Home / TSDL / News / Villa ”Two” Strong For Borris

Villa ”Two” Strong For Borris

Peake Villa Fc’s A side played their penultimate game of the season tonight and came away with a 2-0 win over a spirited Two Mile Borris in the TSDL Premier Division.

Goals in either half for Keith Cahill and Sean Wade were enough for the Thurles side as the racked up their ninth win of the season. The now face St Micheals in their last game of a very successful season,

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1BT Harps99651123112206
2Nenagh Celtic9549143255161
3Thurles Town6749108143157
4Holycross Fc8345162283151
5Ballymackey FC934574126142
6Clodiagh Rangers Fc8135103611115
7Moneygall Fc653182612101
8Gurtagarry Fc51307146697
9K.B.C Fc48297127094

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply