Home / TSDL / Results (page 2)

Results

TSDL Results……. February 11th

Munster Junior Cup last 16 St Michael’s P-P Murroe Cahir Park P-P Southend United Peake Villa 3-2 Thurles Town AET Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge P-P Bansha Celtic Clonmel Town P-P Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 St Michael’s P-P Cashel Town Slieveardagh United P-P Cullen Lattin ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. February 4th

FAI Junior Cup last 16 St Michael’s 3-0 Tolka Rovers Tipperary Cup 1st Round Two Mile Borris 1-2 Rosegreen Old Bridge 3-2 Cahir Park AET Peake Villa B 2-1 Clonmel Town B Killusty 0-3 Suirside Clonmel Town 7-0 Tipperary Town B Glengoole United 2-3 Two Mile Borris B Clonmel Credit ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. January 28th

Sunday 28th January Tipperary Cup 1st Round Cahir Park P-P Old Bridge Munster Junior Cup, 4th Round Peake Villa 2-1 Nenagh Celtic AET Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Celtic 1-8 St Michael’s Clonmel Town 6-1 Two Mile Borris Tipperary Town P-P Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Rosegreen ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. January 14th

Saturday 13th January FAI Junior Cup Round of 32 Tolka Rovers 2-1 Clonmel Town Sunday 14th January FAI Junior Cup, Round of 32 Clonmel Celtic 1-3 Newmarket Celtic Galbally United 0-0 Usher Celtic (Usher Win 3-1 on pens) Ballinasloe Town 0-4 St Michael’s Munster Youth Cup, 4th Round Ballingarry (Desmond ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. January 7th

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 7-0 Donohill and District Tipperary Cup 1st Round Old Bridge P-P Cahir Park Killenaule Rovers 2-1 Cahir Park B Two Mile Borris B P-P Glengoole Utd Slieveardagh 1-2 Vee Rovers AET Moyglass 1-1 Cullen/Lattin AET (Moyglass Win 4-3 On Pens) Rosegreen Rangers P-P ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… December 31st

Tuesday 26th December Tipperary Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic B 0-7 St Michael’s Sunday 31st December Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Celtic 0-1 St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round Cashel Town 0-0 Cahir Park (AET Cahir Win 4-3 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……….. 17th December

Saturday 16th December Munster League Champions Cup Final Janesboro 2-1 St Michael’s (AET) Div 2 Youth Cup ¼ final Bansha Celtic P-P Mullinahone Sunday 17th December Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round Galbally United 2-3 Cullen Lattin Peter O Reilly Cup, 1st Round Bansha Celtic 7-1 Two Mile Borris Clonmel Credit ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. December 3rd

FAI Cup 5th Round Clonmel Celtic 3-0 Courtown Hibs Clonmel Town 1-0 Ardee United AET St Michael’s 6-0 New Ross Galbally United 1-1 Glin Rovers (AET Galbally win 3-2 on pens) Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Mullinahone 1-2 Burncourt Celtic Wilderness Rovers 2-0 Peake Villa Suirside 3-1 Donohill and District Paddy ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… November 26th

Sunday 26th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michaels 3-2 BT Harps (AET) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris 0-6 Tipp Town Bansha Celtic 4-2 Clonmel Celtic Peake Villa 3-0 Old Bridge Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round Clonmel Town P-P St Nicholas Kilsheelan United 2-2 Donohill and ...

Read More »

TSDL Results November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodaigh Rangers   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 6-0 Kilmanahan United Rosegreen Rangers 2-4 Clonmel Town Vee Rovers 0-1 Cahir Park, 2pm J Walsh Cashel Town 5-1 Suirside   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge 4-4 Tipperary Town Bansha ...

Read More »