Home / TSDL / News / Villa ”Two” Strong For Borris

Villa ”Two” Strong For Borris

Peake Villa Fc’s A side played their penultimate game of the season tonight and came away with a 2-0 win over a spirited Two Mile Borris in the TSDL Premier Division.

Goals in either half for Keith Cahill and Sean Wade were enough for the Thurles side as the racked up their ninth win of the season. The now face St Micheals in their last game of a very successful season,

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1BT Harps92601121106191
2Holycross Fc7845151892150
3Nenagh Celtic8844143048146
4Thurles Town594487135140
5Ballymackey FC874363828135
6Clodiagh Rangers Fc753483318110
7Gurtagarry Fc45296106893
8Borroway Rovers50279144690
9Moneygall Fc5724825180

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply