Home / Uncategorized (page 4)

Uncategorized

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Draw In Full

    FAI JUNIOR CUP 4th ROUND DRAW Dublin Saturday South William Street Celtc Vs Newlands Castlepark FC or Kilnamanagh FC Oliver Bond Cel or Liberties or St. Mochtas Vs Dunboyne FC or Drumcondra FC Malahide Utd Vs Tolka Rovers FC Lakeview Swans FC or Aston Village FC Vs Ballymun Utd Glasnaion FC or ...

Read More »

Clonmel Celtic’s All Time Scorer List

A comprehensive list of the 67 players that have scored for Clonmel Celtic since the club was founded in 2003 and following two TSDL Premier Division triumphs aswell as two Tipperary CupS and a Munster Champions Trophy. 1. Paul Kennedy 145 2. Seanie O’Hara 123 3. Paddy O’Donnell 74 4. David Joyce 73 5. Evan McGuire 62 6. Kevin Waters 45 ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw Clare

Preliminary Round Kildysart Celtic v Shannon Hibs B Round 1 Lifford v Kildysart Celtic or Shannon Hibs B Inch Crusaders v Newmarket Celtic A Moher Celtic v Sporting Ennitymon  Rhine Rovers v Avenue Utd St Pats v Coole FC Bridge Celtic v Shannon Olympic B Shannon Town B v Shannon ...

Read More »

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 3

Saturday September 9th All games at 2.30 unless stated Under 17 Premier Division:  Clara Town v Portlaoise; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Midlands;  Edenderry Town v Willow Park; Fr Paul Park Edenderry; Offaly;  Tullamore Town v Melview FC; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Midlands; Under 17 Division 1:  St Francis v Stradbally ...

Read More »

Updated NTSFL Fixtures

Monday 04th September, 2017 Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee Under 16 Major Borrisokane  18:45 Borrisokane  v Holycross  Tony Canning Under 16 Major Roscrea Road  18:45 BT Harps  v Nenagh AFC B Jim McGrath Tuesday 05th September, 2017 Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee Under 12 Premier Balinree  19:00 Ballymackey  ...

Read More »

NTSFL Fixtures

Monday 04th September, 2017             Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee Under 16 Premier Balinree  18:45 Ballymackey  v Killavilla Utd  Ger Roche               Under 16 Major Borrisokane  18:45 Borrisokane  v Holycross  Tony Canning Under 16 Major Roscrea Road ...

Read More »

Stoppagetime.ie To Cover 7 Irish Junior Leagues

Stoppagetime.ie will cover 7 Irish Junior Soccer League this season. This will be a step up from three last season and any help would be greatly appreciated. We will cover the North Tipperary & District League, Tipperary Southern & District League, Clare & District League, Limerick Desmond League, Waterford & ...

Read More »

Clare District Soccer League Tables

Maloney Hardware Premier Division Data loading….click here for Maloney Hardware Premier Division LeagueRepublic Division 1   Data loading….click here for T Sheils & Company First Division LeagueRepublic Division 2 Data loading….click here for SEL Print Second Division LeagueRepublic Division 3 Data loading….click here for Suttons Lighting Third Division LeagueRepublic Youths ...

Read More »