Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / NTDL / Weekends Results As We Get Them…..

Weekends Results As We Get Them…..

2016-10-18-12-01-05-1

fai-junior-cup

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Clonmel Celtic 8-1 Clodiagh Rangers Fc 
Tipperary Town 2-1 Cloughjordan Fc
Nenagh Celtic 1-2Peake Villa
Cullen Lattin 4-0 Ballymackey Fc

th

Munster Junior Cup
Thurles Town 9-0 Moneygall Fc

photo-collage-maker_gdqfu1

Division 1 League
Rearcross Fc 0-0 Nenagh Celtic B 
Portumna Town 2-1 Ardcroney Fc

Division 2 League
Gurtagarry Fc 4-2 Templetuohy Fc
Ballywilliam Utd 2-1 BT Harps B

fai-junior-cup

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Clonmel Celtic 8-1 Clodaigh Rangers

Kilsheelan United 2-0 Donohill and District

Tipperary Town 2-1 Cloughjordan

Nenagh Celtic 1-2 Peake Villa

St Michael’s 6-1 Glengoole United

Bansha Celtic 5-1 Clonmel Town

Cullen Lattin 4-0 Ballymackey FC

screenshot_20161018-113848-1

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Old Brdige 2-0 Galbally United

Clonmel Credit Union Div 1

St Michael’s 4-3 Vee Rovers

Rosegreen Rangers 4-2 Redmondstown

Clonmel Credit Union Div 2

Wilderness Rovers – Moyglass United, 12pm

Cashel Town – Mullinahone, 3pm

Suirside 1-2 Slieveardagh United

Clonmel Credit Union Div 3

Ballyneale FC – Killenaule Rovers, 12pm

Peake Villa 5-2 Kilmanahan United

Bansha Celtic 2-6 Killusty

Clonmel Town 2-3 Tipperary Town

fai-junior-cup

Sunday 23rd October 2015
FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Bridge Utd 5-1 Moher Celtic

Newmarket Celtic 4-0 Castleisland FC

Avenue Utd 2-0 Tralee Dynamoes 

Killarney Athletic 5-0 Coole FC

Listowel FC 3-2 Rineanna Rvs

Dingle Bay Rvs – Ennis Town A

20161018_112713

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town 6-0 Tulla Utd

Corofin Harps 3-5 Sporting Ennistymon 

First Division League
Kildysart Celtic 2-3 Mountshannon Celtic 

Kilrush Rangers 2-4 Lifford 

Kilkishen Celtic 0-4 Turnpike Rvs

Selprint Second Division

Friday 21st October
Kilmaley Fern Celtic 2-2 Manus Celtic

Sunday 23rd October
Tulla Utd B – Rhine Rvs 2:30pm

St Pats 0-4 Connolly Celtic

West Clare FC 3-0 Burren Utd

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Inch Crusaders 2-0 Corofin Harps B

Shannon Town B 3-3 Shannon Hibs

Moher Celtic B 0-1 Shannon Olympic B

Bunratty/Cratloe 2-1 Sporting Ennistymon B

fai-junior-cup

FAI Umbro Junior Cup 3rd Round

Abbeyfeale Utd 2-1 Glin Rovers

Carrig Celtic 2-0 Mastergeeha FC 

screenshot_20161018-112920

Riedy Joinery Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Glin Rovers B 1-1 Carrig Celtic B AET (Carrig Win 5-4 On Pens)

Richard Hogan Cup 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Adare Utd 5-1 Ballingarry B

Ballysteen 5-0 Feenagh B

Weekly Observer Premier Division

Ballingarry AFC OFF Killeaney

Newcastle West Rovers 3-1 Broadford Utd

Rathkeale AFC 3-1 Athea Utd

Weekly Observer Division 1

AK Utd 1-3 Abbeyfeale Utd B

Feenagh 3-2 Kildimo Utd

Granagh Utd 3-1 Rathkeale B

Shannonside FC 2-2 Glantine

Weekly Observer Division 2

Rockhill Rovers 3-0 Askeaton AFC

Shountrade AFC 1-4 St. Itas

Newcastle West Rovers B 4-2 Bally Rovers

Weekly Observer Division 3

Knockaderry OFF Ferry Rangers

Newcastle West B 2-1 Creeves Celtic

fai_crest_col

Inter Provincial Youths Tournament

Munster 7-1 Connaught

Leinster 1-2 Ulster

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply