Home / Clare District League / Clare & District League Fixtures……. November 5th

Clare & District League Fixtures……. November 5th

TREACYS WEST COUNTY HOTEL 
CLARE DISTRICT SOCCER LEAGUE 
FIXTURES

Saturday 4th November 2017
CDSL Youths League
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Coole fc 11am Pa Gleeson

Corrib Drrive: Shannon Town v Moher Celtic 11am Frank Coote

Bridge:Bridge Utd v Hermitage 11am Martin OBrien

FAI Youths Cup Round 2
Lees Rd: Ennis Town v Listowel fc 2pm Julian Sandford

McDonagh Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Castleisland AFC 2pm Shane Hayes

Sunday 5th November 2017
Munster League Champions Trophy Semi Final
Frank Healy Pk: 2pm
Shannon Town v St Michaels(Tipp)
Mark Rellis(referee) Shane Hayes, Julian Sandford

Note: In event of a draw10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Celtic Pk: Kilarney Celtic v Moher Celtic 2pm

Note: In event of a draw10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary 

FAI Junior Cup Round 4
McDonagh Pk: Newmarket Celtic A v Broadford Utd 2pm Michael Rock

Note: In event of a draw10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Bridgetown: Bridge Celtic v Bridge Utd 10:30am Pa Gleeson

Cassidy Pk: Lifford B v Sporting Ennistymon 10:30am Flan Sheedy

Note: In event of a draw10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Kilrush Rangers 10:30am Terry Kennedy

Cragg: Tulla Utd v Shannon Olympic 10:30am Martin OBrien

T Sheils & Company First Division
College Pitch: Kildysart Celtic v Turnpike Rvs 10:30am Brian Punch

Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Mountshannon Celtic 1.30pm Martin OBrien

Fairgreen: Hermitage v Connolly Celtic 10:30am Shane Hayes

Lees Rd: Ennis Town v Newmarket Celtic B 2pm Dylan Shannon

Gort: Coole fc v Lifford 10:30am Julian Sandford

Selprint Second Division
Tiermaclane: Manus Celtic v Rhine Rvs 2pm Pa Gleeson

Ballycasey: Rineanna Rvs v Shannon Town B 10:30am Frank Coote

Riverside: Shannon Hibs v Kilkishen Celtic 10:30am Dylan Shannon

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town C v Shannon Hibs B 1:30pm Sean Kenneally

Bunratty: Bunratty/Cratloe v Inch Crusaders 10:30am Sean Kenneally

Kilmihil: St Pats v Shannon Olympic B 2pm Frank Coote

Note: All results to be with Donal Kirby on 085-1765828 immediately after games otherwise a €40 fine will be incurred.

Note: If home pitch is closed home team must find an alternative pitch or travel to away teams ground.

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply