Home / TSDL (page 2)

TSDL

TSDL Fixtures……. November 26th

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2pm N Coughlan Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2pm M Coady St Michael’s v Clerihan, 2pm T Ryan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2pm P Keane, TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P ...

Read More »

TSDL Results November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodaigh Rangers   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 6-0 Kilmanahan United Rosegreen Rangers 2-4 Clonmel Town Vee Rovers 0-1 Cahir Park, 2pm J Walsh Cashel Town 5-1 Suirside   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge 4-4 Tipperary Town Bansha ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… November 12th

Sunday 12th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Clonmel Celtic 1-0 Thurles Town Clonmel Town 5-0 Moneygall Fc Old Bridge 1-1 Galbally United AET (Galbally win 4-3 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town P-P St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Wilderness Rovers 1-1 Donohill and District ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. November 5th

Munster League Champions Cup semi final League Grounds, Ennis Shannonside 0 – 2 St Michael’s FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round Galbally United 2 – 2 Suirside (AET, Galbally win on penalties) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town 1 – 1 Clonmel Town Clonmel Celtic 3 – 3 Old Bridge ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…….. November 5th

Saturday 4th of November TSDL Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm N Coughlan St Michael’s v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Duffy Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Walsh TSDL Div 2 Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel ...

Read More »

Villa & Celtic Draw In Six Goal Thriller

TSDL Premier Division Peake Villa 3-3 Clonmel Celtic Peake Villa and Clonmel Celtic put on a fantastic show for the large crown in the Tower Grounds on Sunday and the away side were denied all three points thanks to a late penalty from Pippy Carroll. Celtic took the lead midway ...

Read More »

Galbally Go From Bottom To Third After Saints Win

TSDL Division 1 St Michael’s B 2-3 Galbally Utd  Galbally Utd grabbed a huge win today in the TSDL Division 1, beating title challengers St Michaels B by the odd goal in five and effectively put themselves into the title picture after starting the mornings proceedings at the foot of ...

Read More »

TSDL Results…… October 29th

Munster League Champions Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s 4-1 Hibs (Waterford) FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Round Thurles Town 3-2 Rosegreen Rangers FAI U17 2nd Round Evergreen (Kilk.) 3-4 Clonmel Celtic Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Glengoole United 1-2 Tipperary Town Peake Villa 3-3 Clonmel Celtic Old Bridge 1-8 Clonmel Town ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. October 29th

Saturday 28th October Munster League Champions Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s v Hibs (Waterford), 2pm J Walsh, P Keane, J Maguire TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic v St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Youths Div ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. October 22nd

FAI U17 Cup Bohemians (Wat.) 1-2 Peake Villa FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Round Clonmel Town 2-1 Peake Villa Clodaigh Rangers P-P St Michaels Suirside P-P Galbally United Old Bridge 2-1 Tipperary Town AET Killavilla Utd 3-2 Vee Rovers Wilderness Rovers 0-1 Moneygall AET Bansha Celtic 2-4 Nenagh Celtic Clonmel Celtic ...

Read More »