Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / NTDL / Fixtures / NT&DL Season Long Fixtures & Results

NT&DL Season Long Fixtures & Results

NT&DL Fixtures

(PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

TIMES WILL BE CONFIRMED ON A SUNDAY EVENING

John Delaney Cup Semi Final

Wednesday 9th August 6.45pm

Thurles Town 2-3 Peake Villa (AET)

Week Ending 13th of August

NT&DL Premier Division Shield Semi-Final

 Cloughjordan Fc P-P Borrisokane Fc

 

John Delaney Cup Final

St Micheals 3-0 Peake Villa Fc

 

Division 1

Holycross Fc 5-3 Killavilla Utd B

Clodiagh Rangers Fc 3-0 Sallypark Odhráns

Nenagh Celtic B 8-1 Lough Derg

Gurtagarry Fc 0-3 Rearcross Fc

Idle: Moneygall Fc

 

Division 2

Templetuohy 3-1 Ballywilliam Utd

Ardcroney Fc 4-1 BT Harps B

Clodiagh Rangers Fc B 1-2 Arra Rovers

 

Week Ending 20th of August

NT&DL Premier Division Shield Final

Cloughjordan Fc/Borrisokane Fc P-P Thurles Town

Premier Division

Killavilla Utd 1-2 BT Harps (Tuesday 22nd)

Portumna Town 2-3 Thurles Town (Sunday)

Borroway Rovers 3-2 Ballymackey Fc (Sunday)

Nenagh Celtic 2-1 Cloughjordan Fc (Sunday)

 

Division 1

Moneygall Fc 1-3 Holycross Fc

Rearcross Fc 3-0 Nenagh Celtic B

Clodiagh Rangers Fc 5-1 Lough Derg

Sallypark Odhráns 3-3 Killavilla Utd B

Idle: Gurtagarry Fc

 

Division 2

Ardcroney Fc 5-0 Templetuohy Fc

Ballywilliam Utd 4-1 Clodiagh Rangers Fc B

Arra Rovers 2-1 BT Harps B

 

Week Ending 27TH of August  

Premier Division

BT Harps 2-1 Portumna Town

Borroway Rovers 1-3 Killavilla Utd

Cloughjordan Fc 2-2 Thurles Town

Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Nenagh Celtic

 

Division 1

Rearcross Fc 2-1 Moneygall Fc

Lough Derg Fc 0-1 Gurtagarry Fc

Nenagh Celtic B 0-1 Sallypark Odhráns

Killavilla Utd B 4-6 Clodiagh Rangers Fc

 Holycross Fc 2-2 Borrisokane Fc

 

Division 2

Templetuohy 6-1 Clodiagh Rangers Fc B

Village Fc 1-1 Ardcroney Fc

BT Harps B 4-3 Ballywilliam Utd

Idle: Arra Rovers 

Youths

Holycross Fc 1-10 Ballymackey Fc

BT Harps 8-0 Silvermines Fc

Killavilla Utd 3-0 Lough Derg

Idle: Arra Rovers

 

Week Ending 3rd of September

Premier Division

Cloughjordan Fc 3-4 BT Harps

Nenagh Celtic 2-1 Killavilla Utd

Thurles Town 2-0 Ballymackey Fc

Portumna P-P Borroway Rovers

 

Division 1

Holycross Fc 4-0 Rearcross Fc

Moneygall Fc 8-0 Sallypark Odhráns

Gurtagarry Fc 3-0 Killavilla Utd B

Clodiagh Rangers Fc 8-1 Nenagh Celtic B

Borrisokane Fc 2-0 Lough Derg Fc

 

Division 2

Arra Rovers 3-2 Templetuohy Fc

Clodiagh Rangers Fc B 0-7 Village Fc

Ballywilliam Utd 3-4 Ardcroney Fc

Idle: BT Harps B

 

Youths

Holycross Fc P-P BT Harps

Ballymackey Fc 5-0 Killavilla Utd

Silvermines Fc 1-2 Arra Rovers

Lough Derg 1-3 Clonmore Utd

 

Week Ending 10th of September

Munster Champions Trophy 1st Round

Thurles Town 0-2 St Micheals

 

Premier Division

BT Harps 3-2 Ballymackey Fc

Portumna Town 4-3 Cloughjordan Fc

Nenagh Celtic 2-2 Borroway Rovers

Killavilla Utd P-P Thurles Town

 

Division 1

Sallypark Odhráns 0-3 Holycross Fc

Killavilla Utd B 3-4 Lough Derg Fc

Rearcross Fc 3-2 Clodiagh Rangers Fc

Gurtagarry Fc 0-5 Moneygall Fc

Nenagh Celtic B 0-4 Borrisokane Fc

 

Division 2

BT Harps B 4-2 Templetuohy Fc

Ardcroney Fc 4-1 Clodiagh Rangers Fc B

Village Fc 4-3 Arra Rovers

Idle: Ballywilliam Utd

 

Youths

Killavilla Utd P-P Holycross Fc

Arra Rovers 2-4 BT Harps

Lough Derg Fc 2-2 Silvermines Fc

Clonmore Utd 2-4 Ballymackey Fc 

 

Week Ending 17th of September

Premier Division

Ballymackey 1-5 Killavilla Utd

Portumna 1-2 Nenagh Celtic

Borroway Rovers 3-0 Cloughjordan Fc 

Division 1

Clodiagh Rangers 1-1 Holycross Fc

Sallypark Odhráns 1-3 Gurtagarry Fc

Lough Derg 1-3 Moneygall Fc

Rearcross Fc 1-2 Borrisokane Fc

Division 2

BT Harps B 1-1 Village Fc

Arra Rovers 2-1 Ardcroney Fc

Idle: Templetuohy Fc, Ballywilliam Utd & Clodiagh Rangers B

 

Youths

Arra Rovers 5-4 Holycross Fc

BT Harps P-P Lough Derg Fc

Silvermines Fc P-P Ballymackey Fc

Killavilla Utd P-P Clonmore Utd

 

Week Ending 24th of September

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Cloughjordan Fc 2-3 Nenagh Celtic

Borroway Rovers 4-2 Moneygall Fc

Lough Derg 3-2 Clodiagh Rangers

Killavilla Utd 9-1 Templetuohy

Portumna Town 4-1 Rearcross Fc

FAI U/17 Cup

Mungret Regional 3-0 Ballymackey Fc 

Premier Division

Thurles Town 5-1 BT Harps

Division 1

Borrisokane Fc 1-1 Gurtagarry Fc

Division 2

Village Fc 4-3 Ballywilliam Utd

Clodiagh Rangers B 0-7 BT Harps B

Idle: Ardcroney Fc & Arra Rovers

 

Youths

Lough Derg Fc 3-1 Arra Rovers

Silvermines Fc 2-0 Killavilla Utd

Ballymackey Fc P-P BT Harps

Holycross Fc 3-2 Clonmore Utd

 

Weekending 1st of October

FAI Junior Cup Round 2

Galbally Fc 3-1 Rearcross Fc

Ardcroney Fc P-P Tipperary Town

Ballymackey Fc 2-3 Nenagh Celtic

Thurles Town 3-0 Killenaule Rovers

Portumna Town 1-5 Kilsheelan Utd

Borroway Rovers 2-2 St Nicholas Fc AET (Borroway win 4-3 on pens)

Cloughjordan Fc 3-4 Clodiagh Rangers Fc

BT Harps 3-2 Glengoole Utd

Lough Derg 0-3 Killavilla Utd

Borrisokane Fc 1-2 Clonmel Town

Moneygall Fc 7-3 Mullinahone Fc

Division 2

Templetuohy 3-6 Village Fc

Ballywilliam 0-3 Arra Rovers

Idle: Clodiagh Rangers B & BT Harps B

(Division 2 reaches hallway point with the same amount of games played by each club)

Youths

Lough Derg Fc P-P Holycross Fc

Arra Rovers P-P Ballymackey Fc

BT Harps P-P Killavilla Utd

Silvermines Fc P-P Clonmore Utd

 

Weekending 8th of October

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

Lough Derg 0-3 Thurles Town

BT Harps 2-1 Killavilla Utd

Ballymackey Fc 1-3 Portumna Town

Nenagh Celtic 3-1 Borroway Rovers

Division 1

Borrisokane Fc 3-1 Sallypark Odhráns (Saturday @ 3pm)

Moneygall 0-9 Clodiagh Rangers

Rearcross P-P Lough Derg

Holycross Fc 3-0 Gurtagarry Fc 

Idle: Nenagh Celtic B

Division 2

Ballywilliam Utd 2-3 Templetuohy Fc

BT Harps B 2-3 Ardcroney Fc

Arra Rovers 0-1 Clodiagh Rangers B

Idle: Village Fc

Youths

Holycross Fc P-P Silvermines Fc

Ballymackey Fc 6-0 Lough Derg

Clonmore Utd P-P BT Harps

Killavilla Utd P-P Arra Rovers

 

Weekending October 15th

FAI Junior Cup Round 2

Ardcroney Fc 0-3 Tipperary Town

Premier Division Shield Semi Final

Cloughjordan Fc 0-1 Nenagh Celtic

Premier Division

Portumna Town 2-6 Borroway Rovers

Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town

Division 1

Holycross Fc 7-0 Nenagh Celtic B

Gurtagarry Fc 1-7 Clodiagh Rangers

Borrisokane Fc 0-1 Moneygall Fc

Rearcross Fc 4-0 Lough Derg

Idle: Sallypark Odhráns

Division 2

Clodiagh Rangers Fc B 1-7 Templetuohy Fc

Arra Rovers 2-5 Village Fc

Ballywilliam Utd 1-3 BT Harps B

FAI Youths Cup

Ballymackey Fc 4-0 Clonmel Celtic

Peake Villa 6-1 BT Harps

Youths League

Killavilla Utd 1-1 Holycross Fc

Clonmore Utd P-P Arra Rovers

Silvermines 6-3 Lough Derg

Killavilla Utd P-P Arra Rovers

 

Weekending 22nd Of October

*****FAI Junior Cup Round 3*****

Clonmel Town 2-1 Peake Villa

Clodiagh Rangers P-P St Michael’s

Suirside Fc P-P Galbally Fc

Old Bridge Vs Tipperary Town

BT Harps P-P Borroway Rovers

Thurles Town P-P Rosegreen Rangers

Killavilla Utd 3-2 Vee Rovers

Wilderness Rovers 0-1 Moneygall Fc

Bansha Celtic 2-4 Nenagh Celtic

Clonmel Celtic 5-3 Kilsheelan Utd

Division 1

Lough Derg P-P Sallypark Odhráns

Division 2

Templetuohy Fc P-P Arra Rovers

Village Fc P-P Clodiagh Rangers B

Ardcroney Fc P-P Ballywilliam Utd

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round

Lough Derg P-P Ballymackey Fc

Killavilla Utd P-P BT Harps

Youths League

Silvermines P-P Clonmore Utd

Holycross Fc P-P Arra Rovers

 

Weekending October 29th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Thurles Town 3-2 Rosegreen Rangers

BT Harps 5-1 Borroway Rovers

Premier Division

Killavilla Utd 1-0 Cloughjordan Fc

BT Harps P-P Nenagh Celtic

Ballymackey Fc 0-1 Portumna Town

Thurles Town P-P Borroway Rovers

Division 1

Clodiagh Rangers 5-1 Borrisokane Fc

Sallypark Odhráns 5-9 Rearcross Fc

Lough Derg 2-7 Holycross Fc

Moneygall Fc 9-0 Nenagh Celtic B

Division 2

Ballywilliam Utd 3-7 Village Fc

Arra Rovers P-P Ardcroney Fc

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round

Lough Derg 1-4 Ballymackey Fc

Killavilla Utd 0-4 BT Harps

Youths League

Silvermines 0-3 Clonmore Utd

Holycross Fc 2-1 Arra Rovers

 

Weekending November 5th

Premier Division

Killavilla Utd 2-2 Portumna Town

Borroway Rovers 2-2 BT Harps

Nenagh Celtic 2-3 Thurles Town

Cloughjordan Fc 2-2 Ballymackey Fc

Division 1

Nenagh Celtic B 0-1 Gurtagarry Fc

Lough Derg 1-3 Rearcross Fc

Holycross Fc 2-0 Moneygall Fc

Sallypark Odhráns 0-6 Clodiagh Rangers

Nora Kennedy Cup Quarter Finals

Templetuohy Fc 2-1 Clodiagh Rangers B AET

Village Fc 1-1 Ardcroney Fc AET Village win 4-2 on pens

BT Harps B 6-1 Arra Rovers

Youths

Lough Derg 3-3 Holycross Fc

BT Harps 3-0 Arra Rovers

Killavilla Utd 7-3 Clonmore Utd

Silvermines 1-6 Ballymackey Fc

 

Weekending November 12th

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round

Clonmel Town 5-0 Moneygall Fc

Clonmel Celtic 1-0 Thurles Town

Old Bridge 1-1 Galbally Fc (Galbally win 4-3 on pens)

Killavilla Utd 1-4 Nenagh Celtic

Premier Division

Portumna Town P-P Ballymackey Fc

Division 1

Borrisokane Fc 0-3 Holycross Fc

Rearcross Fc 4-4 Gurtagarry Fc

Lough Derg P-P Sallypark Odhráns

Division 2

Clodiagh Rangers Fc B P-P BT Harps B

Ardcroney Fc 3-2 Arra Rovers

Village Fc 5-4 Templetuohy Fc

Youths

Ballymackey Fc P-P BT Harps

Clonmore Utd 3-0 Arra Rovers

Lough Derg 5-2 Killavilla Utd

Holycross Fc 3-0 Silvermines Fc

 

Weekending November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

St Michael’s 9-0 Clodiagh Rangers Fc

Premier Division

Thurles Town 2-1 Borroway Rovers

BT Harps 3-2 Nenagh Celtic

Killavilla Utd P-P Ballymackey Fc

Cloughjordan Fc 5-0 Portumna Town 

Tipperary Cup 1st Round

Templetuohy Fc 3-4 Moneygall Fc

BT Harps B 0-6 Holycross Fc

Nenagh Celtic B 0-5 Gurtagarry Fc

Sallypark Odhráns 3-5 Ballywilliam Utd

Borrisokane Fc 0-2 Ardcroney Fc

Clodiagh Rangers A P-P Arra Rovers

Clodiagh Rangers B 4-3 Rearcross Fc

Lough Derg P-P Village Fc

FAI Youths Cup

Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Clonmel Town

Youths

Silvermines 3-5 Holycross Fc

Clonmore Utd 2-3 BT Harps

 

Weekending November 26th

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round

St Michael’s 3-2 BT Harps (AET)

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Nenagh Celtic 2-2 Portumna Town (AET Celtic win 2-1 on pens)

Tipperary Cup 1st Round

Clodiagh Rangers A 7-0 Arra Rovers

Village Fc P-P Lough Derg

NT&DL Premier Division

Cloughjordan Fc 1-2 Borroway Rovers

Thurles Town 3-1 Killavilla Utd

Division 1

Borrisokane Fc 2-3 Rearcross Fc

Gurtagarry Fc 1-2 Sallypark Odhráns

Nenagh Celtic B P-P Moneygall Fc

Division 2

Templetuohy Fc 0-2 BT Harps B

Ardcroney Fc 2-3 Ballywilliam Utd

Youths

Ballymackey Fc 5-3 BT Harps

Clonmore Utd 0-3 Killavilla Utd

Holycross Fc 3-0 Lough Derg

 

Weekending Sunday December 3rd

*****FAI Junior Cup 5th Round*****

Iorras Aonthaithe (Mayo) 0-1 Nenagh Celtic

Premier Division

Portumna Town 2-2 Killavilla Utd

BT Harps 2-1 Borroway Rovers

Ballymackey Fc 1-1 Cloughjordan Fc

Division 1

Holycross Fc 2-0 Clodiagh Rangers

Moneygall Fc 3-2 Rearcross Fc

Sallypark Odhráns 2-0 Lough Derg

Gurtagarry Fc 4-1 Borrisokane Fc

Division 2

BT Harps B P-P Arra Rovers

Clodiagh Rangers B 1-4 Ardcroney Fc

FAI Youths Cup Round 3

Ballisodare Utd 3-1 Ballymackey Fc

Youths League

Holycross Fc 1-6 BT Harps

Clonmore Utd 3-0 Lough Derg

Killavilla Utd 3-0 Silvermines Fc

 

Weekending December 10th

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

BT Harps P-P Thurles Town

Premier Division 

Nenagh Celtic P-P Ballymackey Fc

Borroway Rovers P-P Portumna Town

Division 1

Gurtagarry Fc P-P Lough Derg

Borrisokane Fc P-P Nenagh Celtic B

Clodiagh Rangers P-P Moneygall Fc

Holycross Fc P-P Sallypark Odhráns

Division 2

Ardcroney Fc P-P Village Fc

Clodiagh Rangers B P-P Ballywilliam Utd

Templetuohy P-P Arra Rovers

Munster Youths Cup 3rd Round

BT Harps 4-0 Ballymackey Fc

Youths League

Holycross Fc 0-5 Killavilla Utd

Clonmore Utd 3-0 Silvermines Fc

 

Weekending December 17th

 Tipperary Cup 1st Round @ 11.30am

Lough Derg Vs Village Fc

Division 1 @ 11.30am

Clodiagh Rangers Vs Nenagh Celtic B

Barry Cup 1st Round @ 11.30am

Moneygall Fc Vs Rearcross Fc

Division 2 @ 11.30am

Clodiagh Rangers B Vs BT Harps B

Youths League @ 2pm

BT Harps Vs Lough Derg 

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply