Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / Uncategorized / Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 2

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 2

Thursday 25th August
Senior Division
Tullamore Town v St. Peters A; 7.30; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly

Friday August 26th

Division 1:

Derry Rovers v Portlaoise Shamrocks; 8.00; Brian’s Park, Edenderry; Offaly

Saturday August 27th

All games at 2.30 unless stated

Under 17 Shield:

Group 1;

Portlaoise v Abbeyleix Ath; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly

Idle: St Aengus;

Group 2;

Mucklagh v Emo Celtic; Charleville Est Tullamore; Midlands;

T & S Utd v Edenderry Town; Community Centre Timahoe; Offaly;

Group 3;

Willow Park v Mullingar Ath; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands;

Idle Hudson Bay

Under 19 Shield;

Group 1;

Portlaoise 19’s v St Aengus; 4.30; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly;

Idle; Mucklagh;

Group 2;

Banagher Utd v Portlaoise 18B; Middle Road Banagher; Midlands;

Idle; Tullamore;

Group 3;

Horseleap Utd v Gracefield Ath; Horseleap Village; Offaly;

Idle Portlaoise 18A;

Group 4;

St Peters v Willow Park; McCarty Park Athlone; Midlands;

Mullingar Ath v Kenagh FC; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands;

Division 1 Saturday:

Ballymahon AFC v Boro Celtic; Tara Park, Ballymahon; Midlands

Gaels United v Longford Wanderers; The Hill Bawn, Drumlish; Midlands;

Melville Celtic v Moydow FC; Sarsfield Park Athlone; Offaly;

Mullingar Town B v Newtown FC; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Offaly;

Idle: Camlin United

Division 3 Saturday:

Colmcille Celtic v Castlepollard Celtic B; The Rock, Aughamore, Aughnacliffe; Midlands;

Grange United v Gaels United B; Raithin Community Pitch, Farran, Mullingar; Offaly;

Rathowen Celtic v Inny FC B; Streete Parish Park, Streete; Midlands;

Melview FC v Raharney United   Wanderers Park, Strokestown Rd; Midlands;

Idle: Dynamo Rooskey;

Sunday August 28th

All games at 11.00 unless stated

Senior Division:

Arlington A v Mullingar Athletic; Castle Park, Portarlington; Offaly;
Monksland Utd A v Mullingar Town A; 2.00; Cushla Park, Monksland; Midlands;

Inny FC A v Willow Park; 2.00; Streete Parish Park, Streete; Midlands;

Premier Division:

Birr Town v Portlaoise; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Offaly;

St.Peters B v Gentex; McCarthy Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Rosenallis A v Clonaslee Utd; The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly;

Clara Town A v Ballinahown A; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Midlands;

Idle; Melville Utd

Division 1:

Clonown Rovers v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Clonown Community Pitch; Midlands

Towerhill Rovers v; Kilcormac Utd 2.00pm; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly;

Stradbally Town v Castlepollard Celtic; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly;

Idle; Coolraine FC

Division 2:

Raheen FC v Ballinagar; Raheen FC Park, Raheen Village; Offaly;

Gallen Utd v FC Killoe; Brosna Press Park, Lower Main Street, Ferbane; Midlands;

Abbeyleix Athletic v Portarlington Town; Fr.Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly;

Horseleap Utd v Birr Town B; Ryan’s Park, Horseleap Village; Midlands;

Idle; Moate Celtic

Division 3:

BBC Utd v Highfield Utd; Flanagan Park, Rear Broadford Inn, Broadford; Offaly
Gracefield Athletic v Maryborough FC; Botley Lane, Portarlington; Offaly;

Shinrone v O’Moore FC, Community Centre,  Shinrone; Offaly;

St. Carthages Athletic v Monksland Utd B; Community Centre Boora; Midlands;

Idle; Arlington B

Division 4A:

Castlejordan v Old Fort Celtic; Harristown, Castlejordan; Offaly;

Derry Rovers B v Midlands Celtic; Brian’s Park, Edenderry; Midlands;

St. Aengus v Stradbally Town B; Derrycanton; Mountrath; Offaly;

Idle; Rosenallis

Division 4B:

Kilcormac Utd B v Geashill FC; Frankford Park, Kinnity Road, Kilcormac; Midlands; Cloneygowan Celtic v Banagher Utd; Fenter Park, Killeigh; Offaly;

Ballinahown B v Clara Town B; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands;

Riverside FC v Clonmore Utd; Belmont; Midlands

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply