Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / TSDL / Results

Results

TSDL Results…….. December 3rd

FAI Cup 5th Round Clonmel Celtic 3-0 Courtown Hibs Clonmel Town 1-0 Ardee United AET St Michael’s 6-0 New Ross Galbally United 1-1 Glin Rovers (AET Galbally win 3-2 on pens) Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Mullinahone 1-2 Burncourt Celtic Wilderness Rovers 2-0 Peake Villa Suirside 3-1 Donohill and District Paddy ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… November 26th

Sunday 26th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michaels 3-2 BT Harps (AET) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris 0-6 Tipp Town Bansha Celtic 4-2 Clonmel Celtic Peake Villa 3-0 Old Bridge Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round Clonmel Town P-P St Nicholas Kilsheelan United 2-2 Donohill and ...

Read More »

TSDL Results November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodaigh Rangers   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 6-0 Kilmanahan United Rosegreen Rangers 2-4 Clonmel Town Vee Rovers 0-1 Cahir Park, 2pm J Walsh Cashel Town 5-1 Suirside   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge 4-4 Tipperary Town Bansha ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… November 12th

Sunday 12th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Clonmel Celtic 1-0 Thurles Town Clonmel Town 5-0 Moneygall Fc Old Bridge 1-1 Galbally United AET (Galbally win 4-3 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town P-P St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Wilderness Rovers 1-1 Donohill and District ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. November 5th

Munster League Champions Cup semi final League Grounds, Ennis Shannonside 0 – 2 St Michael’s FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round Galbally United 2 – 2 Suirside (AET, Galbally win on penalties) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town 1 – 1 Clonmel Town Clonmel Celtic 3 – 3 Old Bridge ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…… October 29th

Munster League Champions Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s 4-1 Hibs (Waterford) FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Round Thurles Town 3-2 Rosegreen Rangers FAI U17 2nd Round Evergreen (Kilk.) 3-4 Clonmel Celtic Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Glengoole United 1-2 Tipperary Town Peake Villa 3-3 Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge 1-8 Clonmel Town ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. October 22nd

FAI U17 Cup Bohemians (Wat.) 1-2 Peake Villa FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Round Clonmel Town 2-1 Peake Villa Clodaigh Rangers P-P St Michaels Suirside P-P Galbally United Old Bridge 2-1 Tipperary Town AET Killavilla Utd 3-2 Vee Rovers Wilderness Rovers 0-1 Moneygall AET Bansha Celtic 2-4 Nenagh Celtic Clonmel Celtic ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Tables……. October 15th

FAI Youth Cup, 1st Round Ballymackey 4-0 Clonmel Celtic St Michael’s 0-1 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 6-1 BT Harps FAI Junior Cup, 2nd Round Ardcroney 0-3 Tipperary Town Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Galbally United 0-5 Peake Villa Cahir Park 4-0 Cullen Lattin Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… October 8th

FAI U17 Cup Villa (Waterford) 7-0 Clonmel Town Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Cullen Lattin 4-1 Kilsheelan United Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Kilmanahan United 3-2 Killenaule Rovers Two Mile Borris 0-3 Cashel Town Vee Rovers 3-3 Tipperary Town (Vee win on pens) Clonmel Celtic 3-3 Glengoole United (Celtic win ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Tables…. September 24th

Saturday 23rd September TSDL Youths Division 1 St Michael’s P-P Clonmel Town Peake Villa 0-0 Cahir Park TSDL Youth League 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin P-P Cahir Park Cashel Town 5-0 Bansha Celtic TSDL Youths League 2B Two Mile Borris 9-1 Moyglass United Mullinahone 6-0 Clerihan Sunday 24th September Munster Junior ...

Read More »