Fixture Updates

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals Draw Newmarket Celtic Vs Stella Maris Larkview Vs Mervue Utd Carrigaline Utd Vs Villa Fc Tramore AFC Vs Drogheda Town Facebook Twitter SMS Viber WhatsApp

Read More »

TSDL Results & Scorers – February 17th

Tipperary Southern & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Munster Junior Cup 5th Round St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll Jimmy Carr (2) 3-1 Lakewood Athletic FT Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division Clonmel Town Ryan Lambe 1-0 Old Bridge FT New Balance FAI Junior Cup 7th Round Peake Villa ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers – February 17th

North Tipperary & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Thurles Town 1-3 Killavilla Utd Joe Moloney 40’ 77′ Tom Ahern 75’ FT Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Semi Finals Sallypark Odhráns P-P Portumna Town   BT Harps Eanna McBride Stefan Leahy (3) Ben ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Results, Scorers & QF Draw

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Draw 1 Pearse Celtic Own Goal Will Ahern Shane Spitere 3-1 Avondale Utd Darren Walsh 2 Sporting Ennistymon 0-1 Kilmallock Utd 3 Piltown AFC 0-3 Geraldines Dean McNamara Shane Byrne Karl Turner 4 St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll Jimmy Carr (2) 3-1 Lakewood Athletic 5 Carrick ...

Read More »

Brilliant Birdhill Claim Nora Kennedy Cup

Nora Kennedy Cup Final Birdhill Fc Paddy Kelly 23’ Colin Floyd 59’ 2-1 Lough Derg Damien McCarthy 76’ FT   Birdhill Fc came out on top of a fierce Cup Final Derby Day I todays Nora Kennedy Cup final in Clarisford Park. A Paddy Kelly strike midway through the first ...

Read More »

Penalty Pain For Peake As Westport March On In FAI

New Balance FAI Junior Cup 7th Round Peake Villa 0-0 5-6 Westport Utd AET   Peake Villa bowed out of this season’s FAI Junior Cup in heart-breaking fashion as they lost out to Mayo side Westport Utd in a penalty shoot-out. Villa held their own throughout but it wasn’t to ...

Read More »

News Updates

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals Draw Newmarket Celtic Vs Stella Maris Larkview Vs Mervue Utd Carrigaline Utd Vs Villa Fc Tramore AFC Vs Drogheda Town Facebook Twitter SMS Viber WhatsApp

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd U/17 League Borrisokane Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Alec McCormack Holycross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 2pm David Butler U/17 Shield Quarter Final Arra Rovers Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Eimer O’Brien Sunday February 24th U/17 League Semi ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd Division 2 Youths Cup Final Clerihan Vs Cullen Lattin 2.30pm G. Ward – T.Ryan – M.Duffy Aisling Park, Cullen TSDL Youths Division 2 Bansha Celtic Vs Kilsheelan Utd 2.30pm M.Teehan Cashel Town Vs Gortnahoe 2.30pm P. ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Scorers – February 17th

Tipperary Southern & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Munster Junior Cup 5th Round St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll Jimmy Carr (2) 3-1 Lakewood Athletic FT Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division Clonmel Town Ryan Lambe 1-0 Old Bridge FT New Balance FAI Junior Cup 7th Round Peake Villa ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers – February 17th

North Tipperary & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Thurles Town 1-3 Killavilla Utd Joe Moloney 40’ 77′ Tom Ahern 75’ FT Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Semi Finals Sallypark Odhráns P-P Portumna Town   BT Harps Eanna McBride Stefan Leahy (3) Ben ...

Read More »

FAI Youths Cup 4th Round Results As We Get Them

Page Will Auto Refresh Fai Youth Cup 4th Round   Avenue Utd 1-3 Tramore AFC FT Villa Fc 2-1 Freebooters  FT  Ballingarry 1-2 Mervue Utd AET Stella Maris 4-1 Nenagh AFC  FT Larkview Fc 2-0 Midleton  FT Lakewood Athletic 1-2 Carrigaline Utd  FT Mayfield Utd 3-4 Drogheda Boys  AET St ...

Read More »

Ros Cré Darts League Knockout Stages

Ros Cré Darts League Knock-Outs A Section Quarter Finals Agg Score Fighting Cocks A 13-0 The Central A 21-0 Kelly’s Bar A Vs Soc’s Bar – Semi Finals Mc’s Bar The Stand A Vs TBC – The Castle Bar A Vs TBC – B Section Quarter Finals Agg Score TBC ...

Read More »

Results Updates

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals Draw Newmarket Celtic Vs Stella Maris Larkview Vs Mervue Utd Carrigaline Utd Vs Villa Fc Tramore AFC Vs Drogheda Town Facebook Twitter SMS Viber WhatsApp

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd U/17 League Borrisokane Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Alec McCormack Holycross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 2pm David Butler U/17 Shield Quarter Final Arra Rovers Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Eimer O’Brien Sunday February 24th U/17 League Semi ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd Division 2 Youths Cup Final Clerihan Vs Cullen Lattin 2.30pm G. Ward – T.Ryan – M.Duffy Aisling Park, Cullen TSDL Youths Division 2 Bansha Celtic Vs Kilsheelan Utd 2.30pm M.Teehan Cashel Town Vs Gortnahoe 2.30pm P. ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Results, Scorers & QF Draw

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Draw 1 Pearse Celtic Own Goal Will Ahern Shane Spitere 3-1 Avondale Utd Darren Walsh 2 Sporting Ennistymon 0-1 Kilmallock Utd 3 Piltown AFC 0-3 Geraldines Dean McNamara Shane Byrne Karl Turner 4 St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll Jimmy Carr (2) 3-1 Lakewood Athletic 5 Carrick ...

Read More »

Brilliant Birdhill Claim Nora Kennedy Cup

Nora Kennedy Cup Final Birdhill Fc Paddy Kelly 23’ Colin Floyd 59’ 2-1 Lough Derg Damien McCarthy 76’ FT   Birdhill Fc came out on top of a fierce Cup Final Derby Day I todays Nora Kennedy Cup final in Clarisford Park. A Paddy Kelly strike midway through the first ...

Read More »

Penalty Pain For Peake As Westport March On In FAI

New Balance FAI Junior Cup 7th Round Peake Villa 0-0 5-6 Westport Utd AET   Peake Villa bowed out of this season’s FAI Junior Cup in heart-breaking fashion as they lost out to Mayo side Westport Utd in a penalty shoot-out. Villa held their own throughout but it wasn’t to ...

Read More »

Top Scorers

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals Draw Newmarket Celtic Vs Stella Maris Larkview Vs Mervue Utd Carrigaline Utd Vs Villa Fc Tramore AFC Vs Drogheda Town Facebook Twitter SMS Viber WhatsApp

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd U/17 League Borrisokane Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Alec McCormack Holycross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 2pm David Butler U/17 Shield Quarter Final Arra Rovers Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Eimer O’Brien Sunday February 24th U/17 League Semi ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd Division 2 Youths Cup Final Clerihan Vs Cullen Lattin 2.30pm G. Ward – T.Ryan – M.Duffy Aisling Park, Cullen TSDL Youths Division 2 Bansha Celtic Vs Kilsheelan Utd 2.30pm M.Teehan Cashel Town Vs Gortnahoe 2.30pm P. ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Scorers – February 17th

Tipperary Southern & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Munster Junior Cup 5th Round St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll Jimmy Carr (2) 3-1 Lakewood Athletic FT Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division Clonmel Town Ryan Lambe 1-0 Old Bridge FT New Balance FAI Junior Cup 7th Round Peake Villa ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers – February 17th

North Tipperary & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Thurles Town 1-3 Killavilla Utd Joe Moloney 40’ 77′ Tom Ahern 75’ FT Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Semi Finals Sallypark Odhráns P-P Portumna Town   BT Harps Eanna McBride Stefan Leahy (3) Ben ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Results, Scorers & QF Draw

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Draw 1 Pearse Celtic Own Goal Will Ahern Shane Spitere 3-1 Avondale Utd Darren Walsh 2 Sporting Ennistymon 0-1 Kilmallock Utd 3 Piltown AFC 0-3 Geraldines Dean McNamara Shane Byrne Karl Turner 4 St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll Jimmy Carr (2) 3-1 Lakewood Athletic 5 Carrick ...

Read More »

League Tables

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals

FAI Youths Cup Quarter Finals Draw Newmarket Celtic Vs Stella Maris Larkview Vs Mervue Utd Carrigaline Utd Vs Villa Fc Tramore AFC Vs Drogheda Town Facebook Twitter SMS Viber WhatsApp

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd U/17 League Borrisokane Fc Vs Ballymackey Fc 2pm Alec McCormack Holycross Fc Vs Shinrone Utd 2pm David Butler U/17 Shield Quarter Final Arra Rovers Vs Portumna Town 2.30pm Eimer O’Brien Sunday February 24th U/17 League Semi ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures – February 23rd & 24th Saturday February 23rd Division 2 Youths Cup Final Clerihan Vs Cullen Lattin 2.30pm G. Ward – T.Ryan – M.Duffy Aisling Park, Cullen TSDL Youths Division 2 Bansha Celtic Vs Kilsheelan Utd 2.30pm M.Teehan Cashel Town Vs Gortnahoe 2.30pm P. ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Scorers – February 17th

Tipperary Southern & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Munster Junior Cup 5th Round St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll Jimmy Carr (2) 3-1 Lakewood Athletic FT Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division Clonmel Town Ryan Lambe 1-0 Old Bridge FT New Balance FAI Junior Cup 7th Round Peake Villa ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Scorers – February 17th

North Tipperary & District League Live Scores – February 16th & 17th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Thurles Town 1-3 Killavilla Utd Joe Moloney 40’ 77′ Tom Ahern 75’ FT Kevin Fogarty Tipperary Cup Semi Finals Sallypark Odhráns P-P Portumna Town   BT Harps Eanna McBride Stefan Leahy (3) Ben ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Results, Scorers & QF Draw

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Draw 1 Pearse Celtic Own Goal Will Ahern Shane Spitere 3-1 Avondale Utd Darren Walsh 2 Sporting Ennistymon 0-1 Kilmallock Utd 3 Piltown AFC 0-3 Geraldines Dean McNamara Shane Byrne Karl Turner 4 St Michaels Olly O’Driscoll Jimmy Carr (2) 3-1 Lakewood Athletic 5 Carrick ...

Read More »