Home / NTDL / NT&DL Season Long Fixtures……. 2018

NT&DL Season Long Fixtures……. 2018

Weekending July 29th

Premier Division

BT Harps Vs Portumna Town

Nenagh Celtic Vs Borroway Rovers

Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town

Holycross Fc Vs Clodiagh Rangers Fc

Division 1

Ardcroney Fc Vs Shinrone Utd

Sallypark Odhráns Vs Ballymackey Fc

Borrisokane Fc Vs Gurtagarry Fc

Rearcross Fc Vs Moneygall Fc

Division 2

Clodiagh Rangers B Vs Templetuohy Fc

Clonmore Utd Vs Silvermines

Birdhill Fc Vs Holycross Fc B

Arra Rovers Vs Moneygall Fc B

BT Harps B Vs Nenagh Celtic B

 

Weekending July 22nd

Premier Division

Portumna Town Vs Nenagh Celtic

Thurles Town Vs BT Harps

Holycross Fc Vs Borroway Rovers

Clodiagh Rangers Vs Killavilla Utd

Division 1

Borrisokane Fc Vs Rearcross Fc

Ballymackey Fc Vs Gurtagarry Fc

Sallypark Odhráns Vs Ardcroney Fc

Cloughjordan Fc Vs Shinrone Utd

Division 2

Holycross Fc B Vs Nenagh Celtic B

BT Harps B Vs Clonmore Utd

Templetuohy Fc Vs Moneygall Fc B

Birdhill Fc Vs Lough Derg

Clodiagh Rangers Fc B Vs Silvermines

 

Weekending July 15th

Premier Division

Thurles Town 4-1 Portumna Town

Nenagh Celtic Vs Holycross Fc

Borroway Rovers Vs Killavilla Utd

Division 1

Ballymackey Fc Vs Cloughjordan Fc

Shinrone Utd Vs Borrisokane Fc

Moneygall Fc Vs Sallypark Odhráns

Rearcross Fc Vs Gurtagarry Fc

Division 2

Birdhill Fc Vs Clodiagh Rangers B

Lough Derg Vs Moneygall Fc B

BT Harps B Vs Templetuohy Fc

Clonmore Utd Vs Nenagh Celtic B

Arra Rovers Vs Holycross Fc B

Weekending July 8th

Premier Division

Portumna Town P-P Holycross Fc

Clodiagh Rangers Fc 3-6 Thurles Town

Killavilla Utd 7-2 Nenagh Celtic

Borroway Rovers 1-2 BT Harps

Division 1

Borrisokane Fc 0-1 Ardcroney Fc

Cloughjordan Fc 2-3 Moneygall Fc

Rearcross Fc 2-5 Shinrone Utd

Sallypark Odhráns 2-1 Gurtagarry Fc

Division 2

Lough Derg 4-1 Clodiagh Rangers B

Moneygall Fc B 0-1 BT Harps B

Templetuohy Fc 1-3 Holycross Fc B

Clonmore Utd 1-3 Arra Rovers

Nenagh Celtic B 2-3 Birdhill Fc

Moneygall Fc 1-1 Silvermines

 

Weekending July 1st

Premier Division Shield Final

Thurles Town 3-2 BT Harps

Division 1 Shield Final

Shinrone Utd 2-0 Moneygall Fc

Division 2 Shield Final

BT Harps B 1-0 Holycross Fc B

Weekending June 24th

Premier Division Shield Quarter Final

Borroway Rovers 1-4 Clodiagh Rangers

Division 2 Shield Quarter Final

Clonmore Utd 2-2 Holycross Fc B

(Holycross Fc B Win 5-4 On Pens)

Division 1 Shield Semi Final

Moneygall Fc 5-0 Borrisokane Fc

Premier Division Shield Semi Finals

Thurles Town 2-2 Clodiagh Rangers 

(Thurles Win 4-3 On Pens)

BT Harps 3-1 Killavilla Utd

Division 1 Shield Semi Finals

Shinrone Utd 3-1 Sallypark Odhráns

Division 2 Shield Semi Finals

Clodiagh Rangers B 1-2 BT Harps B

Holycross Fc B 1-1 Lough Derg Fc

(Holycross Fc B Win 4-3 On Pens)

Weekending June 17th

Saturday June 16th

Premier Division Shield Quarter Final

Portumna Town 2-3 BT Harps

Division 1 Shield Quarter Final

Sallypark Odhráns 2-0 Cloughjordan Fc

Division 2 Shield Quarter Final

BT Harps B 6-1 Arra Rovers

Sunday June 17th

Premier Division Shield Quarter Finals

Holycross Fc 1-3 Killavilla Utd

Nenagh Celtic 0-6 Thurles Town

Division 1 Shield Quarter Finals

Moneygall Fc 3-1 Rearcross Fc

Ardcroney Fc 0-1 Borrisokane Fc

Division 2 Shield Preliminary Round

Nenagh Celtic B 0-3 Clonmore Utd

Division 2 Shield Quarter Finals

Clodiagh Rangers B 6-0 Ballywilliam Utd

Lough Derg 3-2 Templetuohy Fc

Monday June 18th

Division 1 Shield Quarter Final

Ballymackey Fc 4-4 Shinrone Utd

(Shinrone Utd Win 4-3 On Pens)

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply