Home / Clare District League / Clare & District League Fixtures

Clare & District League Fixtures

Treacys West County Hotel Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures
Saturday 21st April 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon v Shannon Town 6:40pm Shane Hayes

T Sheils & Company First Division
McDonough Pk: Newmarket Celtic B v Coole fc 6:40pm Martin OBrien

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final
Boro Complex(Limerick): Janesboro v Newmarket Celtic 12pm

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Kappa Sportswear Clare Cup ¼ Final
Corofin: Corofin Harps v Avenue Utd 10:30am Trevor White

Fairgreen: Hermitage v Bridge Utd B 2.30pm John Grier

Note: If home pitch is unplayable match reverts to away teams pitch

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Bridge Utd 10:30am Pa Gleeson

T Sheils & Company First Division
Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Connolly Celtic 2:30pm Julian Sandford

Lees Rd Astro : Turnpike Rvs v Avenue Utd B 2pm Brian Punch

Cassidy Pk: Lifford v Kildysart Celtic 10:30am Mark Rellis

Second Division League Cup Round 1
Cassidy Pk: Lifford B v Shannon Hibs 2:30 Flan Sheedy

Note: If home pitch is unplayable match reverts to away teams pitch

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Selprint Second Division Cup ¼ Final
Lees Rd Astro: Ennis Town B v Kilkishen Celtic 4pm Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Selprint Second Division
Tiermaclane: Manus Celtic v Bridge Utd B 2pm Pa Gleeson

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Lahinch: Moher Celtic B v Bunratty/Cratloe 2:30pm Frank Coote

Wednesday 25th April 2018
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
McDonough Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Tulla Utd 6:40pm Shane Hayes

Olympic Pk: Shannon Olympic v Shannon Town 6:40pm Pa Gleeson

T Sheils & Company First Division
Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v Ennis Town 6:40pm Mark Rellis

Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Newmarket Celtic B 6:40pm John Grier

Corofin: Corofin Harps v Lifford 6:40pm Trevor White

Fairgreen: Hermitage v Mountshannon Celtic 6:40pm Flan Sheedy

Selprint Second Division
Bridge: Bridge Utd B v Lifford B 6:40pm Brian Punch

Lees Rd: Rhine Rvs v Manus Celtic 6:40pm Sean Kenneally

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town B v Rineanna Rvs 6:40pm Julian Sandford

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Lahinch: Moher Celtic B v Shannon Olympic B 6:40pm Frank Coote

Thursday 26th April 2018
Selprint Second Division
Kilkishen : Kilkishen Celtic v Shannon Hibs 6:40pm Martin OBrien

Friday 27th April 2018
Jim Casey Trophies U17A League Final
Frank Healy Park 6:45pm
Ennis Town v Newmarket Celtic
Trevor White(referee), Brian Punch, Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Note: All results to be with Donal Kirby on 085-1765828 immediately after games otherwise a €40 fine will be incurred.

About James Kirwan

Leave a Reply