Home / Fixtures / Clare & District League Fixtures

Clare & District League Fixtures

Treacys West County Hotel Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures
Wednesday 5th April 2017

Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Final
Frank Healy Pk: 6:45pm
Newmarket Celtic v Sporting Ennistymon
Michael Rock(referee) Martin OBrien, Mark Rellis

Note: In event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Shannon Olympic 6:30pm Trevor White

T Sheils & Company First Division
Gort: Coole FC v Kilkishen Celtic 6:30pm Julian Sandford

Bunratty: Bridge Utd B v Kilrush Rangers 6:30pm Flan Sheedy

Selprint Second Division
Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v St Pats 6:30pm Dylan Shannon

Cragg: Tulla Utd B v Rineanna Rvs 6:30pm Pa Gleeson

Lees Road: Ennis Town B v Rhine Rvs 6:30pm Brian Punch

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Corofin: Corofin Harps B v Shannon Hibs 6:30pm Barry McCarry

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town C v Shannon Olympic B 6:30pm John Grier

Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Sporting Ennistymon B 6:30pm Frank Coote

Thursday 6th April 2017
T Sheils & Company First Division
Lahinch: Moher Celtic v Newmarket Celtic B 6:30pm Shane Hayes

CDSL Youths League
Kilmihil: St Pats v Sporting Ennistymon 6:30pm Sean Kenneally

Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Shannon Town 6:30pm James Ferns

Saturday 8th April 2017
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division Semi Final
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Coole FC 11am Pa Gleeson

Note: In event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division Semi Final
McDonagh Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Tulla Utd 2pm Trevor White

Note: In event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Sunday 9th April 2017
Kappa Sportswear Clare Cup ¼ Final
Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Coole FC 11am
Shane Hayes(referee) Frank Coote ,Dylan Shannon

Note: In event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Cragg: Tulla Utd v Bridge Utd 11am Martin OBrien

Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon v Bridge Celtic 11am James Ferns

Corofin: Corofin Harps v Shannon Olympic 11am Julian Sandford

McDonagh Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Avenue Utd 11am Pa Gleeson

T Sheils & Company First Division
Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Newmarket Celtic B 11am John Grier

Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Turnpike Rvs 11am Flan Sheedy

Venue TBC: Kilkishen Celtic v Kildysart Celtic 11am Terry Kennedy

Selprint Second Division
Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v Rineanna Rvs 2pm Michael Rock

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Lees Road: Inch Crusaders v Shannon Town B 11am Sean Kenneally

Corofin: Corofin Harps B v Shannon Town C 2pm John Guerin

Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Shannon Hibs 11am Michael Talty

Bunratty: Bunratty/Cratloe v Lifford B 2pm Brian Punch

Mullagh: Sporting Ennistymon B v Shannon Olympic B 2pm Dylan Shannon

Wednesday 12th April 2017
CDSL Youths League
Kilmihil: St Pats v Bridge Utd 6:40pm Frank Coote

Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Newmarket Celtic 6:40pm Dylan Shannon

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lees Road: Ennis Town v Avenue Utd 6:40pm John Grier

T Sheils & Company First Division
Gort: Coole FC v Newmarket Celtic B 6:40pm Julian Sandford

Selprint Second Division Cup
Cragg: Tulla Utd B v Rineanna Rvs 6:30pm Shane Hayes

Note: In event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup ¼ Finals
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town B v Shannon Hibs 6:30pm Martin OBrien

Cassidy Pk: Lifford B v Corofin Harps B 6:30pm Flan Sheedy

Lees Road: Inch Crusaders v Sporting Ennistymon B 6:30pm Brian Punch

Note: In event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Thursday 13th April 2017
T Sheils & Company First Division
Fairgreen: Hermitage v Kilrush Rangers 6:40pm Mark Rellis

Cassidy Park: Lifford v Moher Celtic 6:40pm James Ferns

College Pitch: Kildysart Celtic v Avenue Utd B 6:40pm Michael Rock

Friday 14th April 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
McDonagh Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Shannon Town 6:40pm
Pa Gleeson(referee) Trevor White Julian Sandford

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply