Home / TSDL / News / Villa ”Two” Strong For Borris

Villa ”Two” Strong For Borris

Peake Villa Fc’s A side played their penultimate game of the season tonight and came away with a 2-0 win over a spirited Two Mile Borris in the TSDL Premier Division.

Goals in either half for Keith Cahill and Sean Wade were enough for the Thurles side as the racked up their ninth win of the season. The now face St Micheals in their last game of a very successful season,

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1BT Harps7750101790160
2Holycross Fc6640121489132
3Thurles Town513966125123
4Nenagh Celtic7437122533123
5Ballymackey FC773863327120
6Clodiagh Rangers68307311197
7Gurtagarry Fc4128587389
8Borroway Rovers46269115587
9Moneygall Fc52247211179

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply