Home / TSDL / Results (page 3)

Results

TSDL Results……… November 12th

Sunday 12th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Clonmel Celtic 1-0 Thurles Town Clonmel Town 5-0 Moneygall Fc Old Bridge 1-1 Galbally United AET (Galbally win 4-3 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town P-P St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Wilderness Rovers 1-1 Donohill and District ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. November 5th

Munster League Champions Cup semi final League Grounds, Ennis Shannonside 0 – 2 St Michael’s FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round Galbally United 2 – 2 Suirside (AET, Galbally win on penalties) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town 1 – 1 Clonmel Town Clonmel Celtic 3 – 3 Old Bridge ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…… October 29th

Munster League Champions Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s 4-1 Hibs (Waterford) FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Round Thurles Town 3-2 Rosegreen Rangers FAI U17 2nd Round Evergreen (Kilk.) 3-4 Clonmel Celtic Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Glengoole United 1-2 Tipperary Town Peake Villa 3-3 Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge 1-8 Clonmel Town ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. October 22nd

FAI U17 Cup Bohemians (Wat.) 1-2 Peake Villa FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Round Clonmel Town 2-1 Peake Villa Clodaigh Rangers P-P St Michaels Suirside P-P Galbally United Old Bridge 2-1 Tipperary Town AET Killavilla Utd 3-2 Vee Rovers Wilderness Rovers 0-1 Moneygall AET Bansha Celtic 2-4 Nenagh Celtic Clonmel Celtic ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Tables……. October 15th

FAI Youth Cup, 1st Round Ballymackey 4-0 Clonmel Celtic St Michael’s 0-1 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 6-1 BT Harps FAI Junior Cup, 2nd Round Ardcroney 0-3 Tipperary Town Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Galbally United 0-5 Peake Villa Cahir Park 4-0 Cullen Lattin Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… October 8th

FAI U17 Cup Villa (Waterford) 7-0 Clonmel Town Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Cullen Lattin 4-1 Kilsheelan United Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Kilmanahan United 3-2 Killenaule Rovers Two Mile Borris 0-3 Cashel Town Vee Rovers 3-3 Tipperary Town (Vee win on pens) Clonmel Celtic 3-3 Glengoole United (Celtic win ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Tables…. September 24th

Saturday 23rd September TSDL Youths Division 1 St Michael’s P-P Clonmel Town Peake Villa 0-0 Cahir Park TSDL Youth League 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin P-P Cahir Park Cashel Town 5-0 Bansha Celtic TSDL Youths League 2B Two Mile Borris 9-1 Moyglass United Mullinahone 6-0 Clerihan Sunday 24th September Munster Junior ...

Read More »

TSDL Results

TSDL Youths Div 1 Cahir Park 4-0 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 2-1 Clonmel Celtic TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic 2-2 Cahir Park B Cashel Town 1-2 Burncourt Celtic TSDL Youths Div 2B Clerihan 5-3 Moyglass United Mullinahone 9-0 Kilsheelan United Sunday 10th September Munster League Champions Cup Thurles Town ...

Read More »

TSDL Results

Thursday 31st August Youth League Div 2B Two Mile Borris 3-2 Mullinahone Saturday 2th September Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Celt 2-2 Cahir Park St Michael’s 2-2 Peake Villa TSDL Youths Div 2A Burncourt/Vee 5-0 Bansha Celtic St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin 5-0 Cashel Town TSDL Youths Div 2B Kilsheelan United 2-1 ...

Read More »