Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / Uncategorized / Combined Counties Football League Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures

2016-10-18-12-01-05-1

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 13

Saturday November 12th

All games at 2.00 unless stated

FAI Youths Cup 2nd Round:

Ballymahon v Rivermount Boys; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands;

Kilcock Celtic v Portlaoise AFC; TBA; Local

Under 17 Premier Division:

Portlaoise v Edenderry Town; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly;

Wiilow Park v Hodson Bay; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands;

Idle Longford Town

Under 17 Division 1:

Mullingar Ath v Kilbeggan; Gainnstown Mullingar; Midlands;

Abbeyleix Ath v Mucklagh; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly;

T & S Utd v St Aengus; The Lawn Stradbally; Offaly;

Under 19 Premier Division:

Clongowes Wood v Willow Park; Clongowes Wood College Clane; Offaly;

Tullamore Town v Mullingar Ath; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly;

Birr Town v Monksland Utd; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Midlands;

Under 19 Div 1:

Horseleap Utd v Gracefield Ath; Horseleap Village; Midlands;

Rosenallis v Banagher Utd; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly;

Kilbeggan v St Aengus; The Well lake Kilbeggan; Midlands;

Idle; Mucklagh, Portlaoise;

Saturday Divisions Cup 1st Round:

Gaels United A v Inny FC B; The Hill Bawn, Drumlish; Midlands;

Saturday Divisions Cup 2nd Round:

Moydow FC v Gaels United B; Ardagh, Co Longford; Midlands;

Colmcille Celtic v Camlin United; The Rock, Aughamore, Aughnacliffe; Midlands

Longford Wanderers v Ballymahon AFC; Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road; Midlands; Raharney United v Dynamo Rooskey; Higginstown, Raharney; Offaly;

Castlepollard Celtic B v Mullingar Town B; Mergon Park, Finea Road, Castlepollard; Offaly; Grange United v Rathowen Celtic; Streete Parish Centre, Streete; Offaly;

Melville Celtic v Melview FC; Sarsfield Park, Athlone, Co Westmeath; Offaly;

Idle; Newtown FC

Sunday November 13th

All games at 11.00 unless stated

Paddy Cotter Cup 1st Round:

Kilcormac Utd A v Birr Town B; Frankford Park, Kilcormac; Midlands;

Arlington A v Abbeyleix Athletic; Castle Park, Portarlington; Offaly

Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round:

Portarlington Town v Tullamore Town; Colaiste Isogain, Portarlington; Offaly;

Stradbally Town A v Rosenallis A; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly
Portlaoise v Towerhill Rovers; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Offaly;

Birr Town A v Gallen Utd; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands;

Portlaoise Shamrocks v Inny FC A; 2.00; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly;

Derry Rovers A v Ballinagar; 8.00; Brian’s Park, Edenderry Fri 10th November; Midlands;

Mullingar Athletic v Moate Celtic; Gainstown , Mullingar; Midlands
Walsh Island Shamrocks v St. Peters B; Carty Park, Walsh Island; Offaly;

St.Peters A v Coolraine; 2.00; McCarthy Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Mullingar Town A v Clonown Rovers; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands

Combined Counties Shield 2nd Round:

Highfield Utd v Monksland Utd B; Burkes Hill, Birr; Offaly;

Ballinahown B v Rosenallis B; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands;

Maryborough v Arlington B; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly;

Kilcormac Utd B v Clara Town B; Frankford Park, Kilcormac; Midlands;

BBC Utd v O’Moore FC; Flanagan Park, Rere Broadford Inn, Broadford; Offaly;

Clonmore Utd v St. Aengus; Boora Community Centre, Blueball; Midlands;
Gracefield Athletic v Cloneygowan Celtic; Botley Lane, Portarlington; Offaly;

Senior Division:

Monksland Utd A v Willow Park; 2.00; Cushla Park, Monksland; Offaly

Premier Division:

Gentex v Clonaslee Utd ; Leisure World, Athlone; Midlands;

Idle Ballinahown A, Clara Town A, Melville Utd;

Division 1:

Idle; Castlepollard Celtic;

Division 2:

FC Killoe v Raheen FC; The Mall Complex Longford; Midlands

Idle; Horseleap Utd;

Division 3:

Idle Shinrone Utd, St. Carthages Athletic
Division 4A:

Old Fort Celtic v Clara Town C; Portlaoise College; Offaly;

Castlejordan Utd v Stradbally Town B; Harristown Castlejordan; Midlands;

Idle; Derry Rovers B

Division 4B:

Riverside FC v Geashill FC; Belmont Village; Midlands;

Idle; Banagher Utd;
Womens Division;

Bealnamulla v Killeigh A; 2.00; Bealnamulla , Athlone; Midlands
Killeigh B v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; The Pond, Killeigh; Offaly;

Clara Town v Raharney Utd; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Midlands;

Idle Willow Park

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply