Fixture Updates

Munster Champions Trophy 1st Round Draw

Munster Champions Trophy First Round Draw Knocknaheeny Celtic (Cork AUL) Vs Hibernians (Waterford) Killavilla Utd (NT&DL) Vs Dunmanway Town (West Cork) St Michaels (TSDL) Vs Janesboro (Limerick) Killarney Celtic (Kerry) Vs Everton (MSL) Byes Newmarket Celtic (Clare) Doolans Cow (CBSL) Limerick Desmond League Winners Lismore (WWEC) Ties To Be Played ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Pike Rovers 1 1 Newmarket Celtic AET Pike Rovers win 3-2 on Pens Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division Sporting Ennistymon 1 2 Shannon Olympic FT T Shiels & Company Division 1 Shannon Hibs P P Avenue Utd   Ennis Town  0 3 Newmarket Celtic B ...

Read More »

TSDL Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Geraldines  0  1 St Michaels FT Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final Clonmel Town 3 1 St Michaels B FT Clonmel credit Union Premier Division Tipperary Town 3 0 Peake Villa FT Joe Delaney Cup Semi Finals Clerihan  1  2 Cahir Park  FT Ballymackey ...

Read More »

News Updates

Clare & District League Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Pike Rovers 1 1 Newmarket Celtic AET Pike Rovers win 3-2 on Pens Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division Sporting Ennistymon 1 2 Shannon Olympic FT T Shiels & Company Division 1 Shannon Hibs P P Avenue Utd   Ennis Town  0 3 Newmarket Celtic B ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures – April 26th – 28th

Friday April 26th Clonmel Credit Union Premier Division Tipperary Town Vs Peake Villa 7pm N. Coughlan Saturday April 27th Joe Delaney Cup Semi Finals Clerihan Vs Cahir Park 2.30pm P. Keane Ballymackey Fc Vs Cullen Lattin 2.30pm N/A Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final Clonmel Town Vs St Michaels ...

Read More »

Results Updates

Munster Champions Trophy 1st Round Draw

Munster Champions Trophy First Round Draw Knocknaheeny Celtic (Cork AUL) Vs Hibernians (Waterford) Killavilla Utd (NT&DL) Vs Dunmanway Town (West Cork) St Michaels (TSDL) Vs Janesboro (Limerick) Killarney Celtic (Kerry) Vs Everton (MSL) Byes Newmarket Celtic (Clare) Doolans Cow (CBSL) Limerick Desmond League Winners Lismore (WWEC) Ties To Be Played ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Pike Rovers 1 1 Newmarket Celtic AET Pike Rovers win 3-2 on Pens Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division Sporting Ennistymon 1 2 Shannon Olympic FT T Shiels & Company Division 1 Shannon Hibs P P Avenue Utd   Ennis Town  0 3 Newmarket Celtic B ...

Read More »

TSDL Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Geraldines  0  1 St Michaels FT Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final Clonmel Town 3 1 St Michaels B FT Clonmel credit Union Premier Division Tipperary Town 3 0 Peake Villa FT Joe Delaney Cup Semi Finals Clerihan  1  2 Cahir Park  FT Ballymackey ...

Read More »

Top Scorers

Munster Champions Trophy 1st Round Draw

Munster Champions Trophy First Round Draw Knocknaheeny Celtic (Cork AUL) Vs Hibernians (Waterford) Killavilla Utd (NT&DL) Vs Dunmanway Town (West Cork) St Michaels (TSDL) Vs Janesboro (Limerick) Killarney Celtic (Kerry) Vs Everton (MSL) Byes Newmarket Celtic (Clare) Doolans Cow (CBSL) Limerick Desmond League Winners Lismore (WWEC) Ties To Be Played ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Pike Rovers 1 1 Newmarket Celtic AET Pike Rovers win 3-2 on Pens Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division Sporting Ennistymon 1 2 Shannon Olympic FT T Shiels & Company Division 1 Shannon Hibs P P Avenue Utd   Ennis Town  0 3 Newmarket Celtic B ...

Read More »

TSDL Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Geraldines  0  1 St Michaels FT Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final Clonmel Town 3 1 St Michaels B FT Clonmel credit Union Premier Division Tipperary Town 3 0 Peake Villa FT Joe Delaney Cup Semi Finals Clerihan  1  2 Cahir Park  FT Ballymackey ...

Read More »

League Tables

Munster Champions Trophy 1st Round Draw

Munster Champions Trophy First Round Draw Knocknaheeny Celtic (Cork AUL) Vs Hibernians (Waterford) Killavilla Utd (NT&DL) Vs Dunmanway Town (West Cork) St Michaels (TSDL) Vs Janesboro (Limerick) Killarney Celtic (Kerry) Vs Everton (MSL) Byes Newmarket Celtic (Clare) Doolans Cow (CBSL) Limerick Desmond League Winners Lismore (WWEC) Ties To Be Played ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Pike Rovers 1 1 Newmarket Celtic AET Pike Rovers win 3-2 on Pens Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division Sporting Ennistymon 1 2 Shannon Olympic FT T Shiels & Company Division 1 Shannon Hibs P P Avenue Utd   Ennis Town  0 3 Newmarket Celtic B ...

Read More »

TSDL Results – April 26th to 28th

Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Geraldines  0  1 St Michaels FT Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final Clonmel Town 3 1 St Michaels B FT Clonmel credit Union Premier Division Tipperary Town 3 0 Peake Villa FT Joe Delaney Cup Semi Finals Clerihan  1  2 Cahir Park  FT Ballymackey ...

Read More »