Home / TSDL (page 3)

TSDL

TSDL Fixtures…… April 7th/8th

Saturday 7th April Division 2 Youth Cup Final @ 2.30pm Cahir Park Burncourt/Vee v Mullinahone (T Ryan, J Lyons, B O Donoghue) Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Final Two Mile Borris v Cashel Town, 2:30pm (M Jordan) FAI Junior Cup Semi Final @ 5pm Cooke Park, Tipperary Town St Michael’s v ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…… April 1st

Saturday March 31st Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town 0-3 St Michael’s Sunday 1st April FAI U17 Cup Semi Final Corduff FC 2-0 Peake Villa Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Town 3-3 Peake Villa Glengoole United 3-3 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Celtic 7-2 Two Mile Borris Clonmel Credit Union ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…… Sunday March 25th

Munster Junior Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s 1-1 Newmarket Celtic (aet) (Newmarket Celtic Win 5-4 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Bansha Celtic 3-3 Peake Villa Clonmel Town 4-2 Old Bridge Tipperary Town 3-1 Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 3rd Round Kilsheelan United 3-2 Vee Rovers (aet) ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 25th

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Murroe 0-1 St Michael’s Southend United 4-1 Cahir Park Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa 9-0 Glengoole United Clonmel Town 2-2 Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge 2-3 Bansha Celtic Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Vee Rovers 3-0 Cullen Lattin Cashel Town 2-0 Slieveardagh United Galbally ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 18th

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Vee Rovers 3-2 Cashel Town Suirside 4-3 Peake Villa, 3pm N Coughlan AET Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Tipperary Town Kilsheelan United 2-1 Ballyneale Clonmel Town P-P Two Mile Borris B Donohill and District 0-2 Old Bridge St Michael’s 1-0 Rosegreen Rangers Bansha Celtic 9-0 Moyglass ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. February 18th

Saturday 17th February TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm J Lyons TSDL Youths 2A Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town (played in Cashel), 2:30pm T Ryan St Nicholas/Cullen v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Youth 2B Clerihan v Mullinahone, (to be played in Mullinahone) 2:30pm G ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 11th

Munster Junior Cup last 16 St Michael’s P-P Murroe Cahir Park P-P Southend United Peake Villa 3-2 Thurles Town AET Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge P-P Bansha Celtic Clonmel Town P-P Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 St Michael’s P-P Cashel Town Slieveardagh United P-P Cullen Lattin ...

Read More »

FAI Joy For Peake Villa As They Reach Last Eight

FAI U/17 Challenge Cup Peake Villa 3-2 Mannulla Fc Liam McCormack       Michael Fahy (2) Darren Flood (2)                                   Peake Villa’s U/17”s have today emulated their senior counterparts FAI Junior Cup run of last ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. February 4th

FAI Junior Cup last 16 St Michael’s 3-0 Tolka Rovers Tipperary Cup 1st Round Two Mile Borris 1-2 Rosegreen Old Bridge 3-2 Cahir Park AET Peake Villa B 2-1 Clonmel Town B Killusty 0-3 Suirside Clonmel Town 7-0 Tipperary Town B Glengoole United 2-3 Two Mile Borris B Clonmel Credit ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…….. January 28th

Sunday 28th January Tipperary Cup 1st Round Cahir Park P-P Old Bridge Munster Junior Cup, 4th Round Peake Villa 2-1 Nenagh Celtic AET Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Clonmel Celtic 1-8 St Michael’s Clonmel Town 6-1 Two Mile Borris Tipperary Town P-P Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Div 1 Rosegreen ...

Read More »