Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / Uncategorized / Sunday in NT&DL, TS&DL, K&DL, R&DL, SL&DFL, C&DL and Limerick Desmond

Sunday in NT&DL, TS&DL, K&DL, R&DL, SL&DFL, C&DL and Limerick Desmond

ntdl

North Tipperary & District League

Premier Division League

Cloughjordan 0-3 Thurles Town 

Roscrea Town 3-0 Sallypark W/O

Borrisokane 6-2 Ballymackey 

B. T. Harps 0-6 Nenagh Celtic

Division 1 League

Nenagh Celtic B 3-1 Roscrea Town B 

Rearcross 1-1 Holycross  

Portumna Town 3-4 Borroway Rovers 

Ardcroney P-P Moneygall 

Arra Rovers 1-3 Clodiagh Rangers 

 

Division 2 League

Templetuohy 3-3 Gurtagarry 

Ballywilliam 3-1 Cloughjordan B  

Clodiagh Rangers B 3-6 B.T.Harps B 

Ballymackey B 8-1 Rearcross B 

tsdl

Tipperary Southern & District League

Clonmel Credit Union Prem League

Clonmel Celtic 3-3 Tipp Town 

Peake Villa 6-2 Old Bridge 

Cashel 3-2 Two Mile Borris 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1

Redmondstown 1-1 Glengoole United 

Cahir Park P-P Kilsheelan United 

Rosegreen Rangers 3-3 St Nicholas 

Bansha Celtic 6-1 Vee Rovers 

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Suirside 2-2 Moyglass United 

Cashel Town 0-0 Burncourt Celtic 

Donohill and District 1-2 Wilderness Rovers 

Mullinhone 0-0 Slieveardagh United  

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Killenaule Rovers 0-2 Peake Villa 

Ballyneale 3-1 Bansha Celtic 

Killusty 1-1 Tipperary Town 

Kilmanahan United P-P Cahir Pak  

care

Clare & District League

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town A 1-0 Bridge Utd A 

Ennis Town A 3-2 Tulla Utd A 

Shannon Olympic A P-P Bridge Celtic 

Avenue Utd A 1-1 Corofin Harps A 

Lets Bet Sports Bookmakers First Division
Kirush Rangers P-P Lifford 

Bridge Utd B 2-2 Kilkishen Celtic

Kildysart Celtic 1-8 Turnpike Rvs 

Mountshannon Celtic 2-3 Newmarket Celtic B 

Avenue Utd B 0-5 Moher Celtic 

Selprint Second Division
West Clare FC 1-4 Rhine Rvs 

Connolly Celtic 1-0 Manus Celtic 

Rineanna Rvs 4-0 Kilmaley Fern Celtic 

Ennis Town B 0-2 Tulla Utd B  

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Lifford B 3-1 Inch Crusaders 

Shannon Olympic B 2-6 Shannon Hibs 

Sporting Ennistymon B 4-0 Corofin Harps B 

Bunratty/Cratloe 1-4 Shannon Town B 

Moher Celtic B 2-1 Shannon Town C 

kerry 

Kerry & District League

Denny Premier A
St Brendans Park 1-2 Killarney Athletic
Castleisland Afc 3-4 Inter Kenmare
Denny Premier B
Ballymac Galaxy P-P Camp United 
Skeliga Fc 4-1 Killarney Celtic B 
Denny Division 1A
Mitchels Avenue 2-1 Asdee Rovers 
Castlegregory Celtic 3-1 CG Killarney 
Tralee Celtic 2-1 QPR
Denny Division 1B
4-00  Strand Road – Killarney Athletic B
Mastergeeha B 2-1 Classic FC B 
Denny Division 2
Ballybunion Fc  1-1  CS Abbeydorney 

lim-des

Limerick Desmond Football League

Weekly Observer Premier Division

Abbeyfeale Utd 2-1 Broadford Utd 

Carrig Celtic 3-3 Athea Utd 

Glin Rovers 1-2 Rathkeale AFC 

Newcastle West Rovers 1-1 Ballingarry AFC 

Weekly Observer Division 1

Granagh Utd 4-3 AK Utd 

Rathkeale B 1-2 Glantine  

Kildimo Utd 0-4 Shannonside FC 

Feenagh 0-1 Abbeyfeale Utd B

Weekly Observer Division 2

Adare Utd 6-1 Rockhill Rovers  

Askeaton AFC 4-1 Newcastle West Rovers B 

Ballingarry B 0-4 St. Itas 

Glin Rovers B 1-4 Ballysteen 

Weekly Observer Division 3

Glantine B 0-2 Ferry Rangers 

Newcastle West B 2-2 Carrig Celtic B 

roscommon-and-district-612x320

Roscommon & District Football League

The Herald Premier Division

Shiven Rovers 5-0 Ballinasloe Town 

Ballymoe FC 0-4 Ahascragh United 

Norio’s Takeaway Division 1

CP Ajax 3-0 Ballinasloe Town 

Loughglynn United 0-3 Kilkerrin United 

Rahara Rovers 1-2 Dunmore Town 

Killeen Sports Grounds Division 2

Cam Celtic 2-2 Skyvalley Rovers B 

Dunmore Town B 2-2 Castlerea Celtic B 

Moylough ’79 2-3 Hodson Bay Athletiv B 

th-1

Sligo/Leitrim Football League

Great Southern Hotel Sligo Super League

Aughanagh Celtic 1-3 Strand Celtic FC 

Ballisodare United 4-2 Ballymote Celtic 

Carbury FC 4-0 Manor Rangers 

Yeats United 1-4 St Johns FC 

Sligo Pallets Premier League

Arrow Harps 0-1 Cliffoney Celtic 

Benbulben FC 3-4 MCR FC 

Chaffpool United 3-2 Merville United 

Coolaney United 3-1 Real Tubber 

Gurteen Celtic 0-5 Ballygawley Celtic 

 

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply