC to Villa Park and progressed into the next round with a ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. September 23rd

Friday September 21st U/17 League Rearcross Fc 1-1 Ballymackey Fc Saturday September 22nd Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Killavilla Utd 4-1 Borrisokane Fc U/17 League  Holycross Fc 3-0 Arra Rovers Moneygall Fc P-P Borrisokane Fc Killavilla Utd 6-3 Portumna Town Sunday September 23rd Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Borroway Rovers ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw 2018……….. TSDL

TIPPERARY SOUTHERN & D.L. 1st Round Draw Killenaule Rovers 1-7 Tipperary Town FC Galbally Utd 4-0 Old Bridge FC St Michael’s AFC 2-0 Wilderness Rvs Cullen Lattin FC 4-1 Mullinahone FC Kilsheelan Utd v Clonmel Town “B” FC Clonmel Celtic 2-1 (AET) Cashel Town Cahir Park AFC 2-0 Vee Rovers ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw 2018…… North Tipp

NORTH TIPPERARY Preliminary Round Draw Killavilla Utd 4-1 Borrisokane FC Borroway Rovers 3-0 Moneygall FC Ardcroney FC 1-4 Portumna Town   1st Round Draw Rearcross FC 0-2 Borroway Rovers Holycross FC 3-3 1-3 Killavilla Utd (aet) B.T. Harps 1-2 Nenagh Celtic Thurles Town 2-3 Portumna Town   2nd Round Draw ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 23rd

Sunday 23rd September Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Killenaule Rovers 1-7 Tipperary Town Galbally United 4-0 Old Bridge St Michael’s 2-0 Wilderness Rovers Cullen Lattin 4-1 Mullinahone Kilsheelan United P-P Clonmel Town B Clonmel Celtic 2-1 Cashel Town (aet) Cahir Park 2-0 Vee Rovers Glengoole United 1-3 Peake Villa Slieveardagh United 4-3 ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…… September 23rd

Saturday 22nd September TSDL Youths Division 1 Burncourt Celtic v Peake Villa, 2:30pm A Stafford Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Corry    TSDL Youths Division 2 Tipperary Town v Cashel Town, 2:30pm T Keating  Clerihan v Mullinahone, 2:30pm M Jordan  Cullen Lattin v Gortnahoe, 2:30pm M Duffy  Kilsheelan United ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. September 16th

Sunday 16th  FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round St Michael’s P-P Mullinahone Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa 1-0 Vee Rovers Old Bridge 0-5 Clonmel Town Cahir Park 3-2 Tipperary Town Clonmel Celtic 2-4 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Credit Union First Division Cullen Lattin 1-2 St Michael’s Slieveardagh United 2-0 Wilderness ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… September 16th

Tuesday September 11th U/17 League Shinrone Utd 2-4 Holycross Fc Sunday September 16th Premier Divsion Clodiagh Rangers 3-3 Holycross Fc Borroway Rovers 3-1 Thurles Town   Division 1 Cloughjordan Fc 1-0 Sallypark Odhráns Ballymackey Fc 2-1 Borrisokane Fc Shinrone Utd 8-2 Gurtagarry Fc Moneygall Fc 4-4 Rearcross Fc   Division ...

Read More »