Home / TSDL (page 4)

TSDL

TSDL Fixtures…….. January 21st

Saturday 20th January TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Ville v St Michael’s, 2:30pm G Ward Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm N Coughlan TSDL Div 2A Cahir Park v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town, 2:30pm P Ivors TSDL Div 2B Mullinahone v Moyglass United, 2:30pm J ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. January 14th

Saturday 13th January FAI Junior Cup Round of 32 Tolka Rovers 2-1 Clonmel Town Sunday 14th January FAI Junior Cup, Round of 32 Clonmel Celtic 1-3 Newmarket Celtic Galbally United 0-0 Usher Celtic (Usher Win 3-1 on pens) Ballinasloe Town 0-4 St Michael’s Munster Youth Cup, 4th Round Ballingarry (Desmond ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. January 7th

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 7-0 Donohill and District Tipperary Cup 1st Round Old Bridge P-P Cahir Park Killenaule Rovers 2-1 Cahir Park B Two Mile Borris B P-P Glengoole Utd Slieveardagh 1-2 Vee Rovers AET Moyglass 1-1 Cullen/Lattin AET (Moyglass Win 4-3 On Pens) Rosegreen Rangers P-P ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… December 31st

Tuesday 26th December Tipperary Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic B 0-7 St Michael’s Sunday 31st December Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Celtic 0-1 St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round Cashel Town 0-0 Cahir Park (AET Cahir Win 4-3 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……….. 17th December

Saturday 16th December Munster League Champions Cup Final Janesboro 2-1 St Michael’s (AET) Div 2 Youth Cup ¼ final Bansha Celtic P-P Mullinahone Sunday 17th December Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round Galbally United 2-3 Cullen Lattin Peter O Reilly Cup, 1st Round Bansha Celtic 7-1 Two Mile Borris Clonmel Credit ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. December 10th

Saturday 9th December Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town, 2pm M Jordan Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa, 2pm T Ryan Youth League Div 1 St Michael’s v Cahir Park, 2:30pm P Keane Youth League Div 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Cashel ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. December 3rd

FAI Cup 5th Round Clonmel Celtic 3-0 Courtown Hibs Clonmel Town 1-0 Ardee United AET St Michael’s 6-0 New Ross Galbally United 1-1 Glin Rovers (AET Galbally win 3-2 on pens) Clonmel Credit Union Div 2 Mullinahone 1-2 Burncourt Celtic Wilderness Rovers 2-0 Peake Villa Suirside 3-1 Donohill and District Paddy ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures….. December 3rd

Saturday 2nd December FAI Youth Cup Edenderry Town v Cahir Park, 2pm TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm N Coughlan Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Div 2a Burncourt/Vee v Cahir Park, 2:30pm G Ward Bansha Celtic v Cashel Town, 2:30pm ...

Read More »

TSDL Premier League……. Weekend Review

St Michael’s edged closer to the TSDL Premier League title without playing a league game this weekend as league leaders Clonmel Celtic crashed to a 4-2 loss away to Bansha Celtic despite being a goal to the good twice in the game. Ian Barnes put the away side ahead early ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… November 26th

Sunday 26th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michaels 3-2 BT Harps (AET) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Two Mile Borris 0-6 Tipp Town Bansha Celtic 4-2 Clonmel Celtic Peake Villa 3-0 Old Bridge Paddy Purtill Cup 1st Round Clonmel Town P-P St Nicholas Kilsheelan United 2-2 Donohill and ...

Read More »