Home / 2018 / January

Monthly Archives: January 2018

NT&DL Fixtures…… February 4th

Saturday February 3rd Youths Cup Semi Final @ 2pm Lough Derg Vs Holycross Fc (Derek Halpin) Youths Cup Quarter Final @ 2pm Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps (Alec McCormack) Tipperary Cup 1st Round @ 8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Ballywilliam Utd (David Butler) Sunday February 4th Tipperary Cup First Round @ ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. January 28th

Sunday 28th January Tipperary Cup 1st Round Cahir Park P-P Old Bridge Munster Junior Cup, 4th Round Peake Villa 2-1 Nenagh Celtic AET Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Celtic 1-8 St Michael’s Clonmel Town 6-1 Two Mile Borris Tipperary Town P-P Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Rosegreen ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… January 28th

Friday January 26th Division 1 Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc Saturday January 27th Youths League Lough Derg P-P Ballymackey Fc (Mark Greene)m Holycross Fc 3-0 Clonmore Utd Sunday January 28th Munster Junior Cup 4th Round Peake Villa Fc 2-1 Nenagh Celtic AET Broadford Utd 1-1 Thurles Town AET (Thurles Win 4-2 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… January 28th

Friday January 26th Division 1 @ 7.30pm Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc (Naoise Lawlor) Saturday January 27th Youths League @ 2.30pm Lough Derg P-P Ballymackey Fc (Mark Greene) Youths Cup @ 2pm Holycross Fc 3-0 Clonmore Utd (Derek Halpin) Sunday January 28th Munster Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm Peake Villa ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…….. January 21st

Saturday 20th January TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Ville v St Michael’s, 2:30pm G Ward Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm N Coughlan TSDL Div 2A Cahir Park v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town, 2:30pm P Ivors TSDL Div 2B Mullinahone v Moyglass United, 2:30pm J ...

Read More »

Gurta Win Nine Goal Thriller In Tipp Cup

NT&DL Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Portumna Town 4-5 Gurtagarry Fc AET Portumna Town and Gurtagarry Fc produced one of the games of the season as the Division 1 side ran out winners by the odd goal in nine after extra time. Gurta took the lead after twelve minutes when Jake ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. January 21st

Saturday January 20th @ 7.30pm Division 1 @ 7.30pm Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc (David Butler) Youths Cup Quarter Finals @ 2pm Ballymackey Fc P-P BT Harps (Alec McCormack) Holycross Fc P-P Clonmore Utd (Derek Halpin) Sunday January 21st Munster Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm Nenagh Celtic P-P Peake ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. January 14th

Saturday 13th January FAI Junior Cup Round of 32 Tolka Rovers 2-1 Clonmel Town Sunday 14th January FAI Junior Cup, Round of 32 Clonmel Celtic 1-3 Newmarket Celtic Galbally United 0-0 Usher Celtic (Usher Win 3-1 on pens) Ballinasloe Town 0-4 St Michael’s Munster Youth Cup, 4th Round Ballingarry (Desmond ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round Results

5th Round Ballymun Utd 4-4 Carrig Celtic AET (5-4 0n pens) 6th Round Tolka Rovers 2-1 Clonmel Town Grattan Utd 2-1 Coonagh Utd Knocknaheeny Celtic 0-0 Newfoundwell Fc AET (7-8 on pens) Willow Park 1-2 Killarney Celtic AET Cappry 0-1 Moyne Rangers Dungarvan Fc 4-3 Greencastle Fc AET Evergreen Fc ...

Read More »